SPRING 2017

CHELSEA Friday Divison Three

Outdoor 6-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.



Rules



Click on LOCATION button for map link to Chelsea Waterside Park.
TEAMS W D L GF GA GD P
OMM United
6 1 0 20 5 15 19
VML FC
4 1 3 23 25 -2 13
Pickpockets
4 0 3 16 18 -2 12
Shaolin United
4 0 3 15 18 -3 12
Lederhosen
3 2 2 22 18 4 11
10th Avenue Freezeout 3 1 3 24 19 5 10
Real Agave FC
3 0 4 24 21 3 9
Watson's Wanderers
2 1 4 12 16 -4 7
Redbull Internationals
0 0 7 7 23 -16 0
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
7:00  VML FC 2 - 7 Pickpockets
7:00  OMM United 5 - 1 Redbull Internationals
7:45  10th Avenue Freezeout 3 - 0 Watson’s Wanderers
7:45  Real Agave FC 3 - 0 Shaolin United
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
8 Alejandro Boche 10th AVENUE FREEZEOUT
7 Augusto Monteiro VML FC
6 Brad Elias OMM UNITED
6 Nabil Ez-zaoui SHAOLIN
6 Paddy O'Toole LEDERHOSEN
5 Chris Gossens VML FC
5 Brett Keyes 10th AVENUE FREEZEOUT
Round 1 03.24.17
TIME TEAMS
7:45  10th Avenue Freezeout 2 - 3 Pickpockets
8:30  Shaolin United 1 - 0 Redbull Internationals
8:30  VML FC 0 - 4 OMM United
9:15  Lederhosen 4 - 2 Real Agave FC
03.31.17
Games Off Due to Weather - see 6/2
9:15  Real Agave FC P - P Watson’s Wanderers
10:00  Pickpockets P - P Lederhosen
10:00  Redbull Internationals P - P 10th Avenue Freezeout
10:45  OMM United P - P Shaolin United
Round 2 04.07.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  10th Avenue Freezeout 3 - 6 Shaolin United
7:00  Watson’s Wanderers 1 - 2 OMM United
7:45  Real Agave FC 4 - 2 Redbull Internationals
7:45  Lederhosen 2 - 3 VML FC
Round 3 04.14.17
TIME TEAMS
7:45  Redbull Internationals 2 - 3 Watson’s Wanderers
8:30  OMM United 2 - 2 Lederhosen
8:30  VML FC 2 - 7 10th Avenue Freezeout
9:15  Pickpockets 0 - 9 Real Agave FC
Round 4 04.21.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  Pickpockets 1 - 3 Shaolin United
10:00  Watson’s Wanderers 3 - 4 Lederhosen
10:00  Redbull Internationals 0 - 3 VML FC
10:45  Real Agave FC 4 - 6 10th Avenue Freezeout
Round 5 04.28.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  Watson’s Wanderers 2 - 2 VML FC
7:00  Redbull Internationals 0 - 2 Pickpockets
7:45  Real Agave FC 0 - 3 OMM United
8:30  Lederhosen 3 - 4 Shaolin United
Round 6 05.05.17
TIME TEAMS
7:45  Real Agave FC 2 - 6 VML FC
8:30  Watson’s Wanderers 3 - 0 Shaolin United
8:30  Pickpockets 0 - 2 OMM United
9:15  Lederhosen 2 - 2 10th Avenue Freezeout
Round 7 05.12.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  10th Avenue Freezeout 1 - 2 OMM United
10:00  Shaolin United 1 - 5 VML FC
10:00  Watson’s Wanderers 0 - 3 Pickpockets
10:45  Lederhosen 5 - 2 Redbull Internationals
Round 8 05.19.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  VML FC 2 - 7 Pickpockets
7:00  OMM United 5 - 1 Redbull Internationals
7:45  10th Avenue Freezeout 3 - 0 Watson’s Wanderers
7:45  Real Agave FC 3 - 0 Shaolin United
05.26.17
Holiday Weekend: No Games
Round 9 06.02.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  Real Agave FC - Watson’s Wanderers
10:00  Pickpockets - Lederhosen
10:00  Redbull Internationals - 10th Avenue Freezeout
10:45  OMM United - Shaolin United
FINALS 06.09.17
TIME TEAMS
7:45  Semi-Final I: 1st Place - 4th Place
7:45  Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - 3rd Place

8:30  FINAL: Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII