Preloader

Summer 2018

SUNDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
OTPHJFC 4 1 2 24 12 12 13
Picklebacks 2 2 3 14 10 4 8
Team Awesome 3 1 3 12 9 3 10
Gemen United 6 0 1 17 7 10 18
Raging $loths 2 2 3 15 19 -4 8
Legal Immigrants 5 0 2 22 18 4 15
Sunday Free Agents 1 2 4 11 22 -11 5
Team VP 1 0 6 6 24 -18 3

7

Stephanie Loehr

OTPHJFC

5

Michael Janov

OTPHJFC

5

Fouad Issa

Sunday Free Agents

5

Koen Derks

Legal Immigrants

4

Robert Dormish

Raging $loths

4

Casey He

Gemen United

4

Yvette Koppert

Legal Immigrants

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


To register for this League, please sign into your player profile.


03:00 PM- Legal Immigrants 3 vs 1 Team Awesome
03:45 PM- OTPHJFC 1 vs 2 Gemen United
04:30 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 1 Raging $loths
05:15 PM- Team VP 0 vs 2 Sunday Free Agents
03:00 PM- Gemen United 2 vs 1 Sunday Free Agents
03:45 PM- Picklebacks 7 vs 0 Legal Immigrants
04:30 PM- Team VP 1 vs 7 OTPHJFC
05:15 PM- Raging $loths 2 vs 4 Team Awesome

Games Off Due to Excessive Heat Warning - Rescheduled for August 12th


No Games Due To Holiday


03:00 PM- Gemen United 3 vs 0 Team VP
03:45 PM- Raging $loths 3 vs 2 Legal Immigrants
04:30 PM- OTPHJFC 7 vs 3 Sunday Free Agents
05:15 PM- Team Awesome 3 vs 0 Picklebacks
03:00 PM- Picklebacks 3 vs 1 Sunday Free Agents
03:45 PM- Gemen United 1 vs 3 Legal Immigrants
04:30 PM- OTPHJFC 1 vs 0 Team Awesome
05:15 PM- Raging $loths 5 vs 1 Team VP
03:00 PM- Sunday Free Agents 1 vs 1 Team Awesome
03:45 PM- Raging $loths 1 vs 5 Gemen United
04:30 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 2 Team VP
05:15 PM- OTPHJFC 3 vs 4 Legal Immigrants
03:00 PM- Team VP 2 vs 3 Legal Immigrants
03:45 PM- Raging $loths 2 vs 2 Sunday Free Agents
04:30 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 1 OTPHJFC
05:15 PM- Gemen United 2 vs 0 Team Awesome
03:00 PM- OTPHJFC 4 vs 1 Raging $loths
03:45 PM- Team VP 0 vs 3 Team Awesome
04:30 PM- Sunday Free Agents 1 vs 7 Legal Immigrants
05:15 PM- Picklebacks 1 vs 2 Gemen United
03:00 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Team Awesome - vs - Picklebacks
03:45 PM- Quarter-Final III: OTPHJFC - vs - Raging $loths
04:30 PM- Quarter-Final II: Legal Immigrants - vs - Sunday Free Agents
05:15 PM- Quarter-Final I: Gemen United - vs - Team VP
03:00 PM- None - vs - None