Preloader

Winter 2020

Sunday BARUCH COLLEGE - Kips Bay Indoor 5s 2020

Sunday @ Baruch College Auxiliary Gym

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Metrostars Baruch 6 1 0 69 22 47 19
Hustle & Flow 3 3 1 45 33 12 12
Victorious Secret 5 1 1 49 24 25 16
JDFC 3 1 3 43 49 -6 10
Howard's Moustache 1 1 5 41 60 -19 4
NY Cosmos 3 3 1 41 26 15 12
GTFC 2 0 5 30 41 -11 6
Reach Bro 0 0 7 20 83 -63 0

21

Matthew Greenberg

Metrostars Baruch

16

Walter Prince

Howard's Moustache

16

Nick Villani

Hustle & Flow

14

Catherine Verri

Metrostars Baruch

13

Josh Safran

JDFC

12

Laura Berger

Howard's Moustache

10

Sam McQuillan

Victorious Secret

10

Daniel Davenport

NY Cosmos

9

Joshua Newberg

JDFC

9

Jamie Beer

NY Cosmos

9

Dam Linh Nguyen

Metrostars Baruch

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the play-offs.


02:00 PM- Victorious Secret 6 vs 5 JDFC
02:45 PM- Howard's Moustache 6 vs 6 NY Cosmos
03:30 PM- GTFC 12 vs 1 Reach Bro
04:15 PM- Metrostars Baruch 5 vs 5 Hustle & Flow
02:00 PM- NY Cosmos 3 vs 3 Hustle & Flow
02:45 PM- GTFC 0 vs 3 Victorious Secret
03:30 PM- Metrostars Baruch 14 vs 8 Howard's Moustache
04:15 PM- Reach Bro 5 vs 11 JDFC
02:00 PM- Howard's Moustache 14 vs 5 Reach Bro
02:45 PM- Metrostars Baruch 11 vs 2 JDFC
03:30 PM- Hustle & Flow 1 vs 8 Victorious Secret
04:15 PM- GTFC 2 vs 7 NY Cosmos
02:00 PM- GTFC 1 vs 10 Metrostars Baruch
02:45 PM- Reach Bro 0 vs 11 NY Cosmos
03:30 PM- Hustle & Flow 8 vs 8 JDFC
04:15 PM- Howard's Moustache 2 vs 10 Victorious Secret
02:00 PM- Howard's Moustache 4 vs 9 Hustle & Flow
02:45 PM- NY Cosmos 1 vs 8 Metrostars Baruch
03:30 PM- JDFC 6 vs 4 GTFC
03:30 PM- Reach Bro 6 vs 14 Victorious Secret
02:00 PM- GTFC 3 vs 13 Hustle & Flow
02:45 PM- Reach Bro 1 vs 15 Metrostars Baruch
03:30 PM- Howard's Moustache 6 vs 8 JDFC
04:15 PM- NY Cosmos 4 vs 4 Victorious Secret
02:00 PM- NY Cosmos 9 vs 3 JDFC
02:45 PM- GTFC 8 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
03:30 PM- Metrostars Baruch 6 vs 4 Victorious Secret
04:15 PM- Reach Bro 2 vs 6 Hustle & Flow
02:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Victorious Secret 3 vs 4 NY Cosmos
02:45 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: Metrostars Baruch 10 vs 3 Hustle & Flow
03:30 PM- Championship FINAL: NY Cosmos 4 vs 5 Metrostars Baruch