Preloader

Spring 2019

Friday CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Division One

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
LES Fridays 3 2 2 19 15 4 11
Strike FC 2 1 4 24 38 -14 7
Pub Winners FC 1 2 4 17 20 -3 5
OMM United 3 0 4 22 21 1 9
Bananahosen 2 0 5 11 23 -12 6
Division United 5 1 1 24 13 11 16
NY Cosmos 7 0 0 42 13 29 21
Las Chupacabras 1 2 4 15 31 -16 5

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shaolin United 3 1 4 16 18 -2 10
Fusion RP 6 1 1 27 11 16 19
Redbull Internationals 2 2 4 17 25 -8 8
Aplusi 0 1 7 10 32 -22 1
Oozora FC 6 0 2 26 15 11 18
Manhattan Chelsea 6 0 2 21 9 12 18
Dreamkillers 4 0 4 22 17 5 12
Datt City 1 0 7 9 32 -23 3
IIE Centennial FC 5 1 2 29 18 11 16

13

Daniel Davenport

NY Cosmos

11

Fouad Issa

LES Fridays

9

Thomas Uttaro

Strike FC

8

Kevin Brown

IIE Centennial FC

8

Ivan Calderon

Oozora FC

7

Bouba Thiam

Fusion RP

6

Nikko Buencamino

NY Cosmos

6

Elizabeth Weld-Wallis

NY Cosmos

6

Carlos Fonseca

Oozora FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.



07:00 PM- Datt City 0 vs 7 Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- IIE Centennial FC 3 vs 5 Redbull Internationals
07:45 PM- Shaolin United 0 vs 3 Oozora FC
07:45 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 2 vs 1 Aplusi
08:30 PM- Strike FC 2 vs 5 Division United
08:30 PM- OMM United 8 vs 1 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- LES Fridays 2 vs 0 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 2 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- Las Chupacabras 4 vs 4 LES Fridays
07:00 PM- Division United 2 vs 1 OMM United
07:45 PM- Strike FC 3 vs 12 NY Cosmos
07:45 PM- Datt City 3 vs 1 Aplusi
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 2 vs 4 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 1 Shaolin United
09:15 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 0 vs 3 IIE Centennial FC
09:15 PM- Oozora FC 5 vs 0 Redbull Internationals

Games re-scheduled for May 10th.


Games Moved to May 17th


07:00 PM- IIE Centennial FC 3 vs 5 Oozora FC
07:00 PM- Fusion RP 5 vs 1 Aplusi
07:45 PM- Dreamkillers 1 vs 2 Shaolin United
07:45 PM- Datt City 1 vs 4 Redbull Internationals
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 3 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Las Chupacabras 1 vs 3 Bananahosen
09:15 PM- Division United 1 vs 5 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Strike FC 4 vs 7 OMM United
07:00 PM- Shaolin United 1 vs 0 Datt City
07:00 PM- Redbull Internationals 1 vs 4 Manhattan Chelsea
07:45 PM- Oozora FC 5 vs 3 Aplusi
07:45 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 0 Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- Strike FC 6 vs 6 Pub Winners FC
08:30 PM- OMM United 1 vs 4 LES Fridays
09:15 PM- Division United 6 vs 1 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 9 vs 3 Bananahosen
07:00 PM- Datt City 2 vs 3 Fusion RP
07:00 PM- Aplusi - vs - IIE Centennial FC
07:45 PM- Dreamkillers 3 vs 0 Oozora FC
07:45 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 5 vs 1 Shaolin United
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 2 vs 1 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 2 Division United
09:15 PM- Strike FC 2 vs 5 Las Chupacabras
09:15 PM- OMM United 1 vs 0 Bananahosen
07:00 PM- OMM United 0 vs 3 Pub Winners FC
07:00 PM- Strike FC 4 vs 2 LES Fridays
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 5 vs 0 Las Chupacabras
07:45 PM- IIE Centennial FC 7 vs 2 Datt City
08:30 PM- Division United 5 vs 0 Bananahosen
08:30 PM- Dreamkillers 4 vs 2 Aplusi
09:15 PM- Oozora FC 2 vs 0 Manhattan Chelsea
09:15 PM- Fusion RP 6 vs 2 Redbull Internationals

No Games: Holiday Weekend


07:00 PM- Division United 3 vs 3 LES Fridays
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 3 vs 3 Las Chupacabras
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 7 vs 4 OMM United
07:45 PM- Datt City 1 vs 4 Oozora FC
08:30 PM- Bananahosen 1 vs 3 Strike FC
08:30 PM- Fusion RP 0 vs 1 Manhattan Chelsea
09:15 PM- Shaolin United 2 vs 2 Redbull Internationals
09:15 PM- IIE Centennial FC 4 vs 3 Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: Strike FC 7 vs 4 Las Chupacabras
07:00 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: Bananahosen 1 vs 2 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Redbull Internationals 2 vs 3 Dreamkillers
07:45 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 5 vs 0 Datt City
08:30 PM- D1 Championship Semi-Final I: NY Cosmos 5 vs 1 OMM United
08:30 PM- D1 Championship Semi-Final II: Division United 1 vs 5 LES Fridays
09:15 PM- Fusion RP 2 vs 2 IIE Centennial FC
09:15 PM- Shaolin United 8 vs 1 Aplusi
07:00 PM- Manhattan Chelsea 4 vs 1 Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- Oozora FC 2 vs 5 Fusion RP
07:45 PM- Aplusi 1 vs 1 Redbull Internationals
07:45 PM- Shaolin United 1 vs 3 IIE Centennial FC
08:30 PM- Aplusi 0 vs 4 IIE Centennial FC
08:30 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Final: Strike FC 1 vs 4 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- D1 Champsionship Final: NY Cosmos 2 vs 0 LES Fridays
07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final I: Fusion RP 1 vs 2 IIE Centennial FC
07:00 PM- D2 Semi-Final II: Manhattan Chelsea win 2-1 on penalties 0 vs 0 Oozora FC
07:45 PM- D2 FINAL: IIE Centennial FC 2 vs 2 Manhattan Chelsea win 2-0 on penalties