Preloader

Fall 2018

THURSDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Thursday @ Lions Gate Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Unathletico 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Crooklyn FC 1 0 1 3 2 1 3
Pickleback Pandas 2 0 0 5 0 5 6
Footy McFooty Face 2 0 1 6 1 5 6
TBC 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0
ABCDE FC 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
Stucco FC 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
Manhattan Metros 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
Kroos Control 1 1 0 3 2 1 4

3

Gino Tomac

Footy McFooty Face

2

Jose Smith

Kroos Control

2

Andrew Powell

Stucco FC

2

Matthew Meck

Footy McFooty Face

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


06:55 PM- ABCDE FC 1 vs 2 Kroos Control
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros - vs - TBC
08:25 PM- Unathletico 1 vs 0 Footy McFooty Face
09:10 PM- Stucco FC 0 vs 2 Pickleback Pandas
06:55 PM- Unathletico 4 vs 1 Stucco FC
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros 0 vs 1 Footy McFooty Face
08:25 PM- Pickleback Pandas 3 vs 0 ABCDE FC
09:10 PM- Crooklyn FC 3 vs 0 TBC
06:55 PM- ABCDE FC 2 vs 1 Manhattan Metros
07:40 PM- Stucco FC 2 vs 0 Crooklyn FC
08:25 PM- TBC 0 vs 5 Footy McFooty Face
09:10 PM- Kroos Control 1 vs 1 Unathletico
06:55 PM- Unathletico - vs - ABCDE FC
07:40 PM- Manhattan Metros - vs - Pickleback Pandas
08:25 PM- Footy McFooty Face - vs - Stucco FC
09:10 PM- Kroos Control - vs - Crooklyn FC
06:55 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - Crooklyn FC
07:40 PM- Kroos Control - vs - TBC
08:25 PM- Unathletico - vs - Manhattan Metros
09:10 PM- ABCDE FC - vs - Footy McFooty Face
06:55 PM- Kroos Control - vs - Footy McFooty Face
07:40 PM- ABCDE FC - vs - Crooklyn FC
08:25 PM- Stucco FC - vs - TBC
09:10 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - Unathletico
06:55 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - TBC
07:40 PM- Crooklyn FC - vs - Unathletico
08:25 PM- Stucco FC - vs - ABCDE FC
09:10 PM- Kroos Control - vs - Manhattan Metros
06:55 PM- Footy McFooty Face - vs - Crooklyn FC
07:40 PM- TBC - vs - Unathletico
08:25 PM- Kroos Control - vs - Pickleback Pandas
09:10 PM- Stucco FC - vs - Manhattan Metros
06:55 PM- Kroos Control - vs - Stucco FC
07:40 PM- Pickleback Pandas - vs - Footy McFooty Face
08:25 PM- Manhattan Metros - vs - Crooklyn FC
09:10 PM- ABCDE FC - vs - TBC
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
07:45 PM- Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
08:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII