Preloader

Summer 2019

Friday LOWER MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s:

Friday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
OSG Spirals 1 2 4 18 28 -10 5
Parcelona FC 0 0 6 2 40 -38 0
Arse-n-All 3 0 4 25 30 -5 9
The Dave Matthews Band 6 0 1 39 6 33 18
Trolls 4 Goals 0 1 5 4 37 -33 1
Eggplant Social Club 4 0 3 23 24 -1 12
Flames 7 0 0 43 8 35 21
Freedom Fighters 4 1 2 31 12 19 13

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective, under their field permit - games are played on the Courtyard East Field.

 

The Top Four progress into the Championship Play-Offs while the remaining teams compete for the Challenge Cup.


08:35 PM- Freedom Fighters 0 vs 5 Flames
08:35 PM- Eggplant Social Club 7 vs 0 Parcelona FC
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals - vs - Parcelona FC
09:25 PM- Flames 7 vs 3 Eggplant Social Club
09:25 PM- Arse-n-All 2 vs 5 Freedom Fighters
08:35 PM- OSG Spirals 2 vs 10 Flames
08:35 PM- Parcelona FC 1 vs 6 Arse-n-All
09:25 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 0 vs 12 Freedom Fighters
09:25 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 7 vs 1 Eggplant Social Club
08:35 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 3 vs 2 Freedom Fighters
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 2 vs 4 Eggplant Social Club
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 6 vs 1 Parcelona FC
09:25 PM- Arse-n-All 2 vs 3 Flames
08:35 PM- Parcelona FC 0 vs 7 Freedom Fighters
08:35 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 1 vs 2 Flames
09:25 PM- Arse-n-All 5 vs 1 Trolls 4 Goals
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 2 vs 4 Eggplant Social Club
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 1 vs 8 The Dave Matthews Band
09:25 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 4 vs 0 OSG Spirals
09:25 PM- Flames 8 vs 0 Parcelona FC
08:35 PM- Eggplant Social Club 4 vs 3 Arse-n-All
08:35 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 0 vs 0 OSG Spirals
09:25 PM- Arse-n-All 7 vs 6 OSG Spirals
09:25 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 6 vs 0 Parcelona FC
08:35 PM- The Dave Matthews Band 10 vs 0 Arse-n-All
08:35 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 0 Eggplant Social Club
09:25 PM- Trolls 4 Goals 0 vs 8 Flames
09:25 PM- OSG Spirals 2 vs 2 Freedom Fighters

No Games: Holiday Weekend


08:30 PM- Challenge Cup Final OSG Spirals 0 vs 3 Trolls 4 Goals
09:20 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Flames 8 vs 2 Eggplant Social Club
09:20 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: The Dave Matthews Band 2 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
10:10 PM- Championship Final: Flames 1 vs 1 Freedom Fighters win 5-4 on penalties