Preloader

Summer 2017

COED Champions Cup

Saturday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
NYC Fireball S.C. 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2
Full Turbo 3 0 0 11 2 9 9
Pets and Thunder 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
Team AH 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Brooklyn Deckers 2 1 0 8 0 8 7
Balls and Boobs 0 1 2 2 19 -17 1
Slay Mignon 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1
FC Hammer 2 1 0 18 0 18 7

Group C

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ABCDE FC 2 1 0 9 1 8 7
Sons of Pitches 0 0 3 2 16 -14 0
Wild Whiskey Things 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
FC CT 2 1 0 13 2 11 7

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


We'll see you in July 2018 for the next Champions Cup Outdoor tournament.

 

Keep an eye out for the Indoor Editions of the competition, the first coming in late October.

 

- Games are 25 minutes of continuous play with no half-time.

 

- Games are 7-a-side with 6 players on the outfield and 1 goalkeeper. While the 'keeper is non-gender specific, 2 of the outfield players must be female.

 

- Upon completion of the opening stage, the Winners of each group plus the 2nd placed team with the best record will progress into the Semi-Finals.

 


12:00 PM- Pets and Thunder 2 vs 0 Team AH
12:00 PM- Full Turbo 4 vs 2 NYC Fireball S.C.
01:00 PM- Pets and Thunder 0 vs 5 Full Turbo
01:00 PM- NYC Fireball S.C. 1 vs 1 Team AH
02:00 PM- Pets and Thunder 0 vs 0 NYC Fireball S.C.
02:00 PM- Full Turbo 2 vs 0 Team AH
12:00 PM- FC Hammer 10 vs 0 Balls and Boobs
12:30 PM- Brooklyn Deckers 1 vs 0 Slay Mignon
01:00 PM- Balls and Boobs 0 vs 7 Brooklyn Deckers
01:30 PM- FC Hammer 8 vs 0 Slay Mignon
02:00 PM- FC Hammer 0 vs 0 Brooklyn Deckers
02:30 PM- Slay Mignon 2 vs 2 Balls and Boobs
12:30 PM- ABCDE FC 4 vs 0 Sons of Pitches
12:30 PM- Wild Whiskey Things 0 vs 4 FC CT
01:30 PM- Sons of Pitches 1 vs 4 Wild Whiskey Things
01:30 PM- ABCDE FC 1 vs 1 FC CT
02:30 PM- ABCDE FC 4 vs 0 Wild Whiskey Things
02:30 PM- FC CT 8 vs 1 Sons of Pitches
03:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Full Turbo win on pens 4 vs 3 FC CT
03:00 PM- Semi-Final II: FC Hammer 0 vs 1 ABCDE FC
03:30 PM- FINAL: Full Turbo 4 vs 0 ABCDE FC