Preloader

Fall 2021

Friday CHELSEA Fall 2021 Outdoor 7s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Brady's Bunch PSL 3 0 5 19 21 -2 9
Chito’s Afterparty 3 2 3 16 24 -8 11
Pub Winners FC 3 1 4 19 36 -17 10
Fusion RP 0 1 7 13 37 -24 1
Eggplant United 4 0 4 20 24 -4 12
FC Hammer 4 1 3 28 17 11 13
Cheeky Pints 5 0 3 29 19 10 15
NY Cosmos 6 0 2 29 23 6 18
Poindexter United 7 0 1 50 8 42 21
FC Dreamkillers 1 0 7 10 42 -32 3
FC OMFnG 5 1 2 38 20 18 16

15

Edgar Abreu

Cheeky Pints

14

Aslam Sidikkhan

FC Hammer

13

Rasmus Wangelin

Poindexter United

12

David Sterngold

FC OMFnG

10

Matthew Greenberg

Poindexter United

10

Jesse Puzio

Poindexter United

8

Izzy Mousa

Brady's Bunch PSL

7

Steve Wallace

FC OMFnG

7

Luca Shelesky

NY Cosmos

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four compete for the Championship while teams placed 5th-8th participate in the Challenge Cup.

 


Bye Week: FC OMFnG


07:00 PM- Fusion RP 1 vs 5 FC Hammer
07:45 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 7 NY Cosmos
08:30 PM- Chito’s Afterparty 3 vs 0 FC Dreamkillers
09:15 PM- Cheeky Pints 5 vs 1 Eggplant United
10:00 PM- Poindexter United 3 vs 1 Brady's Bunch PSL

Bye Week: Brady's Bunch PSL


07:00 PM- Eggplant United 4 vs 0 Chito’s Afterparty
07:45 PM- Cheeky Pints 5 vs 1 Fusion RP
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 0 vs 6 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 4 vs 3 FC Dreamkillers
10:00 PM- FC Hammer 3 vs 3 FC OMFnG

Bye Week: Fusion RP


07:00 PM- FC OMFnG 7 vs 3 Cheeky Pints
07:45 PM- Brady's Bunch PSL 2 vs 3 Eggplant United
08:30 PM- Poindexter United 15 vs 1 FC Dreamkillers
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 3 vs 2 FC Hammer

Bye Week: NY Cosmos


07:00 PM- Eggplant United 3 vs 4 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- FC OMFnG 3 vs 1 Brady's Bunch PSL
08:30 PM- FC Hammer 1 vs 2 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- Cheeky Pints 1 vs 2 Chito’s Afterparty
10:00 PM- FC Dreamkillers 2 vs 1 Fusion RP

Bye Week: FC Hammer


07:00 PM- Poindexter United 10 vs 1 Chito’s Afterparty
07:45 PM- FC OMFnG 6 vs 0 Pub Winners FC
08:30 PM- FC Dreamkillers 3 vs 6 Brady's Bunch PSL
09:15 PM- Eggplant United 4 vs 2 Fusion RP
10:00 PM- Cheeky Pints 1 vs 3 NY Cosmos

Bye Round: Chito's Afterparty


07:00 PM- Brady's Bunch PSL 1 vs 4 FC Hammer
07:45 PM- Poindexter United 2 vs 3 Cheeky Pints
08:30 PM- Fusion RP 2 vs 7 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 0 vs 9 FC OMFnG
10:00 PM- Eggplant United 2 vs 1 FC Dreamkillers

Bye Round: Cheeky Pints


07:00 PM- FC OMFnG 2 vs 6 Chito’s Afterparty
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 5 vs 0 FC Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- FC Hammer 3 vs 0 Eggplant United
09:15 PM- Poindexter United 7 vs 0 Pub Winners FC
10:00 PM- Brady's Bunch PSL 4 vs 1 Fusion RP

Postponed Games rescheduled for November 12th.


07:00 PM- FC Hammer 7 vs 2 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Cheeky Pints 6 vs 0 FC Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- Fusion RP 2 vs 7 FC OMFnG

Bye Week: Eggplant United, FC Dreamkillers + Pub Winners FC


07:00 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 3 Chito’s Afterparty
07:45 PM- Brady's Bunch PSL 1 vs 4 NY Cosmos
08:30 PM- Poindexter United 5 vs 1 FC OMFnG
09:15 PM- Cheeky Pints 5 vs 3 FC Hammer
07:00 PM- Chito’s Afterparty 0 vs 3 Brady's Bunch PSL
07:45 PM- Chito’s Afterparty 1 vs 1 Pub Winners FC
08:30 PM- Eggplant United 3 vs 7 NY Cosmos
07:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Poindexter United 5 vs 4 Cheeky Pints
07:45 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: NY Cosmos win 2-0 on penalties 2 vs 2 FC OMFnG
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: FC Hammer 9 vs 0 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: Eggplant United 2 vs 4 Chito’s Afterparty
07:00 PM- Challenge Cup Final: FC Hammer - vs - Chito’s Afterparty
07:50 PM- Championship Final: Poindexter United - vs - NY Cosmos