Preloader

Spring 2022

Friday CHELSEA Spring 2022 Outdoor 7s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fusion RP 3 2 3 27 32 -5 11
Cheeky Pints 4 1 3 29 21 8 13
Chito’s 4 0 4 25 35 -10 12
Brady's Bunch FC 6 1 1 24 14 10 19
Pub Winners FC 3 2 3 27 33 -6 11
Maltese Dolphins 1 1 6 8 29 -21 4
NY Cosmos 2 2 4 27 19 8 8
FC OMFnG 4 2 2 35 24 11 14
FC Hammer 4 1 3 31 19 12 13
Eggplant United 0 0 8 15 54 -39 0
Poindexter United 6 2 0 50 18 32 20

19

Edgar Abreu

Cheeky Pints

15

Eduardo Baptista

NY Cosmos

15

Rasmus Wangelin

Poindexter United

11

Daniel Martinez

Chito’s

11

Lauren Luke

Brady's Bunch FC

10

Matthew Greenberg

Poindexter United

9

Aslam Sidikkhan

FC Hammer

9

Jesse Puzio

Poindexter United

9

David Sterngold

FC OMFnG

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


Teams play eight (8) regular season games.

 

Upon completion of the regular season and based on standings, team will split into the Championship play-offs and the Challenge Cup competition.

 

 


Bye Week: Poindexter United


07:00 PM- Eggplant United 1 vs 12 FC Hammer
07:45 PM- FC OMFnG 6 vs 3 FC Hammer
08:30 PM- Maltese Dolphins 1 vs 4 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- Fusion RP 2 vs 12 Cheeky Pints
10:00 PM- Chito’s 1 vs 2 Brady's Bunch FC

Bye: FC Hammer


07:00 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 5 Chito’s
07:45 PM- Brady's Bunch FC 3 vs 3 Poindexter United
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 4 vs 4 Cheeky Pints
09:15 PM- FC OMFnG 3 vs 3 Pub Winners FC
10:00 PM- Maltese Dolphins 2 vs 0 Eggplant United

Bye: Poindexter United


07:00 PM- Eggplant United 4 vs 5 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Brady's Bunch FC 3 vs 1 Fusion RP
08:30 PM- FC OMFnG 6 vs 2 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Maltese Dolphins 3 vs 5 Chito’s
10:00 PM- FC Hammer 0 vs 1 Cheeky Pints

Bye: Eggplant United


07:00 PM- Chito’s 0 vs 9 Poindexter United
07:45 PM- FC OMFnG 2 vs 1 Cheeky Pints
08:30 PM- FC Hammer 1 vs 2 Brady's Bunch FC
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 3 vs 3 Fusion RP
10:00 PM- Maltese Dolphins 0 vs 0 NY Cosmos

Bye: Brady's Bunch FC


07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 6 vs 4 Cheeky Pints
07:45 PM- Fusion RP 4 vs 3 Eggplant United
08:30 PM- Chito’s 0 vs 11 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Maltese Dolphins 0 vs 6 FC OMFnG
10:00 PM- FC Hammer 4 vs 4 Poindexter United

Bye: Maltese Dolphins


07:00 PM- FC OMFnG 5 vs 5 Fusion RP
07:45 PM- FC Hammer 4 vs 2 Pub Winners FC
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 1 vs 3 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- Eggplant United 2 vs 6 Chito’s
10:00 PM- Cheeky Pints 3 vs 1 Brady's Bunch FC

Bye: Fusion RP


07:00 PM- Eggplant United 1 vs 6 NY Cosmos
07:45 PM- Cheeky Pints 1 vs 0 Chito’s
08:30 PM- FC OMFnG 3 vs 5 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 0 vs 6 Brady's Bunch FC
10:00 PM- Maltese Dolphins 1 vs 4 FC Hammer

Bye: Cheeky Pints


07:00 PM- FC Hammer 3 vs 2 NY Cosmos
07:45 PM- FC OMFnG 4 vs 5 Brady's Bunch FC
08:30 PM- Eggplant United 4 vs 13 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- Pub Winners FC 4 vs 8 Chito’s
10:00 PM- Fusion RP 3 vs 1 Maltese Dolphins
07:00 PM- Fusion RP 6 vs 0 Eggplant United
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 1 vs 2 Brady's Bunch FC
08:30 PM- Poindexter United 6 vs 3 Cheeky Pints
09:15 PM- Poindexter United 7 vs 0 Maltese Dolphins
07:00 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: Cheeky Pints 7 vs 2 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: Chito’s win 7-6 on penalties 4 vs 4 Fusion RP
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup Final: Cheeky Pints 3 vs 5 Chito's
07:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Brady's Bunch FC - vs - FC OMFnG
07:50 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: Poindexter United - vs - FC Hammer
08:40 PM- Championship Final: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII