Preloader

Fall 2017

THURSDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Thursday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Division Two

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC United Nations 1 2 3 13 18 -5 5
Whiskey Dynamo 4 0 2 18 14 4 12
Revenge of the Nuts 3 1 2 13 12 1 10
The Royalists 1 3 2 10 12 -2 6
Restless Keg Syndrome 1 1 4 13 19 -6 4
Chiller Bees 4 1 1 14 7 7 13
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 3 0 3 14 13 1 9

7

Bill Dunkle

Revenge of the Nuts

5

Jeff Kinkle

Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas

4

Erica Dube

Whiskey Dynamo

4

Adrian Arredondo

FC United Nations

4

Baron Harper

FC United Nations

4

Dave Miranowski

Whiskey Dynamo

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


8pm + 8:50pm games played at Bushwick Inlet Park, 10pm fixtures at McCarren Park.


08:50 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 3 vs 2 Chiller Bees
08:50 PM- Restless Keg Syndrome 3 vs 6 Whiskey Dynamo
08:50 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 1 vs 1 The Royalists
10:00 PM- Restless Keg Syndrome 2 vs 2 FC United Nations
10:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 1 vs 3 Whiskey Dynamo
10:00 PM- The Royalists 0 vs 0 Chiller Bees
08:00 PM- Whiskey Dynamo 1 vs 2 Chiller Bees
08:00 PM- FC United Nations 1 vs 2 Revenge of the Nuts
08:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 3 vs 1 The Royalists
08:50 PM- FC United Nations 3 vs 4 Whiskey Dynamo
08:50 PM- Restless Keg Syndrome 2 vs 3 The Royalists
08:50 PM- Chiller Bees 3 vs 1 Revenge of the Nuts
10:00 PM- FC United Nations 1 vs 5 Chiller Bees
10:00 PM- Revenge of the Nuts 3 vs 1 Whiskey Dynamo
10:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 1 vs 3 Restless Keg Syndrome
08:00 PM- The Royalists 2 vs 3 Whiskey Dynamo
08:00 PM- Restless Keg Syndrome 2 vs 5 Revenge of the Nuts
08:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 vs 3 FC United Nations
08:50 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 4 vs 1 Revenge of the Nuts
08:50 PM- Restless Keg Syndrome 1 vs 2 Chiller Bees
08:50 PM- FC United Nations 3 vs 3 The Royalists
10:00 PM- Semi-Final II First Leg: Whiskey Dynamo 1 vs 2 Revenge of the Nuts
10:00 PM- Semi-Final I First Leg: Chiller Bees 1 vs 0 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
10:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off I: The Royalists 4 vs 1 Restless Keg Syndrome
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I 2nd Leg: Chiller Bees - vs - Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas (winners on aggregate score)
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II 2nd Leg: Whiskey Dynamo - vs - Revenge of the Nuts (winners on aggregate score)
08:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off II: FC United Nations - vs - Restless Keg Syndrome
08:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off III: The Royalists - vs - FC United Nations
08:50 PM- Final: Winners of SF I - vs - Winners of SF II