SPRING 2017

CHELSEA Friday Divison Two

Outdoor 6-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.



Rules



Click on LOCATION button for map link to Chelsea Waterside Park.
TEAMS W D L GF GA GD P
Cheeky Pints
6 0 1 25 13 12 18
Las Chupacabras
5 0 2 17 12 5 15
Bye Week
4 1 2 26 18 8 13
ABCDE FC
3 1 3 20 18 2 10
Classy United
3 0 4 21 17 4 9
MetroTech08
3 0 5 25 31 -6 9
Redemption
3 0 4 15 22 -7 9
Relegation Zone
2 0 5 25 24 1 6
Dreamkillers
2 0 5 9 28 -19 6
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Cheeky Pints 1 - 2 Las Chupacrabras
8:30  Bye Week 5 - 2 Classy United
9:15  Relegation Zone 3 - 4 Redemption
9:15  Dreamkillers 1 - 5 MetroTech08
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
19 Hans Wu METROTECH
11 Carlos Fonseca RELEGATION ZONE
9 Alex Lyashchenko CLASSY UNITED
7 Michael Bergmann BYE WEEK
7 Oscar Torres LAS CHUPACABRAS
6 John Akano CHEEKY PINTS
6 Ivan Calderon RELEGATION ZONE
6 Myra Carrasco ABCDE FC
6 Adam Kiely BYE WEEK
Round 1 03.24.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  Bye Week 7 - 4 MetroTech08
10:00  Relegation Zone 2 - 4 Las Chupacabras
10:00  Redemption 1 - 5 Classy United
10:45  Cheeky Pints 2 - 1 ABCDE FC
03.31.17
Games Off Due to Weather - See 6/2
7:00  ABCDE FC P - P Las Chupacrabras
7:00  Dreamkillers P - P Classy United
7:45  Cheeky Pints P - P Redemption
7:45  Bye Week P - P Relegation Zone
Round 2 04.07.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Las Chupacrabras 3 - 0 Dreamkillers
8:30  Classy United 3 - 4 Cheeky Pints
9:15  Redemption 1 - 4 Bye Week
9:15  MetroTech08 2 - 5 ABCDE FC
Round 3 04.14.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  ABCDE FC 2 - 4 Dreamkillers
10:00  MetroTech08 3 - 4 Cheeky Pints
10:00  Classy United 5 - 2 Relegation Zone
10:45  Las Chupacrabras 4 - 3 Bye Week
Round 4 04.21.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  ABCDE FC 2 - 3 Redemption
7:00  Dreamkillers 0 - 7 Relegation Zone
7:45  MetroTech08 1 - 5 Classy United
7:45  Cheeky Pints 4 - 2 Bye Week
Round 5 04.28.17
TIME TEAMS
7:45  Cheeky Pints 4 - 2 Relegation Zone
8:30  Dreamkillers 4 - 3 Redemption
9:15  Las Chupacrabras 2 - 4 MetroTech08
9:15  ABCDE FC 2 - 0 Classy United
Round 6 05.05.17
TIME TEAMS
9:15  Dreamkillers 0 - 6 Cheeky Pints
10:00  ABCDE FC 3 - 3 Bye Week
10:00  Las Chupacabras 0 - 1 Redemption
10:45  MetroTech08 2 - 5 Relegation Zone
Round 7 05.12.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  Redemption 2 - 4 MetroTech08
7:00  ABCDE FC 5 - 4 Relegation Zone
7:45  Classy United 1 - 2 Las Chupacrabras
7:45  Bye Week 2 - 0 Dreamkillers
Round 8 05.19.17
TIME TEAMS
8:30  Cheeky Pints 1 - 2 Las Chupacrabras
8:30  Bye Week 5 - 2 Classy United
9:15  Relegation Zone 3 - 4 Redemption
9:15  Dreamkillers 1 - 5 MetroTech08
05.26.17
Holiday Weekend: No Games
Round 9 06.02.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  ABCDE FC - Las Chupacrabras
7:00  Dreamkillers - Classy United
7:45  Cheeky Pints - Redemption
7:45  Bye Week - Relegation Zone
FINALS 06.09.17
TIME TEAMS
7:00  Semi-Final I: 1st Place - 4th Place
7:00  Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - 3rd Place

8:30  FINAL: Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII