Preloader

Fall 2018

WEDNESDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Wednesday @ Lions Gate Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tercer Tiempo 1 2 5 6 19 -13 5
Capital One 3 2 3 11 12 -1 11
Flocking Geese 4 1 3 6 8 -2 13
Merrill Lynch FC 7 0 1 25 8 17 21
Snap Inc. 3 2 3 9 14 -5 11
Pitutis FC 3 2 3 13 10 3 11
Gemen United 4 2 2 23 7 16 14
Wednesday LES Agents 2 5 1 11 9 2 11
Codecademy 0 2 6 8 25 -17 2

5

Dave Hearington

Merrill Lynch FC

5

Ali Alshehab

Capital One

5

Andrew Keane

Gemen United

5

Kaylin Zeuske

Pitutis FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


06:55 PM- Gemen United 1 vs 2 Merrill Lynch FC
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese 2 vs 1 Capital One
08:25 PM- Snap Inc. 0 vs 0 Wednesday LES Agents
09:10 PM- Pitutis FC 2 vs 0 Tercer Tiempo
06:55 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 4 vs 0 Wednesday LES Agents
07:40 PM- Gemen United 7 vs 0 Codecademy
08:25 PM- Pitutis FC 0 vs 1 Capital One
09:10 PM- Tercer Tiempo 3 vs 1 Snap Inc.
06:55 PM- Tercer Tiempo 0 vs 2 Capital One
07:40 PM- Codecademy 1 vs 2 Snap Inc.
08:25 PM- Pitutis FC 1 vs 1 Gemen United
09:10 PM- Wednesday LES Agents 2 vs 0 Flocking Geese
06:55 PM- Snap Inc. 0 vs 3 Gemen United
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese 0 vs 0 Tercer Tiempo
08:25 PM- Wednesday LES Agents 0 vs 0 Pitutis FC
09:10 PM- Codecademy 2 vs 3 Merrill Lynch FC
06:55 PM- Tercer Tiempo 2 vs 2 Codecademy
07:40 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 2 vs 0 Capital One
08:25 PM- Snap Inc. 2 vs 1 Flocking Geese
09:10 PM- Gemen United 1 vs 1 Wednesday LES Agents
06:55 PM- Snap Inc. 0 vs 3 Pitutis FC
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese 0 vs 3 Merrill Lynch FC
08:25 PM- Tercer Tiempo 0 vs 5 Gemen United
09:10 PM- Codecademy 1 vs 3 Capital One
06:55 PM- Gemen United 0 vs 1 Flocking Geese
07:40 PM- Pitutis FC 5 vs 0 Codecademy
08:25 PM- Capital One 1 vs 1 Wednesday LES Agents
09:10 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 2 vs 3 Snap Inc.
06:55 PM- Wednesday LES Agents 2 vs 2 Codecademy
07:40 PM- Capital One 1 vs 1 Snap Inc.
08:25 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 2 vs 0 Tercer Tiempo
09:10 PM- Pitutis FC 0 vs 1 Flocking Geese
06:55 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 7 vs 2 Pitutis FC
07:40 PM- Tercer Tiempo 1 vs 5 Wednesday LES Agents
08:25 PM- Flocking Geese 1 vs 0 Codecademy
09:10 PM- Gemen United 5 vs 2 Capital One
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Merrill Lynch FC 0 vs 0 Pitutis FC win 2-1 on penalties
07:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Gemen United 0 vs 1 Flocking Geese
08:30 PM- FINAL: Pitutis FC 2 vs 1 Flocking Geese