Preloader

Summer 2018

MEN'S DIVISION: Sunday MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s

Sunday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Joga Bonito 5 0 2 24 14 10 15
West Side Rovers 3 0 4 22 29 -7 9
Red Card FC 5 0 2 27 15 12 15
Not Too Xabi 3 0 4 20 18 2 9
Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 7 0 0 58 12 46 21
Arse-n-All 3 0 4 29 24 5 9
Master Blasters 0 0 7 7 56 -49 0
Spare Change 2 0 5 17 36 -19 6

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective.

 

Games are held on Courtyard West.


05:30 PM- Joga Bonito 8 vs 3 West Side Rovers
06:30 PM- Red Card FC 2 vs 1 Not Too Xabi
07:30 PM- Arse-n-All 4 vs 11 Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse
05:30 PM- Arse-n-All 8 vs 1 West Side Rovers
06:30 PM- Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 7 vs 3 Joga Bonito
07:30 PM- Not Too Xabi 3 vs 4 Spare Change
07:30 PM- Red Card FC 7 vs 2 Master Blasters

No Games Due To Holiday


05:30 PM- Master Blasters 0 vs 6 West Side Rovers
06:30 PM- Joga Bonito 3 vs 1 Spare Change
07:30 PM- Arse-n-All 3 vs 5 Not Too Xabi
07:30 PM- Red Card FC 2 vs 5 Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse
05:30 PM- Joga Bonito 2 vs 0 Arse-n-All
05:30 PM- Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 11 vs 1 Spare Change
05:30 PM- Master Blasters 1 vs 11 Arse-n-All
06:30 PM- Master Blasters 3 vs 7 Spare Change
06:30 PM- Red Card FC 2 vs 5 West Side Rovers
07:30 PM- Joga Bonito 2 vs 1 Not Too Xabi
05:30 PM- Master Blasters 0 vs 5 Joga Bonito
06:30 PM- West Side Rovers 5 vs 3 Spare Change
06:30 PM- Red Card FC 4 vs 0 Arse-n-All
07:30 PM- Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 5 vs 1 Not Too Xabi
07:30 PM- Spare Change 1 vs 8 Red Card FC
05:30 PM- Red Card FC 2 vs 1 Joga Bonito
05:30 PM- Arse-n-All 3 vs 0 Spare Change
06:30 PM- Master Blasters 0 vs 6 Not Too Xabi
06:30 PM- Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 5 vs 0 West Side Rovers
07:30 PM- West Side Rovers 2 vs 3 Not Too Xabi
07:30 PM- Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 14 vs 1 Master Blasters
05:30 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Arse-n-All 2 vs 7 Not Too Xabi
06:30 PM- Quarter-Final III: Joga Bonito win 2-1 on penalties 1 vs 1 West Side Rovers
07:30 PM- Quarter-Final II: Red Card FC 6 vs 2 Spare Change
07:30 PM- Quarter-Final I: Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 6 vs 2 Master Blasters
06:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Kenyon Men's Soccer Lacrosse 9 vs 2 Not Too Xabi
06:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Red Card FC 5 vs 2 Joga Bonito
07:00 PM- FINAL: Kenyon Men’s Soccer Lacrosse 9 vs 1 Red Card FC