SPRING 2017

Tuesday Chelsea

Outdoor 6-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Premiership and Championship assignments based on standings from the initial Group Stage.



Rules



Click on LOCATION button for map link to Chelsea Waterside Park.
PREMIERSHIP W D L GF GA GD P
Mercs United
2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Fireball FC
2 0 1 8 5 3 6
The Millennial Falcons II 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
Gary Busey
2 0 1 7 6 1 6
No Pain, No Kane
1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Flocking Geese
0 0 3 1 8 -7 0

  -
CHAMPIONSHIP W D L GF GA GD P
Tri-Boros
3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Da Fam
2 0 1 15 2 13 6
FC Ragooch
2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Ferocious
2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Golden Strikers
0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Artnet
0 0 3 0 17 -17 0
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Gary Busey 3 - 1 Flocking Geese
9:15  No Pain, No Kane 3 - 2 Fireball FC
10:00  The Millennial Falcons II 2 - 0 Mercs United

8:30  Da Fam 3 - 0 Ferocious
9:15  Artnet 0 - 3 Tri-Boros
10:00  Golden Strikers 3 - 9 FC Ragooch
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
PREMIERSHIP
14 Aikaz Makarovskiy MERCS UNITED
13 Kyle Szymonek FIREBALL
11 Tyler Vinal MILLENNIAL FALCONS
8 Nabil Ez-zaoui FIREBALL
7 Josh Factor MERCS UNITED
6 Amaryllis Seabrooks GARY BUSEY

CHAMPIONSHIP
10 Kenneth Hull FC RAGOOCH
9 Brice Adams TRI-BOROS
9 Jamie Beer FC RAGOOCH
8 Adam Ballantyne FEROCIOUS
6 Tim O'Malley GOLDEN STRIKERS
5 Kenton Phillips DA FAM
Round 1 05.09.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  No Pain, No Kane 2 - 3 Gary Busey
9:15  Flocking Geese 0 - 3 Mercs United
10:00  Fireball FC 3 - 1 The Millennial Falcons II

8:30  Da Fam 11 - 0 Artnet
9:15  Ferocious 6 - 3 Golden Strikers
10:00  Tri-Boros 3 - 2 FC Ragooch
Round 2 05.16.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  The Millennial Falcons II 2 - 0 Flocking Geese
9:15  No Pain, No Kane 1 - 4 Mercs United
10:00  Gary Busey 1 - 3 Fireball FC

8:30  Golden Strikers 0 - 6 Tri-Boros
9:15  Da Fam 1 - 2 FC Ragooch
10:00  Artnet 0 - 3 Ferocious
Round 3 05.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Gary Busey 3 - 1 Flocking Geese
9:15  No Pain, No Kane 3 - 2 Fireball FC
10:00  The Millennial Falcons II 2 - 0 Mercs United

8:30  Da Fam 3 - 0 Ferocious
9:15  Artnet 0 - 3 Tri-Boros
10:00  Golden Strikers 3 - 9 FC Ragooch
Round 4 05.30.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Fireball FC - Mercs United
9:15  The Millennial Falcons II - Gary Busey
10:00  No Pain, No Kane - Flocking Geese

8:30  Golden Strikers - Artnet
9:15  Ferocious - FC Ragooch
10:00  Da Fam - Tri-Boros
Round 5 06.06.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Flocking Geese - Fireball FC
9:15  The Millennial Falcons II - No Pain, No Kane
10:00  Gary Busey - Mercs United

8:30  Artnet - FC Ragooch
9:15  Tri-Boros - Ferocious
10:00  Golden Strikers - Da Fam
FINAL 06.13.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Championship Final: 1st Place - 2nd Place
9:15  Premiership Final: 1st Place - 2nd Place