Preloader

Spring 2022

Sunday LES Outdoor 7s Spring 2022

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
ABCDEFC 2 1 4 9 22 -13 7
Gemen United 3 1 3 15 16 -1 10
Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 2 1 4 11 18 -7 7
Metropolis Violets 4 0 3 13 15 -2 12
Purple Cobras 0 0 7 3 30 -27 0
Dim Sum, Lose Some 4 2 1 18 4 14 14
The LES Sundays 4 4 0 23 10 13 16
ASC Thirsty Fools 3 2 2 18 11 7 11
JDFC 4 1 2 28 12 16 13

14

Henry Myers

The LES Sundays

6

Maggie Delaney

JDFC

6

Aurian de La Noue

ASC Thirsty Fools

6

Thevaa Chandereng

Dim Sum, Lose Some

5

Christian Pena

Gemen United

5

Stephen Freyman

JDFC

5

Matthew Oplinger

ASC Thirsty Fools

4

David Friedman

ABCDEFC

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.



Bye: Metropolis Violets


03:00 PM- ABCDEFC 2 vs 2 Gemen United
03:45 PM- ASC Thirsty Fools 4 vs 2 JDFC
04:30 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 3 vs 3 The LES Sundays
05:15 PM- Purple Cobras 0 vs 9 Dim Sum, Lose Some

Bye: JDFC


03:00 PM- Metropolis Violets 0 vs 3 ASC Thirsty Fools
03:45 PM- The LES Sundays 1 vs 1 Dim Sum, Lose Some
04:30 PM- Gemen United 2 vs 0 Purple Cobras
05:15 PM- ABCDEFC 1 vs 0 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs

Bye: Purple Cobras


03:00 PM- Gemen United 2 vs 5 Metropolis Violets
03:45 PM- JDFC 6 vs 2 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
04:30 PM- ABCDEFC 1 vs 4 The LES Sundays
05:15 PM- Dim Sum, Lose Some 0 vs 0 ASC Thirsty Fools

Games OFF due to Easter/Passover Weekend. Rescheduled to June 5th..


Bye: ABCDEFC


03:00 PM- Dim Sum, Lose Some 2 vs 0 JDFC
03:45 PM- Purple Cobras 0 vs 3 The LES Sundays
04:30 PM- Metropolis Violets 2 vs 1 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
05:15 PM- Gemen United 3 vs 2 ASC Thirsty Fools

Bye: Gemen United


03:00 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 2 vs 1 Dim Sum, Lose Some
03:45 PM- ASC Thirsty Fools 6 vs 1 Purple Cobras
04:30 PM- ABCDEFC 0 vs 9 JDFC
05:15 PM- Metropolis Violets 0 vs 3 The LES Sundays

Bye: Jakey Futbol


03:00 PM- Gemen United 1 vs 3 Dim Sum, Lose Some
03:45 PM- ABCDEFC 3 vs 1 ASC Thirsty Fools
04:30 PM- Metropolis Violets 2 vs 1 Purple Cobras
05:15 PM- JDFC 3 vs 3 The LES Sundays

Bye: Dim Sum, Lose Some


03:00 PM- ASC Thirsty Fools 2 vs 2 The LES Sundays
03:45 PM- Metropolis Violets 4 vs 2 ABCDEFC
04:30 PM- Purple Cobras 1 vs 5 JDFC
05:15 PM- Gemen United 5 vs 0 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs

Bye: ASC Thirsty Fools


03:00 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 3 vs 0 Purple Cobras
03:45 PM- The LES Sundays 4 vs 0 Gemen United
04:30 PM- ABCDEFC 0 vs 2 Dim Sum, Lose Some
05:15 PM- Metropolis Violets 0 vs 3 JDFC
03:00 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs - vs - ASC Thirsty Fools
03:45 PM- Dim Sum, Lose Some - vs - Metropolis Violets
04:30 PM- Gemen United - vs - JDFC
05:15 PM- ABCDEFC - vs - Purple Cobras

Top Four progress into the Play-Offs. Semi-Finals + Final played today.