SPRING 2017

Williamsburg Thursday Division One

Coed Outdoor 7-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Two from each group progress into the Championship Play-Offs; teams placed 3rd to 6th in each group compete for the Challenge Cup; and the 7th-placed teams from each group participate in the Consolation Cup.



Rules

Games are held at Bushwick Inlet Park (BIP Field) unless specifically noted as McCarren Park.

If you are unsure where you are scheduled to play on any given week, email info@nycoedsoccer.com for confirmation.
GROUP A W D L GF GA GD P
Night Terrors
6 0 0 20 4 16 18
Pickleback Pandas
4 0 2 21 9 12 12
Chiller Bees
3 1 2 12 9 3 10
The Law
3 1 2 15 14 1 10
The Royalists
3 0 3 13 12 1 9
Jaguar Paws
1 0 5 7 24 -17 3
Restless Keg Syndrome
0 0 6 6 22 -16 0

  -
GROUP B W D L GF GA GD P
Barsenal
6 0 0 24 6 18 18
McCarren Rangers
5 0 1 30 7 23 15
Howard's Moustache
2 1 3 12 15 -3 7
Redscout 2 1 3 4 25 -21 7
Revenge of the Nuts
1 2 3 5 14 -9 5
FC United Nations
1 1 4 9 13 -4 4
Wild Things
1 1 4 8 12 -4 4
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Night Terrors 3 - 0 Chiller Bees
8:50  Pickleback Pandas 4 - 1 Restless Keg Syndrome
8:50  Howard’s Moustache 6 - 4 Wild Things
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
8 Josephine Belluardo BARSENAL
7 Jonathan Edelman THE LAW
6 Gina Llerena McCARREN RANGERS
6 Jeremiah Schlotman HOWARD’S MOUSTACHE
5 Daniel Aronberg BARSENAL
5 Iris Boivin CHILLER BEES
5 Joe Burin NIGHT TERRORS
5 Rodrigo Diaz Garbizu McCARREN RANGERS
5 Jordan Dubey THE LAW
5 Kaitlin Lynes McCARREN RANGERS
Round 1 03.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Night Terrors 5 - 0 The Royalists
8:00  The Law 4 - 0 Jaguar Paws

8:00  McCarren Rangers 13 - 0 Redscout
8:50  Barsenal 5 - 2 FC United Nations
Round 2 03.30.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Chiller Bees 2 - 0 Jaguar Paws
8:50  The Law 1 - 0 Restless Keg Syndrome
8:50  The Royalists 2 - 1 Pickleback Pandas

The following games are at McCarren Park:
10:05  Barsenal 5 - 0 Revenge of the Nuts
10:05  McCarren Rangers 3 - 1 FC United Nations
10:05  Wild Things 0 - 1 Redscout
Round 3 04.06.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  FC United Nations 3 - 0 Redscout
8:00  Revenge of the Nuts 2 - 1 Howard’s Moustache
8:00  McCarren Rangers 1 - 0 Wild Things

The following games are at McCarren Park:
10:05  The Law 2 - 2 Chiller Bees
10:05  Night Terrors 4 - 0 Jaguar Paws
10:05  Restless Keg Syndrome 0 - 3 The Royalists
Round 4 04.13.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Restless Keg Syndrome 3 - 6 Jaguar Paws
8:00  The Law 2 - 7 Pickleback Pandas
8:00  Night Terrors A see 5/11 A Chiller Bees

8:50  Revenge of the Nuts 1 - 1 FC United Nations
8:50  Barsenal 1 - 0 Wild Things
8:50  Redscout 1 - 1 Howard’s Moustache
Round 5 04.20.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Night Terrors 1 - 0 Pickleback Pandas
8:50  The Law 4 - 2 The Royalists
8:50  Chiller Bees 4 - 0 Restless Keg Syndrome

The following games are at McCarren Park:
10:05  Revenge of the Nuts 1 - 2 Redscout
10:05  Howard’s Moustache 1 - 0 FC United Nations
10:05  McCarren Rangers 3 - 4 Barsenal
Round 6 04.27.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Wild Things 3 - 2 FC United Nations
8:00  Barsenal 2 - 1 Howard’s Moustache
8:00  McCarren Rangers 4 - 0 Revenge of the Nuts

The following games are at McCarren Park:
10:05  Chiller Bees 2 - 0 The Royalists
10:05  Pickleback Pandas 5 - 1 Jaguar Paws
10:05  Night Terrors 3 - 2 The Law
Round 7 05.04.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Jaguar Paws 0 - 6 The Royalists
8:00  Chiller Bees 2 - 4 Pickleback Pandas
8:00  Night Terrors 4 - 2 Restless Keg Syndrome

8:50  McCarren Rangers 6 - 2 Howard’s Moustache
8:50  Barsenal 7 - 0 Redscout
8:50  Revenge of the Nuts 1 - 1 Wild Things
Round 8 05.11.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Night Terrors 3 - 0 Chiller Bees
8:50  Pickleback Pandas 4 - 1 Restless Keg Syndrome
8:50  Howard’s Moustache 6 - 4 Wild Things
Play-Offs I 05.18.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final I:
Night Terrors 1 - 2 McCarren Rangers

8:00  CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final II:
Barsenal 5 - 1 Pickleback Pandas

Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.

8:00  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final I:
Chiller Bees 2 - 0 FC United Nations

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final II:
The Law 0 - 2 Revenge of the Nuts

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final III:
The Royalists 3 - 0 Redscout

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final IV:
Jaguar Paws 2 - 2 Howard's Moustache

Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.
Play-Offs II 05.25.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  CONSOLATION FINAL:
Restless Keg Syndrome - Wild Things

Winner based on aggregate score over the two legs.

8:00  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final I:
Chiller Bees (2) - (0) FC United Nations

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final II:
The Law (0) - (2) Revenge of the Nuts

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final III:
The Royalists (3) - (0) Redscout

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP Quarter-Final IV:
Jaguar Paws (2) - (2) Howard's Moustache

Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.

The following games are at McCarren Park:
10:05  CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final I:
Night Terrors (1) - (2) McCarren Rangers

10:05  CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final II:
Barsenal (5) - (1) Pickleback Pandas

Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.
Play-Offs III 06.01.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL:
Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII


8:00  CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final I:
Winners of QFI - Winners of QFIV

8:00  CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final II:
Winners of QFII - Winners of QFIII

8:50  CHALLENGE CUP FINAL: Winners of SFI - Winners of SFII

8:50  CONSOLATION FINAL II:
Restless Keg Syndrome - Wild Things

Winner based on aggregate score over the two legs.