Preloader

Spring 2021

Sunday LES Outdoor 7s Spring 2021

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sundae FC 5 0 1 30 14 16 15
OTPHJ FC 3 0 3 20 11 9 9
Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 0 1 5 5 29 -24 1
MNHTTNFC 6 0 0 49 5 44 18
Nacional FC 1 0 5 4 43 -39 3
FC Good Vibes 4 0 2 19 11 8 12
Buffalo Benchwarmers 1 1 4 13 27 -14 4

16

Eduardo Baptista

MNHTTNFC

11

Christopher Ramirez

MNHTTNFC

7

Henry Myers

Sundae FC

7

Jordan Glassman

Sundae FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.



03:00 PM- Sundae FC 3 vs 1 FC Good Vibes
03:45 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 1 vs 3 Nacional FC
04:30 PM- MNHTTNFC 4 vs 0 OTPHJ FC

No Games: Easter Sunday


03:00 PM- MNHTTNFC 11 vs 0 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
03:45 PM- OTPHJ FC 1 vs 4 FC Good Vibes
04:30 PM- Sundae FC 5 vs 0 Nacional FC
05:15 PM- Sundae FC 9 vs 4 Buffalo Benchwarmers
03:00 PM- OTPHJ FC 1 vs 2 Sundae FC
03:45 PM- FC Good Vibes 1 vs 7 MNHTTNFC
04:30 PM- Buffalo Benchwarmers 2 vs 2 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
05:15 PM- Buffalo Benchwarmers 6 vs 1 Nacional FC
03:00 PM- Nacional FC 0 vs 9 FC Good Vibes
03:45 PM- OTPHJ FC 5 vs 0 Buffalo Benchwarmers
04:30 PM- OTPHJ FC 4 vs 1 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
05:15 PM- MNHTTNFC 7 vs 3 Sundae FC
03:00 PM- MNHTTNFC 7 vs 1 Buffalo Benchwarmers
03:45 PM- Nacional FC 0 vs 13 MNHTTNFC
04:30 PM- Nacional FC 0 vs 9 OTPHJ FC
05:15 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 0 vs 1 FC Good Vibes
03:00 PM- Sundae FC 8 vs 1 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
03:45 PM- Buffalo Benchwarmers 0 vs 3 FC Good Vibes

Bye: 1st Seeds (MNHTTNFC)


03:00 PM- Play-Off I: Sundae FC - vs - Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
03:45 PM- Play-Off II: FC Good Vibes - vs - Nacional FC
04:30 PM- Play-Off III: OTPHJ FC - vs - Buffalo Benchwarmers
03:00 PM- Semi-Final I: MNHTTNFC - vs - Winners of PO III
03:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Winners of PO I - vs - Winners of PO II
04:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII