SPRING 2017
MANHATTAN PIER 40 Fridays
Outdoor 7-a-side
Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com
Upon conclusion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.
Location
All games are played at the Pier 40 East Courtyard.
View Larger MapPier 40 - East Cpurtyard in a larger map
Games are held on the East Courtyard of Pier 40.
This League is held in partnership with NYC Soccer Collective.
TEAMS | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flames | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 17 | 27 | 24 |
The Thighmasters | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 17 |
Joga Bonito | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 16 |
Real Sazed | 5 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 15 |
LES Fridays | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 12 |
Freedom Fighters | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 10 |
Eggplant | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 4 |
The Pitch FC | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 4 |
CS Rooney Tunes | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 2 |
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:35 Semi-Final I: Flames 8 - 0 Real Sazad
8:35 Semi-Final I: The Thighmasters 2 - 5 Joga Bonito
9:30 FINAL: Flames 8 - 3 Joga Bonito
8:35 Semi-Final I: Flames 8 - 0 Real Sazad
8:35 Semi-Final I: The Thighmasters 2 - 5 Joga Bonito
9:30 FINAL: Flames 8 - 3 Joga Bonito
Golden Boot Winners
15 Todd Jasko THIGHMASTERS
10 Kylie Barza FLAMES
10 Kylie Barza FLAMES
Round 1 04.07.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 2 Real Sazed
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 4 LES Fridays
9:25 Flames 8 - 2 The Thighmasters
9:25 Joga Bonito 4 - 2 Freedom Fighters
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 2 Real Sazed
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 4 LES Fridays
9:25 Flames 8 - 2 The Thighmasters
9:25 Joga Bonito 4 - 2 Freedom Fighters
Round 2 04.14.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 The LES Fridays 3 - 6 Freedom Fighters
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 5 The Thighmasters
9:25 The Pitch FC 3 - 8 Real Sazed
8:35 The LES Fridays 3 - 6 Freedom Fighters
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 5 The Thighmasters
9:25 The Pitch FC 3 - 8 Real Sazed
Round 3 04.21.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 Joga Bonito 4 - 3 The Pitch FC
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Real Sazed
9:25 The LES Fridays 3 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25 Flames 4 - 2 Eggplant
8:35 Joga Bonito 4 - 3 The Pitch FC
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Real Sazed
9:25 The LES Fridays 3 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25 Flames 4 - 2 Eggplant
Round 4 04.28.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Eggplant
8:35 Flames 5 - 3 The Pitch FC
9:25 Freedom Fighters 3 - 5 Real Sazed
9:25 Joga Bonito 1 - 3 The LES Fridays
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Eggplant
8:35 Flames 5 - 3 The Pitch FC
9:25 Freedom Fighters 3 - 5 Real Sazed
9:25 Joga Bonito 1 - 3 The LES Fridays
05.05.17
Games Off Due to Field Flooding. See 6/16
8:35 The LES Fridays P - P Flames
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes P - P Joga Bonito
9:25 Eggplant P - P Freedom Fighters
9:25 The Pitch FC P - P The Thighmasters
8:35 The LES Fridays P - P Flames
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes P - P Joga Bonito
9:25 Eggplant P - P Freedom Fighters
9:25 The Pitch FC P - P The Thighmasters
Round 5 05.12.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 The Pitch FC 0 - 2 The LES Fridays
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25 Joga Bonito 4 - 3 Real Sazed
9:25 Freedom Fighters 2 - 5 Flames
10:15 Joga Bonito 2 - 5 Flames
8:35 The Pitch FC 0 - 2 The LES Fridays
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25 Joga Bonito 4 - 3 Real Sazed
9:25 Freedom Fighters 2 - 5 Flames
10:15 Joga Bonito 2 - 5 Flames
Round 6 05.19.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 2 Freedom Fighters
8:35 Joga Bonito 2 - 1 Eggplant
9:25 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25 Flames 6 - 2 Real Sazed
8:35 The Thighmasters 2 - 2 Freedom Fighters
8:35 Joga Bonito 2 - 1 Eggplant
9:25 CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25 Flames 6 - 2 Real Sazed
05.26.17
Holiday Weekend: No Games.
Round 7 06.02.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 4 The Pitch FC
8:35 Real Sazed 6 - 1 The LES Fridays
9:25 The Thighmasters 3 - 3 Joga Bonito
9:25 Freedom Fighters 3 - 0 CS Rooney Tunes
8:35 Eggplant 2 - 4 The Pitch FC
8:35 Real Sazed 6 - 1 The LES Fridays
9:25 The Thighmasters 3 - 3 Joga Bonito
9:25 Freedom Fighters 3 - 0 CS Rooney Tunes
Round 8 06.09.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 Flames 6 - 1 CS Rooney Tunes
8:35 Freedom Fighters 5 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25 Real Sazed 5 - 2 Eggplant
9:25 The Thighmasters 5 - 2 The LES Fridays
8:35 Flames 6 - 1 CS Rooney Tunes
8:35 Freedom Fighters 5 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25 Real Sazed 5 - 2 Eggplant
9:25 The Thighmasters 5 - 2 The LES Fridays
Round 9 06.16.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 The LES Fridays 3 - 5 Flames
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 0 - 3 Joga Bonito
9:25 Eggplant 8 - 2 Freedom Fighters
9:25 The Pitch FC 2 - 3 The Thighmasters
8:35 The LES Fridays 3 - 5 Flames
8:35 CS Rooney Tunes 0 - 3 Joga Bonito
9:25 Eggplant 8 - 2 Freedom Fighters
9:25 The Pitch FC 2 - 3 The Thighmasters
FINALS 06.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35 Semi-Final I: Flames 8 - 0 Real Sazad
8:35 Semi-Final I: The Thighmasters 2 - 5 Joga Bonito
9:30 FINAL: Flames 8 - 3 Joga Bonito
8:35 Semi-Final I: Flames 8 - 0 Real Sazad
8:35 Semi-Final I: The Thighmasters 2 - 5 Joga Bonito
9:30 FINAL: Flames 8 - 3 Joga Bonito