Preloader

Winter 2020

Wednesday UPPER WEST SIDE Indoor 5s

Wednesday @ Upper West Side PS 191

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ABCDE FC 2 0 5 22 71 -49 6
Illuminaughty 4 1 2 43 18 25 13
West Manhattan United 0 1 6 20 53 -33 1
Ctrl Alt De Ligt 4 0 3 40 21 19 12
Team Ginnie 6 0 1 46 14 32 18
Uno Mas 3 2 2 32 26 6 11

10

Allison Oatley

Illuminaughty

9

Mark van Seventer

West Manhattan United

8

Danny Baide

Illuminaughty

7

Hector Guevara

Illuminaughty

6

Ryan Flynn

Uno Mas

5

Enion Kormaku

ABCDE FC

5

Santiago Balbin

Ctrl Alt De Ligt

5

munyaradzi wekwete

Uno Mas

5

Immanuel Washington

West Manhattan United

5

Darren Haber

Illuminaughty

5

Emily Bonchi

Illuminaughty

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 

This activity is not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

 


07:00 PM- Team Ginnie 2 vs 3 Uno Mas
07:45 PM- Ctrl Alt De Ligt 5 vs 2 Illuminaughty
08:30 PM- ABCDE FC 7 vs 6 West Manhattan United
07:00 PM- West Manhattan United 0 vs 7 Illuminaughty
07:45 PM- Uno Mas 13 vs 2 ABCDE FC
08:30 PM- Team Ginnie 4 vs 1 Ctrl Alt De Ligt
07:00 PM- Ctrl Alt De Ligt 14 vs 3 ABCDE FC
07:45 PM- Uno Mas 6 vs 6 West Manhattan United
08:30 PM- Team Ginnie 6 vs 3 Illuminaughty
07:00 PM- Uno Mas 4 vs 4 Illuminaughty
07:45 PM- Team Ginnie 11 vs 2 ABCDE FC
08:30 PM- Ctrl Alt De Ligt 13 vs 3 West Manhattan United
07:00 PM- Team Ginnie 13 vs 2 West Manhattan United
07:45 PM- Uno Mas 2 vs 1 Ctrl Alt De Ligt
08:30 PM- ABCDE FC 1 vs 19 Illuminaughty

School Closed Due to Holiday Week


07:00 PM- ABCDE FC 3 vs 5 Ctrl Alt De Ligt
07:45 PM- Uno Mas 2 vs 6 Team Ginnie
08:30 PM- West Manhattan United 0 vs 3 Illuminaughty
07:00 PM- ABCDE FC 4 vs 3 West Manhattan United
07:45 PM- Uno Mas 2 vs 5 Illuminaughty
08:30 PM- Ctrl Alt De Ligt 1 vs 4 Team Ginnie
07:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Illuminaughty 5 vs 5 Ctrl Alt De Ligt win 3-2 on penalties
07:45 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: Team Ginnie 6 vs 2 Uno Mas
08:30 PM- Championship FINAL: Ctrl Alt De Ligt 5 vs 4 Team Ginnie