Preloader

Fall 2018

WEDNESDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Wednesday @ Lions Gate Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tercer Tiempo 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
Capital One 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Flocking Geese 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
Merrill Lynch FC 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Snap Inc. 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
Pitutis FC 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
Gemen United 1 1 1 9 3 6 4
Wednesday LES Agents 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Codecademy 0 0 2 1 9 -8 0

2

Ryan Willoughby

Flocking Geese

2

Rilka Noel

Gemen United

2

Dave Hearington

Merrill Lynch FC

2

Hans Stelzer

Merrill Lynch FC

2

Kaylin Zeuske

Pitutis FC

2

Ali Alshehab

Capital One

2

Andrew Keane

Gemen United

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


06:55 PM- Gemen United 1 vs 2 Merrill Lynch FC
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese 2 vs 1 Capital One
08:25 PM- Snap Inc. 0 vs 0 Wednesday LES Agents
09:10 PM- Pitutis FC 2 vs 0 Tercer Tiempo
06:55 PM- Merrill Lynch FC 4 vs 0 Wednesday LES Agents
07:40 PM- Gemen United 7 vs 0 Codecademy
08:25 PM- Pitutis FC 0 vs 1 Capital One
09:10 PM- Tercer Tiempo 3 vs 1 Snap Inc.
06:55 PM- Tercer Tiempo 0 vs 2 Capital One
07:40 PM- Codecademy 1 vs 2 Snap Inc.
08:25 PM- Pitutis FC 1 vs 1 Gemen United
09:10 PM- Wednesday LES Agents 2 vs 0 Flocking Geese
06:55 PM- Snap Inc. - vs - Gemen United
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese - vs - Tercer Tiempo
08:25 PM- Wednesday LES Agents - vs - Pitutis FC
09:10 PM- Codecademy - vs - Merrill Lynch FC
06:55 PM- Tercer Tiempo - vs - Codecademy
07:40 PM- Merrill Lynch FC - vs - Capital One
08:25 PM- Snap Inc. - vs - Flocking Geese
09:10 PM- Gemen United - vs - Wednesday LES Agents
06:55 PM- Snap Inc. - vs - Pitutis FC
07:40 PM- Flocking Geese - vs - Merrill Lynch FC
08:25 PM- Tercer Tiempo - vs - Gemen United
09:10 PM- Codecademy - vs - Capital One
06:55 PM- Gemen United - vs - Flocking Geese
07:40 PM- Pitutis FC - vs - Codecademy
08:25 PM- Capital One - vs - Wednesday LES Agents
09:10 PM- Merrill Lynch FC - vs - Snap Inc.
06:55 PM- Wednesday LES Agents - vs - Codecademy
07:40 PM- Capital One - vs - Snap Inc.
08:25 PM- Merrill Lynch FC - vs - Tercer Tiempo
09:10 PM- Pitutis FC - vs - Flocking Geese
06:55 PM- Merrill Lynch FC - vs - Pitutis FC
07:40 PM- Tercer Tiempo - vs - Wednesday LES Agents
08:25 PM- Flocking Geese - vs - Codecademy
09:10 PM- Gemen United - vs - Capital One
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
07:45 PM- Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
08:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII