Preloader

Winter 2021

Thursday CHELSEA Outdoor 7s Winter 2021

Thursday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC Ragooch 2 1 3 19 27 -8 7
Barsenal 4 0 2 28 19 9 12
Footy McFooty Face 4 0 2 25 23 2 12
TBD FC 3 2 1 24 19 5 11
East River FC 3 1 2 31 22 9 10
Chin Tab 1 0 5 23 31 -8 3
MNHTTNFC 6 0 0 44 14 30 18
Chelsea United 1 0 5 21 45 -24 3
Joga Bonito 1 0 5 15 30 -15 3

17

Bolos Seyala

MNHTTNFC

17

Ari Moskowitz

Chin Tab

13

Peter Hanna

MNHTTNFC

11

Eduardo Baptista

Chelsea United

10

Izzy Mousa

TBD FC

9

Cliff Dufton

Barsenal

9

Timothy Hattori

Footy McFooty Face

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.



07:00 PM- East River FC 9 vs 3 Chin Tab

No games on December 17th through 31st. Happy Holidays!


07:00 PM- Barsenal 6 vs 0 Joga Bonito
07:45 PM- East River FC 2 vs 3 FC Ragooch
08:30 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 8 MNHTTNFC

Bye Week: East River FC


07:00 PM- Chin Tab 2 vs 6 MNHTTNFC
07:45 PM- TBD FC 1 vs 1 FC Ragooch
08:30 PM- Barsenal 7 vs 3 Footy McFooty Face
09:15 PM- Joga Bonito 2 vs 4 Chelsea United

Bye Week: Chin Tab


07:00 PM- Chelsea United 4 vs 8 FC Ragooch
07:45 PM- Footy McFooty Face 4 vs 1 Joga Bonito
08:30 PM- TBD FC 2 vs 8 MNHTTNFC
09:15 PM- Barsenal 5 vs 8 East River FC

Bye Week: FC Ragooch


07:00 PM- Barsenal 4 vs 2 Chin Tab
07:45 PM- Joga Bonito 4 vs 5 MNHTTNFC
08:30 PM- TBD FC 4 vs 4 East River FC
09:15 PM- Footy McFooty Face 9 vs 5 Chelsea United

Games off from February 4th through 25th.


07:00 PM- Joga Bonito 5 vs 3 Chin Tab
07:45 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 2 East River FC
08:30 PM- East River FC 6 vs 4 Chelsea United
09:15 PM- TBD FC 6 vs 3 Chelsea United
10:00 PM- Barsenal 2 vs 3 MNHTTNFC
08:30 PM- Joga Bonito 3 vs 8 TBD FC
09:15 PM- FC Ragooch 4 vs 13 Chin Tab
10:00 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 0 FC Ragooch
08:30 PM- Barsenal 4 vs 3 FC Ragooch
09:15 PM- MNHTTNFC 14 vs 1 Chelsea United
10:00 PM- Chin Tab 0 vs 3 TBD FC

Teams placed 5th-8th compete for the Challenge Cup.


08:30 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: FC Ragooch 0 vs 3 Chin Tab
09:15 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: East River FC 1 vs 2 Joga Bonito
10:00 PM- Challenge Cup Final: Chin Tab 4 vs 4 Joga Bonito win 3-1 on penalties

Teams placed 1st-4th compete for the Championship.


08:30 PM- Semi-Final I: MNHTTNFC 7 vs 1 TBD FC
09:15 PM- Semi-Final II: Barsenal 5 vs 2 Footy McFooty Face
10:00 PM- Championship Final: Barsenal 2 vs 2 MNHTTNFC win 3-2 on penalties