Preloader

Summer 2019

Sunday LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
LICFC 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1
OTPHJ FC 2 0 0 9 4 5 6
The LES Sundays 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
Rose ErDay 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1
Orange Slices 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1
Team Awesome 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Skadden 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Lab Benchwarmers 2 0 0 3 1 2 6

5

Craig Schackner

OTPHJ FC

3

Leonardo Villalobos

Skadden

2

Andres Santamaria

Team Awesome

2

Jack Lin

Rose ErDay

2

Chase Leaders

LICFC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


03:00 PM- LICFC 3 vs 4 OTPHJ FC
03:45 PM- Rose ErDay 1 vs 1 The LES Sundays
04:30 PM- Orange Slices 1 vs 4 Team Awesome
05:15 PM- Skadden 1 vs 2 Lab Benchwarmers
03:00 PM- Lab Benchwarmers 1 vs 0 The LES Sundays
03:45 PM- Team Awesome 1 vs 5 OTPHJ FC
04:30 PM- Skadden 5 vs 2 Rose ErDay
05:15 PM- LICFC 2 vs 2 Orange Slices

Games off due to excessive heat


03:00 PM- Team Awesome - vs - Rose ErDay
03:45 PM- LICFC - vs - Skadden
04:30 PM- Orange Slices - vs - The LES Sundays
05:15 PM- OTPHJ FC - vs - Lab Benchwarmers
03:00 PM- OTPHJ FC - vs - The LES Sundays
03:45 PM- Team Awesome - vs - Lab Benchwarmers
04:30 PM- LICFC - vs - Rose ErDay
05:15 PM- Skadden - vs - Orange Slices
03:00 PM- LICFC - vs - Team Awesome
03:45 PM- OTPHJ FC - vs - Orange Slices
04:30 PM- Skadden - vs - The LES Sundays
05:15 PM- Rose ErDay - vs - Lab Benchwarmers
03:00 PM- Rose ErDay - vs - Orange Slices
03:45 PM- Team Awesome - vs - The LES Sundays
04:30 PM- LICFC - vs - Lab Benchwarmers
05:15 PM- Skadden - vs - OTPHJ FC
03:00 PM- Orange Slices - vs - Lab Benchwarmers
03:45 PM- Team Awesome - vs - Skadden
04:30 PM- Rose ErDay - vs - OTPHJ FC
05:15 PM- LICFC - vs - The LES Sundays
03:00 PM- Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
03:45 PM- Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
04:30 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII