Preloader

Summer 2017

THURSDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Thursday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Howard's Moustache 0 2 4 5 11 -6 2
The Royalists 2 2 2 8 14 -6 8
Revenge of the Nuts 4 1 1 16 10 6 13
FC United Nations 3 1 2 13 14 -1 10
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 1 3 11 9 2 7
Wild Things 1 1 4 5 17 -12 4
No Pain, No Kane 5 0 1 24 7 17 15

7

Michael Cappuccilli

Revenge of the Nuts

7

J. David Nugent

Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas

6

Josh Giunta

No Pain, No Kane

6

Jay Brooke

No Pain, No Kane

5

Ben Wareham

FC United Nations

4

Elliott McCreadie

The Royalists

4

Joseph Lea

No Pain, No Kane

4

Bill Dunkle

Revenge of the Nuts

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


8pm + 8:50pm games played at Bushwick Inlet Park, 10pm fixtures at McCarren Park.


10:05 p.m. The Royalists 3 vs 3 FC United Nations
10:05 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
10:05 p.m. Wild Things 1 vs 1 Revenge of the Nuts
8 p.m. Howard's Moustache 1 vs 2 FC United Nations
8 p.m. Revenge of the Nuts 3 vs 2 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
8 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 5 vs 0 The Royalists
8:50 p.m. Revenge of the Nuts 4 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
8:50 p.m. Wild Things 1 vs 2 The Royalists
8:50 p.m. FC United Nations 3 vs 2 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
10 p.m. Revenge of the Nuts 3 vs 1 FC United Nations
10 p.m. Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 0 vs 0 Howard's Moustache
10 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 7 vs 0 Wild Things
8 p.m. The Royalists 1 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
8 p.m. Wild Things 1 vs 3 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
8 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 3 vs 4 Revenge of the Nuts
8:50 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 2 vs 1 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
8:50 p.m. Wild Things 0 vs 3 FC United Nations
8:50 p.m. Revenge of the Nuts 1 vs 2 The Royalists
10 p.m. No Pain, No Kane 5 vs 1 FC United Nations
10 p.m. Wild Things 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
10 p.m. The Royalists 0 vs 3 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
8 p.m. Semi-Final I 1st Leg: No Pain No Kane - vs - The Royalists
8 p.m. Semi-Final II 1st Leg: Revenge of the Nuts - vs - FC United Nations
8 p.m. Consolation Play-Off I: Monstrous Vermin - vs - Howard's Moustache
8:50 p.m. Semi-Final I 2nd Leg: No Pain No Kane - vs - The Royalists
8:50 p.m. Semi-Final II 2nd Leg: Revenge of the Nuts - vs - FC United Nations
8:50 p.m. Consolation Play-Off II: Wild Things - vs - Howard's Moustache
8 p.m. FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII
8:50 p.m. Consolation Play-Off III: Monstrous Vermin - vs - Wild Things