Preloader

Fall 2018

SATURDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Saturday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Rats, Roaches & Pigeons 1 2 4 7 14 -7 5
OTPHJ FC 4 2 1 30 11 19 14
Waffles and Berries 4 1 2 11 8 3 13
Team Awesome 4 0 3 15 11 4 12
Saturday FC 4 1 2 18 12 6 13
Space Force 5 1 1 21 9 12 16
Manhattan City 0 1 6 8 30 -22 1
Culture Vultures 2 0 5 9 24 -15 6

11

Henry Myers

Saturday FC

6

Graeme Harten

OTPHJ FC

6

Dave Alberto

Space Force

6

Freddy Valle

Space Force

5

Matthew Cargile

OTPHJ FC

5

Johann Matthai

OTPHJ FC

4

Noel Wimmer

OTPHJ FC

4

Ovie Faruq

Manhattan City

4

Leonardo Leon

Space Force

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the play-off games are assigned on the basis of League standings.


12:00 PM- Space Force 2 vs 1 Team Awesome
12:45 PM- Waffles and Berries 1 vs 0 Saturday FC
01:30 PM- Rats, Roaches & Pigeons 2 vs 2 OTPHJ FC
12:00 PM- Space Force 2 vs 1 Saturday FC
12:45 PM- Team Awesome 0 vs 2 Waffles and Berries
01:30 PM- Manhattan City 1 vs 1 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
02:15 PM- Culture Vultures 1 vs 10 OTPHJ FC
12:00 PM- Culture Vultures 0 vs 1 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
12:45 PM- Saturday FC 3 vs 3 OTPHJ FC
01:30 PM- Team Awesome 4 vs 0 Manhattan City
12:00 PM- Team Awesome 2 vs 1 OTPHJ FC
12:45 PM- Manhattan City 2 vs 4 Saturday FC
01:30 PM- Space Force 2 vs 0 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
02:15 PM- Waffles and Berries 1 vs 3 Culture Vultures
12:00 PM- Saturday FC 4 vs 0 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
12:45 PM- Culture Vultures 0 vs 2 Team Awesome
01:30 PM- Waffles and Berries 0 vs 1 OTPHJ FC
02:15 PM- Space Force 5 vs 1 Manhattan City
12:00 PM- Team Awesome 3 vs 2 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
12:45 PM- Culture Vultures 1 vs 2 Saturday FC
01:30 PM- OTPHJ FC 3 vs 1 Space Force
02:15 PM- Manhattan City 1 vs 3 Waffles and Berries
12:00 PM- Team Awesome 3 vs 4 Saturday FC
12:45 PM- Manhattan City 2 vs 10 OTPHJ FC
01:30 PM- Space Force 7 vs 1 Culture Vultures
02:15 PM- Space Force 2 vs 2 Waffles and Berries

Games OFF Due to Field Conditions + Weather. Re-scheduled for 11/3


12:00 PM- Waffles and Berries 2 vs 1 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
12:45 PM- Culture Vultures 3 vs 1 Manhattan City
12:00 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Waffles and Berries 2 vs 1 Team Awesome
12:45 PM- Quarter-Final III: Saturday FC 1 vs 0 Culture Vultures
01:30 PM- Quarter-Final II: OTPHJ FC 4 vs 0 Rats, Roaches & Pigeons
02:15 PM- Quarter-Final I: Space Force 3 vs 0 Manhattan City
12:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Space Force - vs - Waffles and Berries
12:45 PM- Semi-Final II: OTPHJ FC - vs - Saturday FC
01:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII