Preloader

Winter 2020

MEN'S DIVISION: Monday UPPER WEST SIDE Indoor 5s

Monday @ Upper West Side PS 191

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
The Silva Bullets 4 0 2 30 25 5 12
Free Agents United 2 2 2 26 37 -11 8
SMHG FC 1 0 5 17 36 -19 3
RPBK-AHRC 6 0 0 66 21 45 18
Expats FC 1 1 4 18 38 -20 4
DESCO United 2 0 4 23 39 -16 6
Gyalis United 4 0 2 40 21 19 12
Desportiva Sociedad NY 2 1 2 36 33 3 7
Tiki Taka F.C 2 0 3 13 19 -6 6

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 

This activity is not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

 

The League has been temporarily suspended due to the COVID-19 crisis. Scheduling updates will be made once games re-commence.

 

If you have any questions, please email info@nycoedsoccer.com.


07:15 PM- DESCO United 3 vs 2 Expats FC
08:00 PM- The Silva Bullets 4 vs 13 RPBK-AHRC

School Closed for MLK Holiday


06:45 PM- SMHG FC 4 vs 7 The Silva Bullets
07:30 PM- RPBK-AHRC 13 vs 0 Expats FC
08:15 PM- DESCO United 4 vs 6 Free Agents United
09:00 PM- Gyalis United 11 vs 4 Desportiva Sociedad NY
06:45 PM- RPBK-AHRC 9 vs 6 Desportiva Sociedad NY
07:30 PM- DESCO United 6 vs 1 SMHG FC
08:15 PM- Free Agents United 5 vs 4 Gyalis United
09:00 PM- Tiki Taka F.C 3 vs 0 The Silva Bullets
06:45 PM- Expats FC 3 vs 3 Free Agents United
07:30 PM- Gyalis United 3 vs 0 Tiki Taka F.C
08:15 PM- SMHG FC 3 vs 9 RPBK-AHRC
09:00 PM- The Silva Bullets 5 vs 1 DESCO United

President's Day Holiday


06:45 PM- Tiki Taka F.C 7 vs 3 DESCO United
07:30 PM- Free Agents United 5 vs 12 RPBK-AHRC
08:15 PM- Desportiva Sociedad NY 3 vs 2 Expats FC
09:00 PM- Gyalis United 8 vs 2 SMHG FC
06:45 PM- The Silva Bullets 9 vs 2 Free Agents United
07:30 PM- SMHG FC 3 vs 0 Tiki Taka F.C
08:15 PM- Gyalis United 12 vs 5 Expats FC
09:00 PM- Desportiva Sociedad NY 18 vs 6 DESCO United
06:45 PM- SMHG FC 4 vs 6 Expats FC
07:30 PM- The Silva Bullets 5 vs 2 Gyalis United
08:15 PM- Desportiva Sociedad NY 5 vs 5 Free Agents United
09:00 PM- RPBK-AHRC 10 vs 3 Tiki Taka F.C