SPRING 2017

Thursday Chelsea

Outdoor 6-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon conclusion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.



Rules



Click on LOCATION button for map link to Chelsea Waterside Park.
TEAMS W D L GF GA GD P
Fighting Quackers
7 0 1 47 19 28 21
Irn Bru
7 0 1 39 18 21 21
Olympique Manhattan
5 1 2 40 17 23 16
The Millennial Falcons
5 0 3 29 19 10 15
Team Martinik
4 1 3 26 28 -2 13
Top 40 Greatest Kicks
2 3 3 23 29 -6 9
Young Rowdies
2 1 5 24 33 -9 7
Game of Throw-Ins
1 0 7 14 37 -23 3
DATT City
0 0 8 15 55 -40 0
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:30  The Millennial Falcons 7 - 2 Top 40 Greatest Kicks
9:15  Game of Throw-Ins 1 - 8 Olympique Manhattan
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
12 Robert Ferguson OLYMPIQUE
11 Matthew Rendell TEAM MARTINIK
10 Cliff Dufton IRN BRU
10 Stephen McNally FIGHTING QUACKERS
9 Kaitlin Dufton FIGHTING QUACKERS
9 Adam Losi TEAM MARTINIK
9 Gino Tomac MILLENNIAL FALCONS
9 Maxim Wilson MILLENNIAL FALCONS
Round 1 03.09.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  DATT City 2 - 10 Young Rowdies
8:30  Game of Throw-Ins 2 - 4 Team Martinik
9:15  Olympique Manhattan 3 - 5 Fighting Quackers
03.16.17
Games Off Due to Field Conditions - SEE 5/11
8:30  The Millennial Falcons P - P Team Martinik
8:30  DATT City P - P Fighting Quackers
9:15  Game of Throw-Ins P - P Olympique Manhattan
9:15  Irn Bru P - P Young Rowdies
Round 2 03.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 2 - 2 Team Martinik
8:30  Irn Bru 6 - 1 Fighting Quackers
9:15  The Millennial Falcons 1 - 4 Olympique Manhattan
9:15  DATT City 1 - 4 Game of Throw-Ins
Round 3 03.30.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Team Martinik 3 - 9 Irn Bru
8:30  Fighting Quackers 5 - 0 The Millennial Falcons
9:15  Olympique Manhattan 9 - 3 DATT City
9:15  Young Rowdies 2 - 2 Top 40 Greatest Kicks
Round 4 04.06.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Young Rowdies 2 - 4 The Millennial Falcons
8:30  Team Martinik 4 - 2 DATT City
9:15  Fighting Quackers 6 - 2 Game of Throw-Ins
9:15  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 2 - 5 Irn Bru
Round 5 04.13.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  The Millennial Falcons 7 - 1 Game of Throw-Ins
8:30  Irn Bru 1 - 4 Olympique Manhattan
9:15  Team Martinik 7 - 2 Young Rowdies
9:15  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 2 - 8 Fighting Quackers
Round 6 04.20.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 2 - 2 Olympique Manhattan
8:30  Irn Bru 6 - 3 Game of Throw-Ins
9:15  Young Rowdies 2 - 4 Fighting Quackers
9:15  The Millennial Falcons 5 - 1 DATT City
Round 7 04.27.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 8 - 2 DATT City
8:30  Young Rowdies 2 - 0 Game of Throw-Ins
9:15  Team Martinik 3 - 1 Olympique Manhattan
9:15  Irn Bru 3 - 2 The Millennial Falcons
Round 8 05.04.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Olympique Manhattan 9 - 1 Young Rowdies
8:30  Top 40 Greatest Kicks 3 - 1 Game of Throw-Ins
9:15  Fighting Quackers 7 - 2 Team Martinik
9:15  DATT City 2 - 4 Irn Bru
Round 9 05.11.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  The Millennial Falcons 3 - 1 Team Martinik
8:30  DATT City 2 - 11 Fighting Quackers
9:15  Irn Bru 5 - 3 Young Rowdies
Round 10 05.18.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  The Millennial Falcons 7 - 2 Top 40 Greatest Kicks
9:15  Game of Throw-Ins 1 - 8 Olympique Manhattan
FINALS 05.25.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Semi-Final I: Fighting Quackers - The Millennial Falcons
8:30  Semi-Final II: Irn Bru - Olympique Manhattan

9:15  FINAL: Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII