Preloader

Fall 2019

THURSDAY Brooklyn Bridge Park Fall '19 Outdoor 9s

Thursday @ Brooklyn Bridge Park: Pier 5

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Night Terrors 5 1 2 23 7 16 16
Pickleback Pandas 6 1 1 19 6 13 19
Metrostars BBP 4 2 2 17 12 5 14
Team Clifford 0 1 7 6 30 -24 1
Hey You Up FC 4 0 4 20 16 4 12
FC Beercelona 1 2 5 8 22 -14 5
Brooklyn Boondogglers 3 1 4 12 14 -2 10
Athletic Club de Rufios 3 2 3 11 15 -4 11
RPBK 5 0 3 16 10 6 15

7

Anthony Viglietti

Night Terrors

6

David Flynn

Night Terrors

4

JR Sweeney

Metrostars BBP

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Four progress into the play-offs.


07:15 PM- FC Beercelona 1 vs 4 Pickleback Pandas
08:05 PM- Hey You Up FC 5 vs 0 Team Clifford

Field 1: 7:15pm + 8pm; Field 3: 9pm + 9:45pm


07:15 PM- Night Terrors 4 vs 0 Brooklyn Boondogglers
08:00 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 2 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
09:00 PM- Metrostars BBP 1 vs 1 FC Beercelona
09:45 PM- Hey You Up FC 1 vs 3 RPBK

Field 1: 7:15pm + 8pm; Field 3: 9pm + 9:45pm


07:15 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 1 vs 0 Team Clifford
08:00 PM- RPBK 4 vs 2 FC Beercelona
09:00 PM- Night Terrors 1 vs 3 Hey You Up FC
09:45 PM- Metrostars BBP 2 vs 1 Brooklyn Boondogglers
07:15 PM- Metrostars BBP 6 vs 1 Hey You Up FC
08:00 PM- RPBK 0 vs 2 Brooklyn Boondogglers
09:00 PM- FC Beercelona 0 vs 4 Night Terrors
09:45 PM- Pickleback Pandas 5 vs 1 Team Clifford
07:15 PM- Pickleback Pandas 2 vs 0 RPBK
08:00 PM- Team Clifford 2 vs 3 Metrostars BBP
09:00 PM- Brooklyn Boondogglers 0 vs 2 FC Beercelona
09:45 PM- Night Terrors 4 vs 0 Athletic Club de Rufios
07:15 PM- Night Terrors 3 vs 1 Metrostars BBP
08:00 PM- Brooklyn Boondogglers 0 vs 3 Pickleback Pandas
09:00 PM- Hey You Up FC 5 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:45 PM- FC Beercelona 2 vs 2 Team Clifford
07:15 PM- Hey You Up FC 4 vs 0 FC Beercelona
08:00 PM- Team Clifford 0 vs 5 RPBK
09:00 PM- Metrostars BBP 1 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:45 PM- Night Terrors 1 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
07:15 PM- Team Clifford 1 vs 6 Night Terrors
08:00 PM- RPBK 2 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:00 PM- Metrostars BBP 1 vs 2 Pickleback Pandas
09:45 PM- Hey You Up FC 1 vs 4 Brooklyn Boondogglers
07:15 PM- Brooklyn Boondogglers 3 vs 0 Team Clifford
08:00 PM- FC Beercelona 0 vs 3 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:00 PM- Pickleback Pandas 1 vs 0 Hey You Up FC
09:45 PM- Night Terrors 0 vs 1 RPBK
07:15 PM- Metrostars BBP 2 vs 1 RPBK
08:00 PM- Brooklyn Boondogglers 2 vs 2 Athletic Club de Rufios
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Pickleback Pandas 0 vs 3 Metrostars BBP
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Night Terrors 4 vs 2 RPBK
09:00 PM- Championship FINAL: Metrostars BBP 0 vs 0 Night Terrors win 4-3 on penalties