Preloader

Spring 2022

Friday WILLIAMSBURG Spring 2022 Outdoor 7s

Friday @ McCarren Park

Group One

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Real Riot 5 1 2 29 10 19 16
Sporting Bushwick 4 0 3 16 6 10 12
Metropolis Violets 3 1 3 12 13 -1 10
OneTouchables 6 1 1 22 7 15 19
Howard's Moustache 1 1 4 9 19 -10 4
Inter McCarren 6 1 1 26 9 17 19
Team Phantom of Oprah 0 0 7 6 42 -36 0

Group Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Real Meniscus FC 2 3 2 7 6 1 9
Magic Little Elves 1 3 3 5 13 -8 6
Corey's Angels 5 0 3 23 17 6 15
Team Bang! 2 2 3 11 10 1 8
Jelly Legs 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 4 1 2 28 19 9 13
Little Gentlemen FC 1 3 3 8 21 -13 6

Group Three

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Rainbow Robots 4 2 2 19 11 8 14
Dom Perignons 0 0 7 7 18 -11 0
Dirty Rats 3 1 4 11 21 -10 10
Real Sociopath 5 0 2 24 8 16 15
Really Real Madrid 1 0 6 10 35 -25 3
Debevoise Dribblers 5 0 3 17 15 2 15
Williamsburg Albion 3 1 3 14 14 0 10
Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


To register for this League, please sign into your player profile by clicking HERE.

 


Bye: Howard's Moustache, Team Bang! + Debevoise Dribblers


08:05 PM- Rainbow Robots 1 vs 0 Dom Perignons
08:05 PM- Dirty Rats 1 vs 7 Real Sociopath
08:05 PM- Really Real Madrid 2 vs 8 Williamsburg Albion
09:00 PM- Real Meniscus FC 1 vs 1 Little Gentlemen FC
09:00 PM- Magic Little Elves 1 vs 7 Corey's Angels
09:00 PM- Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 3 vs 1 Jelly Legs
09:55 PM- Real Riot 1 vs 1 Metropolis Violets
09:55 PM- Sporting Bushwick 0 vs 1 OneTouchables
09:55 PM- Inter McCarren 9 vs 0 Team Phantom of Oprah

Bye: Metropolis Violets, Jelly Legs + Rainbow Robots


08:00 PM- OneTouchables 6 vs 3 Team Phantom of Oprah
08:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 5 vs 1 Real Riot
08:00 PM- Inter McCarren 1 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:55 PM- Dirty Rats 1 vs 5 Debevoise Dribblers
08:55 PM- Really Real Madrid 4 vs 2 Dom Perignons
08:55 PM- Williamsburg Albion 1 vs 3 Real Sociopath
09:50 PM- Team Bang! 0 vs 2 Magic Little Elves
09:50 PM- Little Gentlemen FC 2 vs 4 Corey's Angels

Bye: Sporting Bushwick, Little Gentlemen + Real Sociopath


08:00 PM- Real Meniscus FC 1 vs 1 Team Bang!
08:00 PM- Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 6 vs 2 Corey's Angels
08:00 PM- Magic Little Elves 1 vs 1 Jelly Legs
08:55 PM- Inter McCarren 5 vs 0 Metropolis Violets
08:55 PM- Team Phantom of Oprah 0 vs 6 Real Riot
08:55 PM- OneTouchables 4 vs 0 Howard's Moustache
09:50 PM- Rainbow Robots 0 vs 0 Williamsburg Albion
09:50 PM- Dirty Rats 3 vs 2 Dom Perignons
09:50 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 3 vs 1 Really Real Madrid

Bye: Inter McCarren, Magic Little Elves + Dirty Rats


08:00 PM- Really Real Madrid 2 vs 11 Rainbow Robots
08:00 PM- Williamsburg Albion 3 vs 1 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 2 vs 1 Real Sociopath
08:55 PM- Little Gentlemen FC 0 vs 6 Jelly Legs
08:55 PM- Real Meniscus FC 1 vs 2 Corey's Angels
08:55 PM- Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 4 vs 6 Team Bang!
09:50 PM- OneTouchables 3 vs 0 Metropolis Violets
09:50 PM- Sporting Bushwick 7 vs 0 Team Phantom of Oprah
09:50 PM- Real Riot 7 vs 1 Howard's Moustache

