Preloader

Winter 2020

Tuesday CARROLL GARDENS Indoor 5s

Tuesday @ Brooklyn New School

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Brooklyn Albion 0 0 5 13 41 -28 0
Magic Little Elves 3 0 1 22 21 1 9
CG Metros 1 0 4 15 31 -16 3
Ballers Season 6 2 0 3 26 30 -4 6
FC Pizza 5 0 0 53 18 35 15
Soccer Friends 4 0 0 36 15 21 12
Pickleback Pandas 3 0 2 20 13 7 9
Pitutis FC 1 0 4 24 40 -16 3

18

Isaiah Turner-Wyatt

FC Pizza

11

Matthew Campbell

Magic Little Elves

11

Zac Balson

Pitutis FC

10

Steven Steadham

FC Pizza

6

Jessie Hunter

Brooklyn Albion

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 

This activity is not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

 

Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four will progress into the Championship play-offs.


08:00 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 4 Magic Little Elves
08:45 PM- Ballers Season 6 4 vs 8 FC Pizza
09:30 PM- Brooklyn Albion 2 vs 3 CG Metros
10:15 PM- Soccer Friends 14 vs 5 Pitutis FC
08:00 PM- CG Metros 4 vs 6 Soccer Friends
08:45 PM- Brooklyn Albion 5 vs 9 Pitutis FC
09:30 PM- Magic Little Elves 6 vs 10 FC Pizza
10:15 PM- Ballers Season 6 2 vs 5 Pickleback Pandas
08:00 PM- Ballers Season 6 10 vs 3 Brooklyn Albion
08:45 PM- Soccer Friends 4 vs 2 Pickleback Pandas
09:30 PM- Magic Little Elves 7 vs 6 Pitutis FC
10:15 PM- CG Metros 5 vs 13 FC Pizza
08:00 PM- FC Pizza 8 vs 2 Pitutis FC
08:45 PM- CG Metros 1 vs 4 Pickleback Pandas
09:30 PM- Ballers Season 6 4 vs 12 Soccer Friends
10:15 PM- Brooklyn Albion 2 vs 5 Magic Little Elves
08:00 PM- Brooklyn Albion 1 vs 14 FC Pizza
08:45 PM- Ballers Season 6 6 vs 2 CG Metros
09:30 PM- Pickleback Pandas 6 vs 2 Pitutis FC
08:00 PM- Magic Little Elves - vs - CG Metros
08:45 PM- FC Pizza - vs - Soccer Friends
09:30 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - Brooklyn Albion
08:00 PM- Ballers Season 6 - vs - Pitutis FC
08:45 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - FC Pizza
09:30 PM- Magic Little Elves - vs - Soccer Friends
08:00 PM- Brooklyn Albion - vs - Soccer Friends
08:45 PM- Magic Little Elves - vs - Ballers Season 6
09:30 PM- CG Metros - vs - Pitutis FC

The Top Four Qualify. Semi-Finals and Final this evening.