Preloader

Spring 2019

FRIDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Friday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Selva Negra United 2 2 2 17 8 9 8
Heptagon of Fury 5 1 0 18 6 12 16
Sporting Bushwick 1 1 4 10 14 -4 4
Dirty Rats 2 0 4 13 19 -6 6
Brooklyn Squirrels 0 0 6 4 23 -19 0
Did We Just Become Best Friends? 5 0 1 14 6 8 15
Dom Perignons 4 0 2 7 7 0 12

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ThunderCats 1 0 5 9 19 -10 3
Prestige Worldwide 3 0 3 9 21 -12 9
Corey's Angels 1 1 4 10 21 -11 4
Subs from the B Team 3 1 2 13 6 7 10
Real Riot 5 1 0 25 8 17 16
FactSet 1 0 5 11 29 -18 3
FC OMFnG 5 1 0 33 6 27 16

11

James Ari

Dirty Rats

10

Chris Scambler

Subs from the B Team

9

David Sterngold

FC OMFnG

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season: the Top Two from each group compete for the Championship; Teams placed 3rd and 4th participate for the Challenge Cup; Teams placed 5th and 6th are in the Consolation Cup.


08:00 PM- Real Riot 3 vs 3 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- FactSet 1 vs 2 Prestige Worldwide
08:00 PM- Subs from the B Team 3 vs 0 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 1 vs 1 Sporting Bushwick
08:50 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 1 vs 4 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Heptagon of Fury 5 vs 1 Dirty Rats
08:00 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 0 vs 4 Sporting Bushwick
08:00 PM- Dom Perignons 0 vs 1 Heptagon of Fury
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 1 vs 2 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- FactSet 1 vs 5 Subs from the B Team
08:50 PM- Corey's Angels 1 vs 9 FC OMFnG
08:50 PM- ThunderCats 2 vs 3 Prestige Worldwide

Games re-scheduled for May 10th.


08:00 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 0 vs 2 Dirty Rats
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 0 vs 1 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Heptagon of Fury 2 vs 0 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- FactSet 2 vs 3 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Real Riot 3 vs 1 Corey's Angels
08:50 PM- Subs from the B Team 1 vs 3 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Subs from the B Team 4 vs 1 Prestige Worldwide
08:00 PM- FactSet 5 vs 4 Corey's Angels
08:00 PM- Real Riot 3 vs 2 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Heptagon of Fury 4 vs 1 Sporting Bushwick
08:50 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 1 vs 2 Dom Perignons
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 6 vs 2 Dirty Rats

Games re-scheduled for May 17th.


08:00 PM- FactSet 0 vs 6 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Corey's Angels 0 vs 0 Subs from the B Team
08:00 PM- Real Riot 6 vs 0 Prestige Worldwide
08:50 PM- Brooklyn Squirrels 2 vs 4 Heptagon of Fury
08:50 PM- Dom Perignons 2 vs 1 Sporting Bushwick
08:50 PM- Dirty Rats 2 vs 3 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- Prestige Worldwide 0 vs 6 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Corey's Angels 2 vs 1 ThunderCats
08:00 PM- Real Riot 1 vs 0 Subs from the B Team
08:50 PM- Did We Just Become Best Friends? 2 vs 0 Sporting Bushwick
08:50 PM- Dom Perignons 2 vs 1 Dirty Rats
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 2 Heptagon of Fury
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 7 vs 0 Brooklyn Squirrels
08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 5 vs 3 Sporting Bushwick
08:00 PM- Did We Just Become Best Friends? 3 vs 0 Dom Perignons
08:50 PM- Real Riot 9 vs 2 FactSet
08:50 PM- ThunderCats 1 vs 6 FC OMFnG
08:50 PM- Prestige Worldwide 3 vs 2 Corey's Angels

No Games: Holiday Weekend


08:00 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final I: Heptagon of Fury 2 vs 1 Real Riot
08:00 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Semi-Final II: FC OMFnG win 3-2 on penalties 3 vs 3 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final I: Dom Perignons 4 vs 1 Prestige Worldwide
08:50 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Semi-Final II: Subs from the B Team 4 vs 3 Selva Negra United
08:50 PM- Consolation Cup Semi-Final I: Dirty Rats 2 vs 3 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Consolation Cup Semi-Final II: Corey's Angels 2 vs 1 Sporting Bushwick
08:00 PM- CHAMPIONSHIP Final: Heptagon of Fury 4 vs 3 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- CHALLENGE CUP Final: Dom Perignons win 3-2 on penalties 1 vs 1 Subs from the B Team
08:50 PM- Consolation Cup Final: ThunderCats 3 vs 2 Corey's Angels