Bye: OneTouchables, Real Meniscus FC + Dom Perignons


08:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 2 vs 0 Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- Inter McCarren 1 vs 4 Real Riot
08:00 PM- Team Phantom of Oprah 0 vs 4 Metropolis Violets
08:55 PM- Williamsburg Albion 1 vs 5 Debevoise Dribblers
08:55 PM- Real Sociopath 6 vs 0 Really Real Madrid
08:55 PM- Dirty Rats 1 vs 1 Rainbow Robots
09:50 PM- Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 4 vs 1 Magic Little Elves
09:50 PM- Jelly Legs 3 vs 2 Corey's Angels
09:50 PM- Little Gentlemen FC 1 vs 1 Team Bang!

Bye: Real Riot, Corey's Angels + Really Real Madrid


08:00 PM- Jelly Legs 1 vs 0 Team Bang!
08:00 PM- Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs! 9 vs 2 Little Gentlemen FC
08:00 PM- Real Meniscus FC 0 vs 0 Magic Little Elves
08:55 PM- Team Phantom of Oprah 1 vs 6 Howard's Moustache
08:55 PM- Inter McCarren 2 vs 0 OneTouchables
08:55 PM- Sporting Bushwick 1 vs 0 Metropolis Violets
09:50 PM- Rainbow Robots 0 vs 2 Real Sociopath
09:50 PM- Dirty Rats 3 vs 0 Williamsburg Albion
09:50 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 2 vs 1 Dom Perignons

Bye: Oprah, Slow Team + Williamsburg Albion


08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 2 vs 1 Really Real Madrid
08:00 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 0 vs 2 Rainbow Robots
08:00 PM- Real Sociopath 3 vs 1 Dom Perignons
08:55 PM- Little Gentlemen FC 0 vs 0 Magic Little Elves
08:55 PM- Real Meniscus FC 1 vs 0 Jelly Legs
08:55 PM- Corey's Angels 1 vs 0 Team Bang!
09:50 PM- Sporting Bushwick 1 vs 2 Inter McCarren
09:50 PM- Metropolis Violets 4 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
09:50 PM- OneTouchables 2 vs 0 Real Riot

Bye: Howard's Moustache, Little Gentlemen FC + Dom Perignons


08:00 PM- OneTouchables 2 vs 2 Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs!
08:00 PM- Inter McCarren 4 vs 3 Corey's Angels
08:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 0 vs 2 Jelly Legs
08:55 PM- Real Riot 5 vs 0 Debevoise Dribblers
08:55 PM- Team Phantom of Oprah 2 vs 4 Rainbow Robots
08:55 PM- Real Sociopath 2 vs 3 Metropolis Violets
09:50 PM- Magic Little Elves 0 vs 1 Williamsburg Albion
09:50 PM- Real Meniscus FC 3 vs 0 Dirty Rats
09:50 PM- Team Bang! 3 vs 0 Really Real Madrid

Cancelled games rescheduled for June 3rd.


08:55 PM- Dirty Rats 0 vs 2 Corey's Angels
08:55 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 0 vs 3 Jelly Legs
08:55 PM- Inter McCarren 2 vs 0 Real Meniscus FC
09:50 PM- Dom Perignons 0 vs 2 Little Gentlemen FC
09:50 PM- OneTouchables 4 vs 0 Rainbow Robots
09:50 PM- Real Riot 5 vs 0 Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs!
08:00 PM- Little Gentlemen FC - vs - Magic Little Elves
08:00 PM- Team Bang! - vs - Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- Team Phantom of Oprah - vs - Dom Perignons
08:55 PM- Real Meniscus FC - vs - Slow Team - Please Wear Turfs!
08:55 PM- Metropolis Violets - vs - Williamsburg Albion
08:55 PM- Sporting Bushwick - vs - Real Sociopath
08:00 PM- G1 Semi-Final I: Inter McCarren - vs - 4th Place
08:00 PM- G1 Semi-Final II: OneTouchables - vs - Real Riot
08:00 PM- Howard's Moustache - vs - Really Real Madrid
08:55 PM- G2 Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
08:55 PM- G2 Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
08:55 PM- G1 Final: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII
09:50 PM- G2 Final: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII
09:50 PM- G3 Semi-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
09:50 PM- G3 Semi-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - Rainbow Robots
08:00 PM- G3 Final: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII