Preloader

Spring 2019

Friday CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Division One

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
LES Fridays 3 1 2 16 12 4 10
Strike FC 1 1 4 21 37 -16 4
Pub Winners FC 1 1 4 14 17 -3 4
OMM United 3 0 3 18 14 4 9
Bananahosen 2 0 4 10 20 -10 6
Division United 5 0 1 21 10 11 15
NY Cosmos 6 0 0 35 9 26 18
Las Chupacabras 1 1 4 12 28 -16 4

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shaolin United 2 0 3 5 12 -7 6
Fusion RP 5 0 0 20 6 14 15
Redbull Internationals 2 0 3 12 19 -7 6
Aplusi 0 0 5 8 19 -11 0
Oozora FC 5 0 1 20 9 11 15
Manhattan Chelsea 3 0 2 11 8 3 9
Dreamkillers 3 0 2 15 7 8 9
Datt City 1 0 5 8 23 -15 3
IIE Centennial FC 2 0 2 16 12 4 6

10

Daniel Davenport

NY Cosmos

9

Fouad Issa

LES Fridays

7

Thomas Uttaro

Strike FC

5

Ivan Calderon

Oozora FC

5

Ryan Turcotte

NY Cosmos

5

Elizabeth Weld-Wallis

NY Cosmos

5

Fernando Leila

Bananahosen

4

Linda Kim

Redbull Internationals

4

Stephanie Tabares

Redbull Internationals

4

Kevin Brown

IIE Centennial FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.



07:00 PM- Datt City 0 vs 7 Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- IIE Centennial FC 3 vs 5 Redbull Internationals
07:45 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Oozora FC
07:45 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 2 vs 1 Aplusi
08:30 PM- Strike FC 2 vs 5 Division United
08:30 PM- OMM United 8 vs 1 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- LES Fridays 2 vs 0 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 2 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 4 vs 4 LES Fridays
07:00 PM- Division United 2 vs 1 OMM United
07:45 PM- Strike FC 3 vs 12 NY Cosmos
07:45 PM- Datt City 3 vs 1 Aplusi
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 2 vs 4 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 1 Shaolin United
09:15 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 0 vs 3 IIE Centennial FC
09:15 PM- Oozora FC 5 vs 0 Redbull Internationals

Games re-scheduled for May 10th.


Games Moved to May 17th


07:00 PM- IIE Centennial FC 3 vs 5 Oozora FC
07:00 PM- Fusion RP 5 vs 1 Aplusi
07:45 PM- Dreamkillers 1 vs 2 Shaolin United
07:45 PM- Datt City 1 vs 4 Redbull Internationals
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 3 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Las Chupacabras 1 vs 3 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- Division United 1 vs 5 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Strike FC 4 vs 7 OMM United
07:00 PM- Shaolin United 1 vs 0 Datt City
07:00 PM- Redbull Internationals 1 vs 4 Manhattan Chelsea
07:45 PM- Oozora FC 5 vs 3 Aplusi
07:45 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 0 Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- Strike FC 6 vs 6 Pub Winners FC
08:30 PM- OMM United 1 vs 4 LES Fridays
09:15 PM- Division United 6 vs 1 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 9 vs 3 Bananahosen
07:00 PM- Datt City 2 vs 3 Fusion RP
07:00 PM- Aplusi - vs - IIE Centennial FC
07:45 PM- Dreamkillers 3 vs 0 Oozora FC
07:45 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 5 vs 1 Shaolin United
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 2 vs 1 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 2 Division United
09:15 PM- Strike FC 2 vs 5 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- OMM United 1 vs 0 Bananahosen
07:00 PM- OMM United 0 vs 3 Pub Winners FC
07:00 PM- Strike FC 4 vs 2 LES Fridays
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 5 vs 0 Las Chupacabras
07:45 PM- IIE Centennial FC 7 vs 2 Datt City
08:30 PM- Division United 5 vs 0 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- Dreamkillers 4 vs 2 Aplusi
09:15 PM- Oozora FC 2 vs 0 Manhattan Chelsea
09:15 PM- Fusion RP 6 vs 2 Redbull Internationals

No Games: Holiday Weekend


07:00 PM- Division United - vs - LES Fridays
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC - vs - Las Chupacabras
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos - vs - OMM United
07:45 PM- Datt City - vs - Oozora FC
08:30 PM- Bananahosen - vs - Strike FC
08:30 PM- Fusion RP - vs - Manhattan Chelsea
09:15 PM- Shaolin United - vs - Redbull Internationals
09:15 PM- IIE Centennial FC - vs - Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- D1 Play-Offs - vs - None
07:45 PM- Fusion RP - vs - IIE Centennial FC
07:45 PM- Shaolin United - vs - Aplusi
08:30 PM- D1 Play-Offs - vs - None
09:15 PM- Manhattan Chelsea - vs - Datt City
09:15 PM- Redbull Internationals - vs - Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- Manhattan Chelsea - vs - Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- Aplusi - vs - Redbull Internationals
07:45 PM- Oozora FC - vs - Fusion RP
07:45 PM- Shaolin United - vs - IIE Centennial FC
08:30 PM- D1 Finals - vs - None
09:15 PM- D1 Finals - vs - None
07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
07:45 PM- D2 FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII