Preloader

Fall 2018

THURSDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Thursday @ Lions Gate Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Unathletico 4 2 2 14 8 6 14
Crooklyn FC 4 1 3 14 15 -1 13
Pickleback Pandas 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
Footy McFooty Face 3 0 5 13 11 2 9
TBC 0 0 7 1 24 -23 0
ABCDE FC 4 1 3 14 12 2 13
Stucco FC 4 1 3 10 11 -1 13
Manhattan Metros 1 2 4 6 8 -2 5
Kroos Control 4 4 0 13 6 7 16

7

Matthew Meck

Footy McFooty Face

6

Gino Tomac

Unathletico

4

Steffen Wagner

Crooklyn FC

4

Alex Prieto

Stucco FC

4

Nathaniel Wood

Kroos Control

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


06:55 PM- ABCDE FC 1 vs 2 Kroos Control
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros - vs - TBC
08:25 PM- Unathletico 1 vs 0 Footy McFooty Face
09:10 PM- Stucco FC 0 vs 2 Pickleback Pandas
06:55 PM- Unathletico 4 vs 1 Stucco FC
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros 0 vs 1 Footy McFooty Face
08:25 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 0 ABCDE FC
09:10 PM- Crooklyn FC 3 vs 0 TBC
06:55 PM- ABCDE FC 2 vs 1 Manhattan Metros
07:40 PM- Stucco FC 2 vs 0 Crooklyn FC
08:25 PM- TBC 0 vs 5 Footy McFooty Face
09:10 PM- Kroos Control 1 vs 1 Unathletico
06:55 PM- Unathletico 1 vs 3 ABCDE FC
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros 0 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
08:25 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 0 Stucco FC
09:10 PM- Kroos Control 4 vs 2 Crooklyn FC
06:55 PM- Pickleback Pandas 2 vs 3 Crooklyn FC
07:40 PM- Kroos Control 3 vs 0 TBC
08:25 PM- Unathletico 0 vs 0 Manhattan Metros
09:10 PM- ABCDE FC 2 vs 1 Footy McFooty Face

Games OFF Due to Field Conditions + Weather. Re-scheduled for 11/8


06:55 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 0 TBC
07:40 PM- Crooklyn FC 1 vs 0 Unathletico
08:25 PM- Stucco FC 3 vs 2 ABCDE FC
09:10 PM- Kroos Control 1 vs 1 Manhattan Metros
06:55 PM- Footy McFooty Face 2 vs 3 Crooklyn FC
07:40 PM- TBC 1 vs 5 Unathletico
08:25 PM- Kroos Control 1 vs 1 Pickleback Pandas
09:10 PM- Stucco FC 2 vs 0 Manhattan Metros
06:55 PM- Kroos Control 0 vs 0 Stucco FC
07:40 PM- Pickleback Pandas 4 vs 1 Footy McFooty Face
08:25 PM- Manhattan Metros 4 vs 1 Crooklyn FC
09:10 PM- ABCDE FC 3 vs 0 TBC
06:55 PM- Kroos Control 1 vs 0 Footy McFooty Face
07:40 PM- ABCDE FC 1 vs 1 Crooklyn FC
08:25 PM- Stucco FC 2 vs 0 TBC
09:10 PM- Pickleback Pandas 1 vs 2 Unathletico
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Pickleback Pandas - vs - ABCDE FC
07:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Kroos Control - vs - Unathletico
08:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII