Preloader

Winter 2020

Tuesday UPPER WEST SIDE Indoor 5s

Tuesday @ Upper West Side PS 191

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bad T and the Rippers 3 1 3 32 30 2 10
Eyeballers 0 1 6 16 48 -32 1
Pain in the Grass 3 0 4 24 37 -13 9
Metrostars UWS 7 0 0 45 12 33 21
Raclette FC 4 0 3 30 30 0 12
Thirsty Turtles 6 0 1 46 13 33 18
Thinknum Spiders 1 0 6 16 42 -26 3
unatletico 3 0 4 31 28 3 9

12

Jason Martin

Thirsty Turtles

11

Mark Susko

Metrostars UWS

10

Taylor Cordy

Thirsty Turtles

10

Alessia Azermadhi

Bad T and the Rippers

9

Patti Bowling

Thirsty Turtles

7

Catherine Verri

Metrostars UWS

6

Jeff Alexander

Metrostars UWS

6

Klara Jenkins

Metrostars UWS

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 

This activity is not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

 

 


07:00 PM- Thirsty Turtles 9 vs 3 Pain in the Grass
07:45 PM- Raclette FC 6 vs 5 Eyeballers
08:30 PM- Metrostars UWS 7 vs 1 Bad T and the Rippers
06:45 PM- Eyeballers 2 vs 11 unatletico
07:30 PM- Metrostars UWS 2 vs 1 Thirsty Turtles
08:15 PM- Thinknum Spiders 6 vs 9 Raclette FC
09:00 PM- Bad T and the Rippers 7 vs 3 Pain in the Grass
06:45 PM- Raclette FC 3 vs 6 Bad T and the Rippers
07:30 PM- Thinknum Spiders 1 vs 3 Pain in the Grass
08:15 PM- unatletico 1 vs 8 Thirsty Turtles
09:00 PM- Metrostars UWS 9 vs 1 Eyeballers
06:45 PM- Metrostars UWS 11 vs 2 Thinknum Spiders
07:30 PM- Bad T and the Rippers 2 vs 2 Eyeballers
08:15 PM- unatletico 4 vs 5 Pain in the Grass
09:00 PM- Raclette FC 0 vs 6 Thirsty Turtles
06:45 PM- Bad T and the Rippers 4 vs 8 Thirsty Turtles
07:30 PM- Raclette FC 4 vs 2 unatletico
08:15 PM- Eyeballers 2 vs 4 Thinknum Spiders
09:00 PM- Pain in the Grass 2 vs 6 Metrostars UWS

School Closed Due to Holiday Week


06:45 PM- Metrostars UWS 6 vs 4 unatletico
07:30 PM- Bad T and the Rippers 9 vs 1 Thinknum Spiders
08:15 PM- Raclette FC 7 vs 1 Pain in the Grass
09:00 PM- Eyeballers 1 vs 9 Thirsty Turtles
06:45 PM- Eyeballers 3 vs 7 Pain in the Grass
07:30 PM- Metrostars UWS 4 vs 1 Raclette FC
08:15 PM- Thinknum Spiders 2 vs 5 Thirsty Turtles
09:00 PM- Bad T and the Rippers 3 vs 6 unatletico
06:30 PM- unatletico 3 vs 0 Thinknum Spiders
07:15 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Thirsty Turtles 4 vs 1 Raclette FC
08:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: Metrostars UWS 6 vs 3 Bad T and the Rippers
08:45 PM- Championship FINAL: Thirsty Turtles 3 vs 7 Metrostars UWS