Preloader

Summer 2017

MONDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Monday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gary Busey '09 4 0 1 17 9 8 12
NOPE 2 0 3 15 25 -10 6
Bluebees 0 1 4 10 31 -21 1
99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 5 0 0 42 7 35 15
Müller Lite 2 0 3 8 13 -5 6
Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC 1 1 3 13 20 -7 4

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bushwick Birders 0 0 5 2 45 -43 0
Monday FA Team Two 4 0 1 27 10 17 12
Best Buds FC 4 0 1 27 8 19 12
Diller's Killers 2 0 3 15 26 -11 6
Dynamo Chicken Kiev 4 0 1 36 7 29 12
FC Footloose 1 0 4 14 25 -11 3

11

Andy Urbany

99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1

7

Erin George

Dynamo Chicken Kiev

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Two from each Group progress into the Semi-Finals.


08:00 PM- 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 4 vs 1 Gary Busey '09
08:00 PM- Müller Lite 2 vs 1 Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC
08:00 PM- Bluebees 3 vs 6 NOPE
08:50 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev 5 vs 2 Best Buds FC
08:50 PM- FC Footloose 4 vs 6 Diller's Killers
08:50 PM- Bushwick Birders 1 vs 11 Monday FA Team Two
08:00 PM- Monday FA Team Two 8 vs 1 FC Footloose
08:00 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev 8 vs 2 Diller's Killers
08:00 PM- Best Buds FC 9 vs 1 Bushwick Birders
08:50 PM- Gary Busey '09 8 vs 0 Bluebees
08:50 PM- 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 9 vs 3 Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC
08:50 PM- NOPE 2 vs 0 Müller Lite
08:00 PM- 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 10 vs 2 Bluebees
08:00 PM- Gary Busey '09 3 vs 2 Müller Lite
08:00 PM- NOPE 4 vs 5 Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC
08:50 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev 14 vs 0 Bushwick Birders
08:50 PM- Best Buds FC 3 vs 1 FC Footloose
08:50 PM- Monday FA Team Two 6 vs 2 Diller's Killers
08:00 PM- Bushwick Birders 0 vs 4 Diller's Killers
08:00 PM- Monday FA Team Two 0 vs 5 Best Buds FC
08:00 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev 8 vs 1 FC Footloose
08:50 PM- 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 5 vs 0 Müller Lite
08:50 PM- NOPE 2 vs 3 Gary Busey '09
08:50 PM- Bluebees 3 vs 3 Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC
08:00 PM- NOPE 1 vs 14 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1
08:00 PM- Gary Busey '09 2 vs 1 Baby Dinosaurs Sad Pandas FC
08:50 PM- FC Footloose 7 vs 0 Bushwick Birders
08:50 PM- Monday FA Team Two 2 vs 1 Dynamo Chicken Kiev
08:50 PM- Best Buds FC 8 vs 1 Diller's Killers
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I: 99 Problems But A Pitch Aint 1 0 vs 1 Best Buds FC
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Dynamo Chicken Kiev 2 vs 1 Gary Busey '09
08:50 PM- FINAL: Best Buds FC 0 vs 7 Dynamo Chicken Kiev
08:50 PM- Müller Lite 4 vs 2 Bluebees