Preloader

Fall 2018

NYC SOCCER COLLECTIVE: Sunday Men's Lower East Side 7s

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Joga Bonito 5 1 2 21 11 10 16
West Side Rovers 3 1 4 18 14 4 10
Loyal Peasants F.C. 5 1 2 15 10 5 16
The Big Green 3 2 3 15 14 1 11
Fat and Furious FC 6 2 0 36 9 27 20
FC Crystal Phallus 3 1 4 12 17 -5 10
Red Card FC 1 2 5 10 27 -17 5
Arse-n-All 1 0 7 10 30 -20 3
Not Too Xabi 6 1 1 26 6 20 19
Inter Manhattan 1 1 6 12 31 -19 4
The Clowns 4 0 4 13 19 -6 12

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective, under their field permit.

For schedule and standings, please click HERE.

 

 


06:00 PM- FC Crystal Phallus 3 vs 0 Arse-n-All
05:50 PM- FC Crystal Phallus 1 vs 1 The Big Green
06:40 PM- Joga Bonito 0 vs 4 Loyal Peasants F.C.
07:30 PM- West Side Rovers 5 vs 1 Inter Manhattan
08:20 PM- Not Too Xabi 1 vs 1 Red Card FC
09:10 PM- Fat and Furious FC 5 vs 4 Arse-n-All
05:50 PM- Joga Bonito 3 vs 1 Inter Manhattan
06:40 PM- Arse-n-All 4 vs 2 Red Card FC
07:30 PM- Fat and Furious FC 1 vs 1 Loyal Peasants F.C.
08:20 PM- West Side Rovers 0 vs 3 FC Crystal Phallus
09:10 PM- Not Too Xabi 1 vs 2 The Big Green
05:55 PM- Inter Manhattan 0 vs 10 Fat and Furious FC
06:45 PM- Red Card FC 3 vs 1 The Big Green
07:30 PM- Not Too Xabi 4 vs 0 The Clowns
08:15 PM- Joga Bonito 2 vs 0 Arse-n-All
09:05 PM- Loyal Peasants F.C. 2 vs 1 West Side Rovers
06:00 PM- Loyal Peasants F.C. 0 vs 4 Not Too Xabi
06:45 PM- FC Crystal Phallus 0 vs 5 Joga Bonito
07:30 PM- Fat and Furious FC 9 vs 0 Red Card FC
08:15 PM- The Clowns 5 vs 0 West Side Rovers
09:05 PM- The Clowns 3 vs 1 Inter Manhattan
06:00 PM- Arse-n-All 1 vs 5 Not Too Xabi
06:45 PM- FC Crystal Phallus 3 vs 2 Inter Manhattan
07:30 PM- The Big Green 2 vs 0 Loyal Peasants F.C.
08:15 PM- The Clowns 0 vs 3 Joga Bonito
09:00 PM- West Side Rovers 6 vs 0 Red Card FC
06:00 PM- Loyal Peasants F.C. 4 vs 1 Arse-n-All
06:45 PM- Red Card FC 1 vs 2 The Clowns
07:30 PM- Fat and Furious FC 3 vs 0 FC Crystal Phallus
08:15 PM- The Big Green 1 vs 1 West Side Rovers
06:00 PM- Red Card FC 1 vs 2 Loyal Peasants F.C.
06:45 PM- Arse-n-All 0 vs 5 Inter Manhattan
07:30 PM- Joga Bonito 1 vs 2 Not Too Xabi
08:15 PM- The Big Green 0 vs 3 Fat and Furious FC
09:00 PM- FC Crystal Phallus 1 vs 2 The Clowns
06:00 PM- The Big Green 1 vs 4 Joga Bonito
06:50 PM- Fat and Furious FC 2 vs 1 West Side Rovers
07:40 PM- Not Too Xabi 5 vs 0 Inter Manhattan
08:30 PM- The Clowns 0 vs 2 Loyal Peasants F.C.
06:00 PM- Joga Bonito 3 vs 3 Fat and Furious FC
06:45 PM- West Side Rovers 4 vs 0 Arse-n-All
07:30 PM- The Clowns 1 vs 7 The Big Green
08:15 PM- Red Card FC 2 vs 2 Inter Manhattan
09:05 PM- Not Too Xabi 4 vs 1 FC Crystal Phallus
06:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Fat and Furious FC - vs - Loyal Peasants F.C.
06:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Not Too Xabi - vs - Joga Bonito
07:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII