Preloader

Spring 2018

FRIDAY CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Division Three

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Shaolin United 5 1 0 30 7 23 16
Redbull Internationals 3 0 3 7 15 -8 9
Pickpockets FC 2 1 3 10 17 -7 7
Watson's Wanderers FC 1 0 5 9 20 -11 3
Bananahosen 4 1 1 30 15 15 13
Chelsea United 1 1 4 11 19 -8 4
Dreamkillers 2 2 2 15 19 -4 8

11

Blair Ord

Shaolin United

10

Hanon Jhung

Bananahosen

7

Sebastian Pendola

Redbull Internationals

7

Fernando Leila

Bananahosen

5

Nabil Ez-zaoui

Shaolin United

5

Giuseppe Siena

Chelsea United

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Play-Off assignments are determined by League standings upon completion of the regular season.


09:15 PM- Chelsea United 2 vs 3 Redbull Internationals
10:00 PM- Pickpockets FC 1 vs 6 Shaolin United
10:00 PM- Bananahosen 6 vs 3 Watson's Wanderers FC
07:00 PM- Watson's Wanderers FC 1 vs 3 Shaolin United
07:45 PM- Chelsea United 1 vs 1 Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- Pickpockets FC 1 vs 6 Bananahosen
07:45 PM- Pickpockets FC 1 vs 0 Watson's Wanderers FC
08:30 PM- Bananahosen 7 vs 0 Redbull Internationals
08:30 PM- Dreamkillers 1 vs 10 Shaolin United
09:15 PM- Chelsea United 2 vs 3 Watson's Wanderers FC
10:00 PM- Dreamkillers 3 vs 4 Bananahosen
10:00 PM- Shaolin United 3 vs 0 Redbull Internationals
07:00 PM- Pickpockets FC 4 vs 4 Dreamkillers
07:00 PM- Chelsea United 1 vs 5 Shaolin United
07:45 PM- Watson's Wanderers FC 2 vs 3 Redbull Internationals
07:45 PM- Chelsea United 0 vs 3 Pickpockets FC
08:30 PM- Dreamkillers 1 vs 0 Redbull Internationals
08:30 PM- Bananahosen 3 vs 3 Shaolin United
09:15 PM- Chelsea United 5 vs 4 Bananahosen
10:00 PM- Pickpockets FC 0 vs 1 Redbull Internationals
10:00 PM- Dreamkillers 5 vs 0 Watson's Wanderers FC
07:00 PM- Play-Off III: Dreamkillers 5 vs 1 Pickpockets FC
07:45 PM- Play-Off II: Redbull Internationals 3 vs 5 Chelsea United
08:30 PM- Play-Off I: Bananahosen 3 vs 1 Watson's Wanderers FC
08:30 PM- Semi-Final I: Shaolin United 5 vs 1 Dreamkillers
08:30 PM- Semi-Final II: Bananahosen 4 vs 1 Chelsea United
09:15 PM- FINAL: Shaolin United 1 vs 3 Bananahosen