Preloader

Spring 2018

FRIDAY CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ABCDEFC 1 1 4 18 20 -2 4
MetroTech 08 2 1 3 13 13 0 7
Cheeky Pints 5 0 1 13 9 4 15
OMM United 1 1 4 12 18 -6 4
OSG Spirals 5 1 0 20 11 9 16
Classy Natural 2 0 4 17 18 -1 6
F.C ME V@LE 2 2 2 16 20 -4 8

10

Hans Wu

MetroTech 08

7

Carlos Fonseca

F.C ME V@LE

6

Tom Malloy

Cheeky Pints

6

Ivan Calderon

F.C ME V@LE

5

Stephen Leone

OSG Spirals

5

Alex Lyashchenko

Classy Natural

5

Andrew Keane

OSG Spirals

5

Ashwin Baweja

Classy Natural

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Play-Off assignments are determined by League standings upon completion of the regular season.


07:45 PM- MetroTech 08 2 vs 4 OSG Spirals
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 6 vs 4 OMM United
08:30 PM- Cheeky Pints 3 vs 1 ABCDEFC
09:15 PM- ABCDEFC 3 vs 3 OMM United
10:00 PM- MetroTech 08 2 vs 2 F.C ME V@LE
10:00 PM- Classy Natural 2 vs 3 Cheeky Pints
07:00 PM- Classy Natural 5 vs 3 ABCDEFC
07:00 PM- Cheeky Pints 0 vs 3 OSG Spirals
07:45 PM- F.C ME V@LE 3 vs 0 OMM United
08:30 PM- MetroTech 08 4 vs 2 ABCDEFC
08:30 PM- F.C ME V@LE 3 vs 5 Cheeky Pints
09:15 PM- OMM United 2 vs 3 OSG Spirals
09:15 PM- Classy Natural 1 vs 2 F.C ME V@LE
10:00 PM- MetroTech 08 2 vs 3 OMM United
10:00 PM- ABCDEFC 1 vs 3 OSG Spirals
07:00 PM- MetroTech 08 3 vs 1 Classy Natural
07:00 PM- F.C ME V@LE 4 vs 4 OSG Spirals
07:45 PM- Cheeky Pints 1 vs 0 OMM United
08:30 PM- MetroTech 08 0 vs 1 Cheeky Pints
08:30 PM- Classy Natural 2 vs 3 OSG Spirals
09:15 PM- F.C ME V@LE 2 vs 8 ABCDEFC
09:15 PM- Play-Off I: Cheeky Pints 1 vs 0 OMM United
10:00 PM- Play-Off II: F.C ME V@LE 2 vs 4 ABCDEFC
10:00 PM- Play-Off III: MetroTech 08 0 vs 3 Classy Natural
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: OSG Spirals 4 vs 3 Classy Natural
07:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Cheeky Pints 3 vs 3 ABCDEFC win 3-2 on penalties
07:45 PM- FINAL: OSG Spirals 2 vs 3 ABCDEFC