Preloader

Winter 2020

Thursday CHELSEA Winter 2020 Outdoor 6s

Thursday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tumballers 0 0 7 6 50 -44 0
Barsenal 4 2 1 47 23 24 14
FC Ragooch 2 0 5 16 31 -15 6
Sonya's Kids 3 0 4 23 29 -6 9
Olympique Manhattan 6 1 0 44 7 37 19
The Royalists 4 1 2 27 21 6 13
Gloves for Confidence 1 0 6 7 39 -32 3
Footy McFooty Face 5 2 0 36 6 30 17

18

Jensen Frost

Barsenal

14

Zack Bartula

Footy McFooty Face

11

Jarod Fluke

Olympique Manhattan

10

Zac Balson

The Royalists

10

Klara Jenkins

Olympique Manhattan

10

Robert Ferguson

Olympique Manhattan

8

Georgia Frost

Barsenal

8

Matthew Hogan

Barsenal

8

Dawson Emrich

Barsenal

8

Jess Ochs-Willard

Sonya's Kids

8

Elad Mehl

Sonya's Kids

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Upon completion of the regular season, the Top Four progress into the Championship play-offs.

 

Teams placed 5th-8th compete for the Challenge Cup.


07:45 PM- The Royalists 4 vs 1 Tumballers
07:45 PM- Sonya's Kids - vs - Gloves for Confidence
08:30 PM- Footy McFooty Face 6 vs 0 FC Ragooch
08:30 PM- Olympique Manhattan 9 vs 1 Barsenal

Bye Week: Footy McFooty Face, Gloves for Confidence


07:45 PM- Tumballers - vs - Sonya's Kids
07:45 PM- Barsenal 8 vs 2 FC Ragooch
08:30 PM- The Royalists 3 vs 9 Olympique Manhattan
07:45 PM- FC Ragooch 7 vs 2 Gloves for Confidence
07:45 PM- The Royalists 5 vs 5 Barsenal
08:30 PM- Sonya's Kids 1 vs 9 Footy McFooty Face
08:30 PM- Olympique Manhattan 11 vs 1 Tumballers
07:45 PM- Gloves for Confidence 2 vs 11 Barsenal
07:45 PM- Footy McFooty Face 3 vs 2 The Royalists
08:30 PM- Olympique Manhattan 4 vs 1 Sonya's Kids
08:30 PM- FC Ragooch 4 vs 0 Tumballers
07:45 PM- Sonya's Kids 5 vs 1 Tumballers
07:45 PM- Gloves for Confidence 0 vs 4 The Royalists
08:30 PM- FC Ragooch 0 vs 6 Olympique Manhattan
08:30 PM- Footy McFooty Face 1 vs 1 Barsenal
07:45 PM- FC Ragooch 0 vs 3 The Royalists
07:45 PM- Sonya's Kids 2 vs 6 Barsenal
08:30 PM- Gloves for Confidence 0 vs 4 Olympique Manhattan
08:30 PM- Tumballers 1 vs 8 Footy McFooty Face
07:45 PM- Barsenal 15 vs 2 Tumballers
07:45 PM- Sonya's Kids 3 vs 6 The Royalists
08:30 PM- Gloves for Confidence 3 vs 0 Tumballers
08:30 PM- Footy McFooty Face 1 vs 1 Olympique Manhattan
07:45 PM- Sonya's Kids 6 vs 3 FC Ragooch
07:45 PM- Footy McFooty Face 8 vs 0 Gloves for Confidence
08:30 PM- Sonya's Kids 5 vs 0 Gloves for Confidence
07:00 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: Sonya's Kids - vs - Tumballers
07:00 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: FC Ragooch - vs - Gloves for Confidence
07:45 PM- Challenge Cup FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII
08:30 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Olympique Manhattan - vs - The Royalists
08:30 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: Footy McFooty Face - vs - Barsenal
09:15 PM- Championship FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII