SPRING 2017

Williamsburg Thursday Division Two

Coed Outdoor 7-a-side


Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four enter the Championship Play-Offs with teams 5th-7th in the Consolation Play-Offs.



Rules

Games are held at Bushwick Inlet Park (BIP Field) unless specifically noted as McCarren Park.

If you are unsure where you are scheduled to play on any given week, email info@nycoedsoccer.com for confirmation.
TEAM W D L GF GA GD P
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
4 1 1 19 10 9 13
Whiskey Dynamo
4 0 2 14 12 2 12
Viking Onslaught
3 2 1 19 12 7 11
Thursday's the New Friday
3 1 2 9 7 2 10
Cleats By Dre
2 3 1 21 16 5 9
Selva Negra United
1 1 4 14 13 1 4
Burgundy Bears
0 0 6 5 31 -26 0
Latest Results
TIME TEAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS: 1st Leg
8:00  Semi-Final I: Monstrous Vermin 3 -1 Thursday's the New Friday
8:00  Semi-Final II: Whiskey Dynamo 2 - 2 Viking Onslaught
Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.

8:00  CONSOLATION PLAY-OFF I: Selva Negra United 5 - 1 Burgundy Bears
Golden Boot - Leading Goalscorers
11 Corey Ditman CLEATS BY DRE
9 Henry Parr MONSTROUS VERMIN
9 Dan Provenza VIKING ONSLAUGHT
6 Eric Mandel WHISKEY DYNAMO
5 Carrie Bateman VIKING ONSLAUGHT
5 Ryan Green SELVA NEGRA
5 Dragos Lemnei MONSTROUS VERMIN
Round 1 03.23.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Burgundy Bears 2 - 7 Cleats By Dre
8:50  Monstrous Vermin 3 - 1 Thursday's the New Friday

The following game is at McCarren Park:
10:05  Selva Negra United 2 - 3 Viking Onslaught
Round 2 03.30.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Thursday's the New Friday 3 - 3 Cleats By Dre
8:00  Whiskey Dynamo 2 - 1 Selva Negra United
8:00  Burgundy Bears 3 - 7 Viking Onslaught
Round 3 04.06.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Whiskey Dynamo 1 - 0 Thursday's the New Friday
8:50  Monstrous Vermin 2 - 2 Viking Onslaught
8:50  Cleats By Dre 1 - 1 Selva Negra United
Round 4 04.13.17 - McCARREN PARK
TIME TEAMS
10:05  Monstrous Vermin 2 - 5 Whiskey Dynamo
10:05  Burgundy Bears 0 - 2 Thursday's the New Friday
10:05  Viking Onslaught 4 - 4 Cleats By Dre
Round 5 04.20.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  Viking Onslaught 0 - 1 Thursday's the New Friday
8:00  Monstrous Vermin 5 - 2 Selva Negra United
8:00  Burgundy Bears 0 - 2 Whiskey Dynamo
Round 6 04.27.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  Burgundy Bears 0 - 8 Selva Negra United
8:50  Monstrous Vermin 2 - 0 Cleats By Dre
8:50  Whiskey Dynamo 0 - 3 Viking Onslaught
Round 7 05.04.17 - McCARREN PARK
TIME TEAMS
10:05  Whiskey Dynamo 4 - 6 Cleats By Dre
10:05  Selva Negra United 0 - 2 Thursday's the New Friday
10:05  Burgundy Bears 0 - 5 Monstrous Vermin
Play-Offs I 05.11.17
TIME TEAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS: 1st Leg
8:00  Semi-Final I: Monstrous Vermin 3 -1 Thursday's the New Friday
8:00  Semi-Final II: Whiskey Dynamo 2 - 2 Viking Onslaught
Winners based on aggregate score over the two legs.

8:00  CONSOLATION PLAY-OFF I: Selva Negra United 5 - 1 Burgundy Bears
Play-Offs II 05.18.17 - McCARREN PARK
TIME TEAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS: 2nd Leg
10:05  Semi-Final I: Monstrous Vermin (3) 2 - 1 (1) Thursday's the New Friday
Monstrous Vermin win 5-2 on aggregate.

10:05  Semi-Final II: Whiskey Dynamo (2) 3 - 3 (2)Viking Onslaught
Teams tied 5-5 on aggregate. Penalties to decide Winner.
Play-Offs III 05.25.17
TIME TEAMS
8:00  CONSOLATION PLAY-OFF II: Cleats By Dre - Burgundy Bears
Play-Offs IV 06.01.17
TIME TEAMS
8:50  CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Monstrous Vermin - Winners of SFII
10:05  CONSOLATION PLAY-OFF III: Cleats By Dre - Selva Negra United