Preloader

Spring 2019

FRIDAY MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s

Friday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Division One

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Zidane Player One 3 1 3 26 20 6 10
Reál New York 2 1 4 12 16 -4 7
FC Hammer 6 1 0 31 9 22 19
Poindexter United 5 2 0 31 7 24 17
Joga Bonito 1 1 5 10 34 -24 4
The Thighmasters 1 3 3 17 32 -15 6
Eggplant 0 1 6 5 22 -17 1
Freedom Fighters 4 2 1 18 10 8 14

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
OSG Spirals 4 3 1 26 7 19 15
Cheeky Pints 2 2 4 18 21 -3 8
The Dave Matthews Band 7 1 0 32 5 27 22
Drama Free Club 4 2 2 28 15 13 14
Manhattan WestSiders 2 1 5 18 33 -15 7
Lemmegeta FC 2 1 5 10 27 -17 7
Trolls 4 Goals 2 0 6 14 38 -24 6

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective, under their field permit.

 

Games are played on the Courtyard East Field.


08:35 PM- Drama Free Club 4 vs 1 Lemmegeta FC
08:35 PM- Poindexter United 6 vs 2 Zidane Player One
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 0 vs 8 OSG Spirals
09:20 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 3 vs 0 Cheeky Pints
09:20 PM- Eggplant 1 vs 1 The Thighmasters
09:20 PM- FC Hammer 5 vs 2 Reál New York
10:05 PM- Freedom Fighters 2 vs 0 Joga Bonito
08:35 PM- The Thighmasters 3 vs 8 FC Hammer
08:35 PM- Freedom Fighters 0 vs 0 Reál New York
08:35 PM- Poindexter United 6 vs 1 Joga Bonito
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 0 vs 0 The Dave Matthews Band
09:25 PM- Manhattan WestSiders 4 vs 2 Trolls 4 Goals
09:25 PM- Drama Free Club 3 vs 3 Cheeky Pints
10:10 PM- Zidane Player One 2 vs 1 Eggplant

Games off due to weather/field conditions. Rescheduled for June 7th.


08:35 PM- Joga Bonito 4 vs 4 The Thighmasters
08:35 PM- Eggplant 0 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
08:35 PM- Zidane Player One 4 vs 3 Reál New York
09:25 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 5 vs 0 Lemmegeta FC
09:25 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 5 vs 1 Manhattan WestSiders
09:25 PM- Drama Free Club 1 vs 1 OSG Spirals
08:35 PM- Zidane Player One 3 vs 3 The Thighmasters
08:35 PM- Manhattan WestSiders 1 vs 2 Lemmegeta FC
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 1 vs 7 The Dave Matthews Band
09:25 PM- Poindexter United 2 vs 2 Freedom Fighters
09:25 PM- Eggplant 0 vs 6 FC Hammer
10:10 PM- Cheeky Pints 1 vs 3 OSG Spirals
08:35 PM- Eggplant 1 vs 2 Reál New York
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 3 vs 2 Cheeky Pints
08:35 PM- Manhattan WestSiders 3 vs 8 Drama Free Club
09:20 PM- Joga Bonito 0 vs 4 FC Hammer
09:25 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 1 Zidane Player One
09:25 PM- Poindexter United 10 vs 1 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 7 vs 2 Lemmegeta FC

No Games: Holiday Weekend


08:35 PM- Drama Free Club 7 vs 0 Trolls 4 Goals
08:35 PM- Cheeky Pints 2 vs 2 Lemmegeta FC
09:25 PM- Poindexter United 3 vs 1 Reál New York
09:25 PM- Zidane Player One 2 vs 3 FC Hammer
09:25 PM- Joga Bonito 4 vs 2 Eggplant
10:10 PM- Freedom Fighters 6 vs 2 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- Poindexter United 0 vs 0 FC Hammer
10:10 PM- Joga Bonito 0 vs 4 Reál New York
08:35 PM- Freedom Fighters 2 vs 5 FC Hammer
08:35 PM- Zidane Player One 12 vs 1 Joga Bonito
08:35 PM- Poindexter United 4 vs 0 Eggplant
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 5 vs 0 Lemmegeta FC
09:25 PM- Manhattan WestSiders 2 vs 7 Cheeky Pints
09:25 PM- Drama Free Club 1 vs 4 The Dave Matthews Band
10:10 PM- Reál New York 0 vs 3 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- OSG Spirals 3 vs 3 Manhattan WestSiders
08:35 PM- D1 Championship Semi-Final: Poindexter United 6 vs 1 Freedom Fighters
08:35 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Semi-Final: Joga Bonito 1 vs 1 The Thighmasters win 3-1 on penalties
08:35 PM- Cheeky Pints 0 vs 3 The Dave Matthews Band
09:25 PM- D1 Championship Semi-Final: FC Hammer 2 vs 3 Zidane Player One
09:25 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Semi-Final: Reál New York 2 vs 0 Eggplant
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 0 vs 2 Drama Free Club
10:10 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 3 vs 4 Manhattan WestSiders
08:35 PM- D1 Championship Final: Poindexter United 4 vs 7 Zidane Player One
08:35 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 3 vs 0 Lemmegeta FC
09:25 PM- Cheeky Pints 3 vs 2 Drama Free Club
09:25 PM- D1 Challenge Cup Final: Reál New York 0 vs 2 The Thighmasters
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 0 vs 6 OSG Spirals
09:25 PM- Lemmegeta FC 3 vs 0 Manhattan WestSiders
08:35 PM- D2 Final: The Dave Matthews Band 0 vs 2 OSG Spirals