Preloader

Fall 2018

FRIDAY CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ABCDEFC 2 0 5 25 36 -11 6
Pub Winners FC 3 0 4 23 22 1 9
Poindexter United 6 1 0 51 10 41 19
La Cosa Nostra 4 0 3 34 42 -8 12
Drama Free Club 2.0.2 0 0 7 7 50 -43 0
Just Messi Around 3 0 4 16 30 -14 9
FC Hammer 6 1 0 41 11 30 19
NY Cosmos 3 0 4 27 23 4 9

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Strike FC 8 0 1 53 22 31 24
Fusions Rp 2 1 6 11 23 -12 7
Bananahosen 7 0 2 25 17 8 21
MeVale FC 1 1 7 9 30 -21 4
Las Chupacabras 3 1 5 28 28 0 10
Redbull Internationals 2 1 6 14 26 -12 7
Metrotech08 5 2 2 18 13 5 17
Classy Natural 6 2 1 32 20 12 20
OMM United 5 2 2 30 20 10 17
Shaolin United 1 0 8 13 34 -21 3

20

Shawn M

Strike FC

18

James Reed

La Cosa Nostra

9

Klara Jenkins

FC Hammer

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


To register for this League, please sign into your player profile.

 


07:00 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 0 vs 9 FC Hammer
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 2 vs 3 Just Messi Around
07:45 PM- ABCDEFC 4 vs 2 NY Cosmos
08:30 PM- MeVale FC 1 vs 4 Strike FC
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 4 vs 2 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- Bananahosen 5 vs 2 OMM United
09:15 PM- Fusions Rp 1 vs 3 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Classy Natural 3 vs 3 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 1 vs 3 Fusions Rp
07:45 PM- Shaolin United 1 vs 5 OMM United
07:45 PM- Strike FC 6 vs 1 Metrotech08
08:30 PM- MeVale FC 2 vs 3 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- FC Hammer 8 vs 1 La Cosa Nostra
09:15 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 2 vs 3 Pub Winners FC
10:00 PM- Poindexter United 8 vs 2 ABCDEFC
07:00 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 0 vs 2 Just Messi Around
07:00 PM- La Cosa Nostra 7 vs 4 ABCDEFC
07:45 PM- FC Hammer 4 vs 2 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Poindexter United 5 vs 3 NY Cosmos
08:30 PM- Las Chupacabras 4 vs 11 Strike FC
08:30 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Redbull Internationals
09:15 PM- Metrotech08 3 vs 3 OMM United
09:15 PM- MeVale FC 1 vs 3 Classy Natural
10:00 PM- Bananahosen 2 vs 1 Fusions Rp
07:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 4 vs 1 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Shaolin United 3 vs 4 Fusions Rp
07:45 PM- Classy Natural 9 vs 5 OMM United
07:45 PM- MeVale FC 0 vs 5 Metrotech08
08:30 PM- Strike FC 5 vs 4 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- La Cosa Nostra 8 vs 3 Just Messi Around
09:15 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 0 vs 6 ABCDEFC
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 2 vs 4 Poindexter United
10:00 PM- FC Hammer 4 vs 3 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 0 vs 2 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- Just Messi Around 6 vs 5 ABCDEFC
07:45 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 3 vs 7 La Cosa Nostra
07:45 PM- Poindexter United 3 vs 3 FC Hammer
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 3 vs 1 Fusions Rp
08:30 PM- MeVale FC 0 vs 3 OMM United
09:15 PM- Metrotech08 1 vs 2 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- Las Chupacabras 6 vs 1 Shaolin United
10:00 PM- Strike FC 8 vs 1 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- OMM United 4 vs 0 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 1 vs 2 Metrotech08
07:45 PM- Strike FC 6 vs 5 Shaolin United
07:45 PM- MeVale FC 1 vs 1 Fusions Rp
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 3 vs 0 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- FC Hammer 5 vs 1 ABCDEFC
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 9 vs 2 Drama Free Club 2.0.2
09:15 PM- La Cosa Nostra 4 vs 6 Pub Winners FC
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 8 vs 3 ABCDEFC
07:00 PM- FC Hammer 8 vs 1 Just Messi Around
07:45 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.2 0 vs 14 Poindexter United
07:45 PM- La Cosa Nostra 7 vs 4 NY Cosmos
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 1 vs 1 Metrotech08
08:30 PM- MeVale FC 1 vs 3 Shaolin United
09:15 PM- Strike FC 6 vs 0 Fusions Rp
09:15 PM- Bananahosen 2 vs 1 Redbull Internationals
10:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 2 vs 2 OMM United
10:00 PM- Poindexter United 3 vs 0 Just Messi Around
07:00 PM- Poindexter United 14 vs 0 La Cosa Nostra
07:00 PM- Fusions Rp 0 vs 3 OMM United
07:45 PM- MeVale FC 0 vs 6 Las Chupacabras
07:45 PM- Strike FC 7 vs 3 Classy Natural
08:30 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- Metrotech08 1 vs 0 Redbull Internationals
09:15 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Metrotech08
09:15 PM- Just Messi Around 1 vs 4 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- MeVale FC 3 vs 2 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Classy Natural
07:45 PM- Strike FC 0 vs 3 OMM United
07:45 PM- Metrotech08 1 vs 0 Fusions Rp
08:30 PM- Las Chupacabras 2 vs 4 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- D1 Challenge Cup SFI: Pub Winners FC 3 vs 0 Drama Free Club 2.0.2
09:15 PM- D1 Challenge Cup SFII: Just Messi Around 1 vs 12 ABCDEFC
09:15 PM- D1 Championship SFI: Poindexter United 5 vs 2 NY Cosmos
10:00 PM- D1 Championship SFII: FC Hammer 7 vs 2 La Cosa Nostra

Games OFF Due to Field Conditions + Weather. Re-scheduled for 11/16


07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final I: Strike FC 6 vs 7 OMM United
07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final II: Bananahosen 4 vs 3 Classy Natural
07:45 PM- D2 Final: OMM United 2 vs 4 Bananahosen
07:45 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Final: Pub Winners FC 3 vs 3 ABCDEFC win 3-2 on penalties
08:30 PM- Championship FINAL: Poindexter United 2 vs 0 FC Hammer