Preloader

Fall 2017

SATURDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Saturday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
OTPHJ FC 6 0 0 36 2 34 18
Picklebacks 2 0 4 17 12 5 6
Laura Palmer's Theme 4 0 2 18 16 2 12
Hustle & Flow 4 1 1 28 7 21 13
Ball Drillers 0 0 6 7 35 -28 0
Team Awesome 3 2 1 15 6 9 11
The Fireballs 2 1 3 11 23 -12 7
Culture Vultures 1 0 5 10 41 -31 3

15

Craig Schackner

OTPHJ FC

8

Dante Piccolo

Hustle & Flow

7

Hudjy Dolce

The Fireballs

6

Stefan Kullberg

Hustle & Flow

6

Taylor Curry

Laura Palmer's Theme

5

Marc Beckerman

Team Awesome

5

Matthew Cargile

OTPHJ FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


To add games to your Google calendar, please sign into your profile and view under My Schedules.


12:00 PM- Culture Vultures 0 vs 8 Team Awesome
12:45 PM- The Fireballs 2 vs 3 Laura Palmer's Theme
01:30 PM- Hustle & Flow 2 vs 5 OTPHJ FC
02:15 PM- Picklebacks 5 vs 1 Ball Drillers
12:00 PM- Hustle & Flow 6 vs 0 The Fireballs
12:45 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 2 Team Awesome
01:30 PM- OTPHJ FC 4 vs 0 Laura Palmer's Theme
02:15 PM- Culture Vultures 7 vs 2 Ball Drillers
12:00 PM- Ball Drillers 1 vs 9 Laura Palmer's Theme
12:45 PM- OTPHJ FC 10 vs 0 Culture Vultures
01:30 PM- Team Awesome 1 vs 1 The Fireballs
02:15 PM- Hustle & Flow 3 vs 1 Picklebacks
12:00 PM- Picklebacks 2 vs 3 The Fireballs
12:45 PM- OTPHJ FC 5 vs 0 Ball Drillers
01:30 PM- Team Awesome 0 vs 0 Hustle & Flow
02:15 PM- Culture Vultures 2 vs 3 Laura Palmer's Theme
12:00 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 2 Laura Palmer's Theme
12:45 PM- Hustle & Flow 11 vs 0 Culture Vultures
01:30 PM- Ball Drillers 3 vs 5 The Fireballs
02:15 PM- Team Awesome 0 vs 4 OTPHJ FC
12:00 PM- Team Awesome 4 vs 0 Ball Drillers
12:45 PM- Culture Vultures 1 vs 7 Picklebacks
01:30 PM- Laura Palmer's Theme 1 vs 6 Hustle & Flow
02:15 PM- OTPHJ FC 8 vs 0 The Fireballs
12:00 PM- OTPHJ FC - vs - Picklebacks
12:45 PM- Hustle & Flow - vs - Ball Drillers
01:30 PM- Culture Vultures - vs - The Fireballs
02:15 PM- Team Awesome - vs - Laura Palmer's Theme
12:00 PM- Quarter-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 8th Place
12:45 PM- Quarter-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 7th Place
01:30 PM- Quarter-Final III: 3rd Place - vs - 6th Place
02:15 PM- Quarter-Final IV: 4th Place - vs - 5th Place
12:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Winners of QFI - vs - Winners of QFII
12:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Winners of QFII - vs - Winners of QFIV
01:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of Semi-Final I - vs - Winners of Semi-Final II