Team | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABCDEFC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 10 |
Knickerbocker Football Club | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 7 |
Fusion RP | 3 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 10 |
Strike FC | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 9 |
Pub Winners FC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 8 |
Progyny FC | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 6 |
Shaolin United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 0 |
Allstars | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 15 |
Redbull Internationals | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 |
Incognito PDX | 7 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 40 | 21 |
Division United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 23 | 15 |
Oozora FC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 |
Bananahosen | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 9 |
FC Hammer | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 18 |
Dreamkillers | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 |
Cheeky Quarts | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
NY Cosmos | 3 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 9 |
The Boom-Boom Room | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 6 |
Gotham Chelsea | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 |
14
Matthew Greenberg
Incognito PDX
11
Rasmus Wangelin
Incognito PDX
10
Megan Bruneau
Cheeky Quarts
9
Fernando Leila
Bananahosen
8
Andrei Asadchy
Gotham Chelsea
8
michael Colozzi
Allstars
8
Samantha Washburn
Fusion RP
8
Megan Waldron
NY Cosmos
8
Brian Washburn
Fusion RP
8
Jesse Puzio
Incognito PDX
7
Daniel Davenport
NY Cosmos
7
Matt DesRoches
Allstars
Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.
Play-Off fixtures decided by League Standings. All teams will feature as there will be a series of independent brackets.
Bye Week: FC Hammer, Incognito PDX, Oozora FC
Bye Week: Bananahosen, Shaolin United, Strike FC
Bye Week: Cheeky Quarts, NY Cosmos, Redbull Internationals
Bye Week: Fusion RP, Gotham Chelsea, Pub Winners
Bye Week: ABCDEFC, Progyny FC, The Boom-Boom Room
Bye Week: Allstars, Knickerbocker Football Club, Oozora FC
Bye Week: Division United, Dreamkillers, FC Hammer
Bye Week: Incognito PDX, Progyny FC, Pub Winners FC, Strike FC
Note: Championship Games (for teams 1st-4th) are held on November 15th.