SPRING 2017

MANHATTAN PIER 40 Fridays

Outdoor 7-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon conclusion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.



Rules


Games are held on the East Courtyard of Pier 40.


This League is held in partnership with NYC Soccer Collective.


TEAMS W D L GF GA GD P
Flames
6 0 0 33 13 20 18
LES Fridays
4 0 1 15 11 4 12
Joga Bonito 4 0 2 17 17 0 12
The Thighmasters
3 1 1 13 13 0 10
Real Sazed
3 0 3 21 19 2 9
Freedom Fighters
1 1 3 15 19 -4 4
CS Rooney Tunes
0 2 3 7 13 -6 2
Eggplant
0 1 4 8 14 -6 1
The Pitch FC
0 1 4 10 20 -10 1
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The Thighmasters 2 - 2 Freedom Fighters
8:35  Joga Bonito 2 - 1 Eggplant
9:25  CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25  Flames 6 - 2 Real Sazed
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
9 Blair Ord REAL SAZAD
7 Todd Jasko THIGHMASTERS
6 Alex Barbosa FLAMES
6 Anna T Joga Bonito
5 Chris Dayer THE LES FRIDAYS
5 Chris Ruiz FLAMES
5 Cayetano Parra Sánchez REAL SAZAD
Round 1 04.07.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 2 Real Sazed
8:35  Eggplant 2 - 4 LES Fridays
9:25  Flames 8 - 2 The Thighmasters
9:25  Joga Bonito 4 - 2 Freedom Fighters
Round 2 04.14.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The LES Fridays 3 - 6 Freedom Fighters
8:35  CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 5 The Thighmasters
9:25  The Pitch FC 3 - 8 Real Sazed
Round 3 04.21.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  Joga Bonito 4 - 3 The Pitch FC
8:35  The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Real Sazed
9:25  The LES Fridays 3 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25  Flames 4 - 2 Eggplant
Round 4 04.28.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The Thighmasters 2 - 1 Eggplant
8:35  Flames 5 - 3 The Pitch FC
9:25  Freedom Fighters 3 - 5 Real Sazed
9:25  Joga Bonito 1 - 3 The LES Fridays
05.05.17
Games Off Due to Field Flooding. See 6/16
8:35  The LES Fridays P - P Flames
8:35  CS Rooney Tunes P - P Joga Bonito
9:25  Eggplant P - P Freedom Fighters
9:25  The Pitch FC P - P The Thighmasters
Round 5 05.12.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The Pitch FC 0 - 2 The LES Fridays
8:35  Eggplant 2 - 2 CS Rooney Tunes
9:25  Joga Bonito 4 - 3 Real Sazed
9:25  Freedom Fighters 2 - 5 Flames
10:15  Joga Bonito 2 - 5 Flames
Round 6 05.19.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The Thighmasters 2 - 2 Freedom Fighters
8:35  Joga Bonito 2 - 1 Eggplant
9:25  CS Rooney Tunes 1 - 1 The Pitch FC
9:25  Flames 6 - 2 Real Sazed
05.26.17
Holiday Weekend: No Games.
Round 7 06.02.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  Eggplant - The Pitch FC
8:35  Real Sazed - The LES Fridays
9:25  The Thighmasters - Joga Bonito
9:25  Freedom Fighters - CS Rooney Tunes
Round 8 06.09.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  Flames - CS Rooney Tunes
8:35  Freedom Fighters - The Pitch FC
9:25  Real Sazed - Eggplant
9:25  The Thighmasters - The LES Fridays
Round 9 06.16.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  The LES Fridays - Flames
8:35  CS Rooney Tunes - Joga Bonito
9:25  Eggplant - Freedom Fighters
9:25  The Pitch FC - The Thighmasters
FINALS 06.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:35  Semi-Final I: 1st Place - 4th Place
8:35  Semi-Final I: 2nd Place - 3rd Place

9:30  FINAL: Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII