Preloader

Winter 2019

Wednesday UPPER WEST SIDE Indoor 5s

Wednesday @ Upper West Side PS 191

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Mueller High Life 2 1 4 23 37 -14 7
Gotham Goonies 4 0 3 42 26 16 12
Los Amos del Gol 4 0 3 31 24 7 12
Pain In The Grass 2 1 4 37 40 -3 7
Brooklyn Albion 0 1 6 26 55 -29 1
Team Ginnie 5 1 1 40 28 12 16
Galácticos 4 0 3 33 31 2 12
Soccer Friends 5 0 2 36 27 9 15

21

Eric Voigtsberger

Team Ginnie

15

Elizabeth Weld-Wallis

Gotham Goonies

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 


06:50 PM- Gotham Goonies 10 vs 4 Pain In The Grass
07:35 PM- Galácticos 6 vs 7 Soccer Friends
08:20 PM- Team Ginnie 9 vs 4 Brooklyn Albion
09:05 PM- Los Amos del Gol 4 vs 1 Mueller High Life
06:45 PM- Soccer Friends 5 vs 0 Team Ginnie
07:30 PM- Los Amos del Gol 9 vs 6 Brooklyn Albion
08:15 PM- Gotham Goonies 10 vs 2 Mueller High Life
09:00 PM- Pain In The Grass 4 vs 6 Galácticos
06:45 PM- Galácticos 6 vs 3 Brooklyn Albion
07:30 PM- Mueller High Life 3 vs 9 Team Ginnie
08:15 PM- Los Amos del Gol 5 vs 6 Pain In The Grass
09:00 PM- Gotham Goonies 7 vs 2 Soccer Friends
06:45 PM- Mueller High Life 2 vs 5 Soccer Friends
07:30 PM- Galácticos 4 vs 3 Los Amos del Gol
08:15 PM- Gotham Goonies 4 vs 6 Team Ginnie
09:00 PM- Pain In The Grass 11 vs 1 Brooklyn Albion
06:45 PM- Los Amos del Gol 2 vs 4 Team Ginnie
07:30 PM- Soccer Friends 7 vs 3 Brooklyn Albion
08:15 PM- Pain In The Grass 0 vs 4 Mueller High Life
09:00 PM- Gotham Goonies 4 vs 5 Galácticos

No Games as School is Closed for the Winter Break


06:45 PM- Mueller High Life 5 vs 3 Galácticos
07:30 PM- Brooklyn Albion 3 vs 7 Gotham Goonies
08:15 PM- Pain In The Grass 7 vs 7 Team Ginnie
09:00 PM- Los Amos del Gol 4 vs 3 Soccer Friends
06:45 PM- Gotham Goonies 0 vs 4 Los Amos del Gol
07:30 PM- Pain In The Grass 5 vs 7 Soccer Friends
08:15 PM- Galácticos 3 vs 5 Team Ginnie
09:00 PM- Mueller High Life 6 vs 6 Brooklyn Albion
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Team Ginnie 2 vs 0 Los Amos del Gol
07:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Soccer Friends 3 vs 6 Gotham Goonies
08:30 PM- FINAL: Team Ginnie 4 vs 4 Gotham Goonies win 2-1 on penalties