Preloader

Summer 2017

THURSDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Thursday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Howard's Moustache 0 2 4 5 11 -6 2
The Royalists 2 2 2 8 14 -6 8
Revenge of the Nuts 4 1 1 16 10 6 13
FC United Nations 3 1 2 13 14 -1 10
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 1 3 11 9 2 7
Wild Things 1 1 4 5 17 -12 4
No Pain, No Kane 5 0 1 24 7 17 15

8

Michael Cappuccilli

Revenge of the Nuts

7

Ben Wareham

FC United Nations

7

J. David Nugent

Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas

7

Josh Giunta

No Pain, No Kane

7

Jay Brooke

No Pain, No Kane

7

Jeremiah Schlotman

Howard's Moustache

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


8pm + 8:50pm games played at Bushwick Inlet Park, 10pm fixtures at McCarren Park.


10:05 PM- The Royalists 3 vs 3 FC United Nations
10:05 PM- No Pain, No Kane 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
10:05 PM- Wild Things 1 vs 1 Revenge of the Nuts
08:00 PM- Howard's Moustache 1 vs 2 FC United Nations
08:00 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 3 vs 2 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:00 PM- No Pain, No Kane 5 vs 0 The Royalists
08:50 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 4 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Wild Things 1 vs 2 The Royalists
08:50 PM- FC United Nations 3 vs 2 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
10:00 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 3 vs 1 FC United Nations
10:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 0 vs 0 Howard's Moustache
10:00 PM- No Pain, No Kane 7 vs 0 Wild Things
08:00 PM- The Royalists 1 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- Wild Things 1 vs 3 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:00 PM- No Pain, No Kane 3 vs 4 Revenge of the Nuts
08:50 PM- No Pain, No Kane 2 vs 1 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:50 PM- Wild Things 0 vs 3 FC United Nations
08:50 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 1 vs 2 The Royalists
10:00 PM- No Pain, No Kane 5 vs 1 FC United Nations
10:00 PM- Wild Things 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
10:00 PM- The Royalists 0 vs 3 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I 1st Leg: No Pain No Kane 3 vs 1 The Royalists
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II 1st Leg: Revenge of the Nuts 2 vs 1 FC United Nations
08:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off I: Monstrous Vermin 4 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Semi-Final I 2nd Leg: The Royalists (1) 1 vs 1 (3) No Pain No Kane win 4-2 on aggregate
08:50 PM- Semi-Final II 2nd Leg: Revenge of the Nuts (2) 0 vs 4 (1) FC United Nations win 5-2 on aggregate
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off II: Wild Things 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- FINAL: No Pain No Kane 10 vs 2 FC United Nations
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off III: Monstrous Vermin 2 vs 1 Wild Things