Preloader

Summer 2018

FRIDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Friday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tiny Danther 2 0 3 5 8 -3 6
ThunderCats 2 0 3 5 8 -3 6
Howard's Moustache 2 0 3 8 15 -7 6
Squirrels FC 1 0 4 6 14 -8 3
Dirty Rats 3 0 2 8 12 -4 9
FC OMFnG 5 0 0 27 2 25 15

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Selva Negra United 2 0 4 10 18 -8 6
Meat Island 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7
Real Riot 5 1 0 17 1 16 16
Tom Hanks 1 1 4 7 20 -13 4
Did We Just Become Best Friends? 2 1 3 9 8 1 7
Shromadom United 2 0 4 8 9 -1 6
Heptagon of Fury 4 2 0 13 3 10 14

7

Steve Wallace

FC OMFnG

5

Laura Berger

Howard's Moustache

5

Katherine Page

Meat Island

5

Megan Brock

FC OMFnG

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Two progress into the Championship Semi-Finals. Consolation play-offs for those teams 3rd through 5th.


08:00 PM- Real Riot 2 vs 0 Shromadom United
08:00 PM- Meat Island 1 vs 1 Tom Hanks
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 3 vs 2 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Tiny Danther 3 vs 0 Squirrels FC
08:50 PM- Howard's Moustache 4 vs 1 Dirty Rats
08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 4 vs 1 Squirrels FC
08:00 PM- Tiny Danther 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 4 vs 0 Selva Negra United
08:50 PM- Heptagon of Fury 0 vs 0 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Meat Island 0 vs 2 Did We Just Become Best Friends?

No Games Due To Holiday


08:00 PM- - vs -
08:00 PM- Shromadom United 4 vs 1 Tom Hanks
08:00 PM- Heptagon of Fury 4 vs 1 Meat Island
08:00 PM- Did We Just Become Best Friends? 1 vs 2 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Squirrels FC 2 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Tiny Danther 0 vs 4 FC OMFnG
08:50 PM- ThunderCats 0 vs 2 Dirty Rats
08:00 PM- Howard's Moustache 0 vs 9 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- ThunderCats 2 vs 1 Squirrels FC
08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 1 vs 0 Tiny Danther
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 1 Meat Island
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 0 vs 3 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Heptagon of Fury 5 vs 0 Tom Hanks

Games abandoned due to weather and re-scheduled for August 17th


08:00 PM- Squirrels FC 2 vs 4 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- ThunderCats 1 vs 2 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Tom Hanks 3 vs 0 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 1 Heptagon of Fury
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 1 vs 4 Meat Island
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 3 Heptagon of Fury
08:00 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 4 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- Tom Hanks 0 vs 6 Real Riot
08:50 PM- ThunderCats 0 vs 3 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 4 vs 2 Tom Hanks
08:00 PM- Meat Island 0 vs 4 Real Riot
08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 0 vs 7 FC OMFnG
08:50 PM- Heptagon of Fury 0 vs 0 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Tiny Danther 0 vs 2 ThunderCats
08:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off: ThunderCats 2 vs 3 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I: FC OMFnG 1 vs 2 Heptagon of Fury
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Dirty Rats 2 vs 5 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Championship FINAL: Heptagon of Fury 1 vs 1 Real Riot win 3-2 on penalties
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off: Tiny Danther 1 vs 1 Meat Island
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off: Howard's Moustache 1 vs 3 Shromadom United