Preloader

Fall 2018

FRIDAY MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s

Friday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
OSG Spirals 3 2 2 18 16 2 11
Real New York 7 0 0 45 9 36 21
Brooklyn Squirrels 2 0 5 9 30 -21 6
Friday 40s Agent 3 1 3 18 24 -6 10
Selva Negra United 3 0 4 29 20 9 9
Corey's Angels 1 1 5 11 26 -15 4
Dirty Rats 3 1 3 15 18 -3 10
Footloose III 3 1 3 15 17 -2 10

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
The Usual Zizous 6 0 1 25 10 15 18
Boom Extra Room 0 0 7 9 31 -22 0
Sporting 336 1 1 5 10 27 -17 4
Eggplant 2 1 4 13 14 -1 7
Joga Bonito 4 0 3 18 11 7 12
Athletic Club de Rufios 4 0 3 25 22 3 12
Freedom Fighters 6 0 1 22 12 10 18
Thighmasters 4 0 3 16 11 5 12

14

David Dorado

Real New York

11

Shanta Miller

Real New York

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective, under their field permit.

 

Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four from each group compete for the Championship. The remaining teams participate in the Challenge Cup.


08:30 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 3 vs 6 The Usual Zizous
08:30 PM- Corey's Angels 0 vs 5 Real New York
09:20 PM- Boom Extra Room 1 vs 4 Sporting 336
09:20 PM- Selva Negra United 9 vs 1 Brooklyn Squirrels
08:30 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 0 vs 5 OSG Spirals
08:30 PM- Real New York 7 vs 3 Footloose III
08:30 PM- Corey's Angels 3 vs 7 Selva Negra United
09:20 PM- Friday 40s Agent 2 vs 3 Dirty Rats
09:20 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 4 vs 1 Sporting 336
09:20 PM- Boom Extra Room 2 vs 7 The Usual Zizous
10:10 PM- Thighmasters 1 vs 0 Eggplant
10:10 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 2 Joga Bonito
08:30 PM- Freedom Fighters 2 vs 5 The Usual Zizous
08:30 PM- Joga Bonito 4 vs 0 Boom Extra Room
08:30 PM- Sporting 336 2 vs 2 Eggplant
09:20 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 3 vs 4 Thighmasters
09:20 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 3 OSG Spirals
09:20 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 3 vs 1 Dirty Rats
10:10 PM- Corey's Angels 2 vs 2 Footloose III
10:10 PM- Friday 40s Agent 0 vs 10 Real New York
08:00 PM- Thighmasters 1 vs 2 Joga Bonito
08:50 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 2 vs 4 Freedom Fighters
09:30 PM- Selva Negra United 3 vs 5 Dirty Rats
09:30 PM- Real New York 7 vs 1 Brooklyn Squirrels
09:30 PM- Corey's Angels 0 vs 3 Friday 40s Agent
10:20 PM- The Usual Zizous 3 vs 0 Sporting 336
10:20 PM- Boom Extra Room 0 vs 3 Eggplant
08:00 PM- Eggplant 0 vs 1 Joga Bonito
08:50 PM- Freedom Fighters 1 vs 0 Thighmasters
09:30 PM- Dirty Rats 1 vs 1 OSG Spirals
09:30 PM- Footloose III 3 vs 4 Friday 40s Agent
10:20 PM- OSG Spirals 3 vs 0 Footloose III
08:30 PM- Footloose III 1 vs 0 Brooklyn Squirrels
08:30 PM- Corey's Angels 1 vs 3 Dirty Rats
08:30 PM- Real New York 7 vs 1 OSG Spirals
09:20 PM- Boom Extra Room 1 vs 4 Freedom Fighters
09:20 PM- Thighmasters 6 vs 1 Sporting 336
09:20 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 5 vs 3 Eggplant
10:10 PM- Selva Negra United 5 vs 1 Friday 40s Agent
10:10 PM- The Usual Zizous 2 vs 0 Joga Bonito
08:30 PM- Sporting 336 2 vs 8 Joga Bonito
08:30 PM- The Usual Zizous 2 vs 0 Thighmasters
08:30 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 5 vs 3 Boom Extra Room
09:20 PM- Freedom Fighters 5 vs 2 Eggplant
09:20 PM- Real New York 5 vs 2 Dirty Rats
09:20 PM- Friday 40s Agent 6 vs 1 Brooklyn Squirrels
10:10 PM- OSG Spirals 3 vs 4 Corey's Angels
10:10 PM- Footloose III 3 vs 1 Selva Negra United
08:30 PM- Corey's Angels 1 vs 3 Brooklyn Squirrels
08:30 PM- Footloose III 3 vs 0 Dirty Rats
08:30 PM- Friday 40s Agent 2 vs 2 OSG Spirals
09:20 PM- Real New York 4 vs 2 Selva Negra United
09:20 PM- Thighmasters 4 vs 2 Boom Extra Room
09:20 PM- The Usual Zizous 0 vs 3 Eggplant
10:10 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 0 Sporting 336
10:10 PM- Joga Bonito 1 vs 3 Athletic Club de Rufios
08:00 PM- Quarter-Final I: Real New York 2 vs 1 Thighmasters - at NIKE FIELD
08:50 PM- Quarter-Final II: Footloose III 1 vs 3 Freedom Fighters - at NIKE FIELD
09:30 PM- Quarter-Final III: OSG Spirals win 5-4 on penalties 2 vs 2 Joga Bonito
09:30 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Dirty Rats 1 vs 5 The Usual Zizous

Games OFF Due to Field Conditions + Weather. Re-scheduled for 11/16


08:00 PM- Quarter-Final I: Athletic Club de Rufios - vs - Corey's Angels - at NIKE FIELD
08:50 PM- Quarter-Final II: Eggplant - vs - Brooklyn Squirrels - at NIKE FIELD
09:30 PM- Quarter-Final III: Selva Negra United - vs - Sporting 336
09:30 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Friday 40s Agent - vs - Boom Extra Room

Games OFF Due to Field Conditions. Re-scheduled for 11/30


08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QFI: Athletic Club de Rufios 0 vs 3 Corey's Angels
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QFII: Eggplant 11 vs 0 Brooklyn Squirrels
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup QF IV: Friday 40s Agents 3 vs 2 Boom Extra Room
09:20 PM- Challenge Cup QFIII: Selva Negra United 3 vs 0 Sporting 336
09:20 PM- Championship SFI: Real New York 5 vs 5 Freedom Fighters win 2-1 on penalties
09:20 PM- Championship SFII: The Usual Zizous 4 vs 0 OSG Spirals
10:10 PM- Championship FINAL: The Usual Zizous 5 vs 1 Freedom Fighters
08:30 PM- Semi-Final I: Friday 40s Agents 3 vs 2 Corey's Angels
08:30 PM- Semi-Final II: Selva Negra United 0 vs 5 Eggplant
09:20 PM- FINAL: Friday 40s Agents 2 vs 9 Eggplant