Preloader

Spring 2018

FRIDAY MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s

Friday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
LES Fridays 1 2 4 12 24 -12 5
Real New York 6 1 0 29 10 19 19
Fake Madrid 1 0 6 8 26 -18 3
Heptagon of Fury 6 1 0 32 6 26 19
Freedom Fighters 4 0 3 16 12 4 12
Eggplant 0 1 6 7 25 -18 1
The Thighmasters 3 1 3 9 11 -2 10
Joga Bonito 4 0 3 18 17 1 12

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
FCB FC 4 1 2 16 16 0 13
FCB FC:The Sequel 2 0 5 27 28 -1 6
Drama Free Club 2.0.1 3 2 2 19 18 1 11
Team Kyle 4 2 1 23 13 10 14
Manhattan Metros 3 2 2 28 22 6 11
Footloose 6 1 0 31 15 16 19
Perkins Eastman FC 1 0 6 9 28 -19 3
Honey Badgers 1 0 6 11 24 -13 3

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective.

 

Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four in each group compete in the Championship Play-Offs with the remaining teams participating in the Challenge Cup.


08:30 PM- Team Kyle 3 vs 0 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.1 2 vs 6 Footloose
08:30 PM- FCB FC 4 vs 3 FCB FC:The Sequel
09:20 PM- Manhattan Metros 3 vs 4 Honey Badgers
09:20 PM- Heptagon of Fury 5 vs 1 LES Fridays
09:20 PM- Real New York 4 vs 2 Fake Madrid
10:10 PM- Joga Bonito 3 vs 2 Freedom Fighters
10:10 PM- The Thighmasters 2 vs 0 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Fake Madrid 4 vs 2 Eggplant
08:30 PM- The Thighmasters 0 vs 1 Real New York
08:30 PM- Joga Bonito 1 vs 4 Heptagon of Fury
09:20 PM- Freedom Fighters 5 vs 0 LES Fridays
09:20 PM- Footloose 5 vs 1 Honey Badgers
09:20 PM- Manhattan Metros 2 vs 2 Drama Free Club 2.0.1
10:10 PM- FCB FC 1 vs 1 Team Kyle
10:10 PM- FCB FC:The Sequel 9 vs 1 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.1 6 vs 3 FCB FC:The Sequel
08:30 PM- Manhattan Metros 4 vs 3 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Honey Badgers 0 vs 3 Team Kyle
09:20 PM- FCB FC 0 vs 2 Footloose
09:20 PM- Joga Bonito 4 vs 2 Eggplant
09:20 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 1 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- Fake Madrid 1 vs 6 Heptagon of Fury
10:10 PM- Real New York 7 vs 3 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Real New York 3 vs 1 Freedom Fighters
08:30 PM- The Thighmasters 1 vs 1 LES Fridays
08:30 PM- Eggplant 1 vs 6 Heptagon of Fury
09:20 PM- Joga Bonito 2 vs 1 Fake Madrid
09:20 PM- Perkins Eastman FC 1 vs 4 FCB FC
09:20 PM- FCB FC:The Sequel 2 vs 6 Team Kyle
10:10 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.1 3 vs 1 Honey Badgers
10:10 PM- Footloose 5 vs 5 Manhattan Metros
08:30 PM- Manhattan Metros 3 vs 6 Team Kyle
08:30 PM- FCB FC 4 vs 1 Drama Free Club 2.0.1
08:30 PM- Footloose 4 vs 2 Perkins Eastman FC
09:20 PM- FCB FC:The Sequel 5 vs 3 Honey Badgers
09:20 PM- The Thighmasters 0 vs 5 Heptagon of Fury
09:20 PM- Joga Bonito 1 vs 5 Real New York
10:10 PM- Fake Madrid 0 vs 6 LES Fridays
10:10 PM- Freedom Fighters 2 vs 1 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Fake Madrid 0 vs 3 The Thighmasters
08:30 PM- Freedom Fighters 0 vs 4 Heptagon of Fury
08:30 PM- LES Fridays 1 vs 6 Joga Bonito
09:20 PM- Real New York 7 vs 1 Eggplant
09:20 PM- FCB FC 3 vs 1 Honey Badgers
09:20 PM- FCB FC:The Sequel 2 vs 4 Manhattan Metros
10:10 PM- Footloose 5 vs 2 Team Kyle
10:10 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.1 3 vs 0 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Honey Badgers 1 vs 2 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Drama Free Club 2.0.1 2 vs 2 Team Kyle
08:30 PM- FCB FC:The Sequel 3 vs 4 Footloose
09:20 PM- FCB FC 0 vs 7 Manhattan Metros
09:20 PM- Eggplant 0 vs 0 LES Fridays
09:20 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 0 Fake Madrid
10:10 PM- Joga Bonito 1 vs 2 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- Real New York 2 vs 2 Heptagon of Fury
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QFI: Thighmasters 3 vs 0 Perkins Eastman FC
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QFII: LES Fridays 5 vs 2 Honey Badgers
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QFIII: FCB FC:The Sequel 3 vs 0 Fake Madrid
09:20 PM- Challenge Cup QFIV: Drama Free Club 2.0.1 2 vs 5 Eggplant
09:20 PM- Championship QFI: Heptagon of Fury 6 vs 1 Manhattan Metros
09:20 PM- Championship QFII: Footloose 2 vs 1 Joga Bonito
10:10 PM- Championship QFIII: Real New York 4 vs 1 FCB FC
10:10 PM- Championship QFIV: Team Kyle 0 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup SFI: Thighmasters 5 vs 1 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup SFII: LES Fridays 3 vs 0 FCB FC:The Sequel
09:20 PM- Challenge Cup FINAL: Thighmasters 3 vs 2 LES Fridays
09:20 PM- Championship SFI: Heptagon of Fury 5 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
09:20 PM- Championship SFII: Footloose 1 vs 2 Real New York
10:10 PM- Championship FINAL: Heptagon of Fury 0 vs 3 Real New York