Preloader

Spring 2019

TUESDAY/THURSDAY Brooklyn Bridge Park Outdoor 9s

Tuesday, Thursday @ Brooklyn Bridge Park: Pier 5

NYC Soccer Collective

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Spruce FC 1 0 7 8 18 -10 3
BPN 5 1 2 16 7 9 16
These Colors Don't Run 3 2 3 10 14 -4 11
Straight Outta Goal Town 5 0 2 14 8 6 15
Rainbow Sprinkles 4 0 4 12 16 -4 12
Wine and Dynamo 5 2 1 14 8 6 17
Athletic Club de Rufios 2 1 5 10 13 -3 7

NY Coed Soccer

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Cleats By Dre 1 0 7 7 31 -24 3
Jaguar Paws '07 0 1 7 11 26 -15 1
Pickleback Pandas 6 1 1 21 13 8 19
Night Terrors 7 1 0 26 6 20 22
Metrostars BBP 5 0 3 20 11 9 15
Shipman's Kids 2 1 5 16 20 -4 7
River Plate Brooklyn 4 0 3 17 11 6 12

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run in partnership with NYC Soccer Collective. Games are played under their permit on a Thursday (Field #2), with Tuesday fixtures under NY Coed permit (Field #1).

 

Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Two from each group compete in the Championship play-offs.

 


09:00 PM- Night Terrors 2 vs 0 Jaguar Paws '07
09:45 PM- Pickleback Pandas 4 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
07:50 PM- Wine and Dynamo 1 vs 0 Straight Outta Goal Town
08:40 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 3 vs 0 Spruce FC
09:25 PM- BPN 1 vs 3 Metrostars BBP
09:00 PM- Pickleback Pandas 1 vs 0 Jaguar Paws '07
09:45 PM- River Plate Brooklyn 4 vs 0 Shipman's Kids
07:50 PM- Night Terrors 8 vs 0 Cleats By Dre
08:40 PM- BPN 2 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:25 PM- Spruce FC 0 vs 1 Wine and Dynamo
10:10 PM- Straight Outta Goal Town 3 vs 2 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:00 PM- Shipman's Kids 3 vs 3 Jaguar Paws '07
09:45 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 2 Metrostars BBP
07:50 PM- Straight Outta Goal Town 2 vs 0 Athletic Club de Rufios
08:40 PM- Wine and Dynamo 2 vs 2 These Colors Don't Run
09:25 PM- BPN 3 vs 0 Rainbow Sprinkles
10:10 PM- Night Terrors 2 vs 1 River Plate Brooklyn
09:00 PM- River Plate Brooklyn 1 vs 3 Metrostars BBP
09:45 PM- Shipman's Kids 0 vs 3 Night Terrors
07:50 PM- Cleats By Dre 4 vs 3 Jaguar Paws '07
08:40 PM- Wine and Dynamo 2 vs 3 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- Spruce FC 1 vs 2 Straight Outta Goal Town
10:10 PM- These Colors Don't Run 2 vs 2 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:00 PM- Pickleback Pandas 4 vs 1 Shipman's Kids
09:45 PM- Metrostars BBP 3 vs 0 Cleats By Dre
07:50 PM- BPN 3 vs 0 Straight Outta Goal Town
08:40 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 2 vs 3 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- These Colors Don't Run 2 vs 0 Spruce FC
10:10 PM- River Plate Brooklyn 5 vs 2 Jaguar Paws '07
09:00 PM- Cleats By Dre 0 vs 2 River Plate Brooklyn
09:45 PM- Metrostars BBP 4 vs 1 Jaguar Paws '07
07:50 PM- Night Terrors 4 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
08:40 PM- Spruce FC 1 vs 2 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- These Colors Don't Run 0 vs 2 BPN
10:10 PM- Wine and Dynamo 3 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:00 PM- Shipman's Kids 1 vs 3 Metrostars BBP
09:45 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 0 vs 1 River Plate Brooklyn
07:50 PM- Wine and Dynamo 2 vs 0 BPN
08:40 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- These Colors Don't Run 0 vs 3 Straight Outta Goal Town
10:10 PM- Night Terrors 3 vs 1 Spruce FC
09:00 PM- Pickleback Pandas 4 vs 3 River Plate Brooklyn
09:45 PM- Night Terrors 3 vs 2 Metrostars BBP
07:50 PM- Spruce FC 5 vs 1 Jaguar Paws '07
08:40 PM- These Colors Don't Run 2 vs 0 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- Shipman's Kids 1 vs 2 Wine and Dynamo
10:10 PM- Straight Outta Goal Town 4 vs 1 Cleats By Dre

Games off due to thunder/lightning. Rescheduled for May 14th.


07:50 PM- These Colors Don't Run 2 vs 1 Jaguar Paws '07
08:40 PM- Metrostars BBP 0 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- Night Terrors 1 vs 1 Wine and Dynamo
10:10 PM- BPN 1 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
09:00 PM- Shipman's Kids 6 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
07:50 PM- Cleats By Dre 0 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
08:40 PM- Spruce FC 0 vs 4 BPN
09:25 PM- These Colors Don't Run 0 vs 4 Shipman's Kids
09:00 PM- River Plate Brooklyn - vs - Straight Outta Goal Town
07:50 PM- Semi-Final I: Night Terrors - vs - 2nd Place of Soccer Collective
08:40 PM- Semi-Final II: Pickleback Pandas - vs - 1st Place of Soccer Collective
09:25 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII