Preloader

Winter 2019

Thursday CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Thursday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC Ragooch 2 1 4 14 23 -9 7
Footy McFooty Face 5 0 2 23 15 8 15
The Haypeople 0 0 7 11 35 -24 0
Barsenal 6 0 1 38 4 34 18
WWFC 2 0 5 12 36 -24 6
Olympique Manhattan 7 0 0 41 5 36 21
ABCDE FC 3 1 3 15 23 -8 10
Capital One 2 0 5 17 30 -13 6

18

Jensen Frost

Barsenal

8

Georgia Frost

Barsenal

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Four compete for the Championship, teams placed 5th-8th participate in the Challenge Cup.


07:15 PM- The Haypeople 3 vs 4 WWFC
08:05 PM- FC Ragooch 1 vs 1 ABCDE FC
08:55 PM- Olympique Manhattan 2 vs 0 Barsenal
07:15 PM- Olympique Manhattan 8 vs 0 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- The Haypeople 0 vs 9 Footy McFooty Face
08:55 PM- FC Ragooch 3 vs 4 WWFC
07:15 PM- The Haypeople 2 vs 3 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- Capital One 4 vs 2 WWFC
08:55 PM- FC Ragooch 0 vs 6 Barsenal
07:15 PM- The Haypeople 1 vs 5 Olympique Manhattan
07:15 PM- Footy McFooty Face 2 vs 1 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- FC Ragooch 4 vs 2 Capital One
08:05 PM- WWFC 0 vs 9 Barsenal
07:15 PM- Capital One 1 vs 4 Olympique Manhattan
07:15 PM- ABCDE FC 0 vs 6 Barsenal
08:05 PM- The Haypeople 2 vs 4 FC Ragooch
08:05 PM- WWFC 0 vs 3 Footy McFooty Face

Games Re-Scheduled for February 21st


07:15 PM- WWFC 1 vs 3 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- Footy McFooty Face 0 vs 4 Barsenal
08:05 PM- The Haypeople 2 vs 3 Capital One
08:55 PM- Capital One 1 vs 6 Barsenal
07:15 PM- FC Ragooch 1 vs 5 Olympique Manhattan
07:15 PM- Capital One 3 vs 5 Footy McFooty Face
08:05 PM- Footy McFooty Face 1 vs 6 Olympique Manhattan
07:15 PM- WWFC 1 vs 11 Olympique Manhattan
07:15 PM- Capital One 3 vs 7 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- Barsenal 7 vs 1 The Haypeople
08:05 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 1 FC Ragooch
07:15 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final I: FC Ragooch 3 vs 1 The Haypeople
07:15 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final II: Capital One 3 vs 0 WWFC
08:05 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final: Olympique Manhattan 7 vs 2 ABCDE FC
08:05 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final II: Barsenal win 2-1 on penalties 0 vs 0 Footy McFooty Face
09:00 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Final: Olympique Manhattan 3 vs 1 Barsenal
07:15 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Final: FC Ragooch 2 vs 1 Capital One