Preloader

Fall 2022

Wednesday MIDTOWN WEST Fall 2022 Outdoor 7s

Wednesday @ DeWitt Clinton Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
RDA FC 1 0 3 6 17 -11 3
Formerly Athletic 5 0 0 32 5 27 15
Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 2 0 2 9 15 -6 6
FanDuel FC 3 0 1 15 7 8 9
Manhattan Misfits 0 0 4 2 24 -22 0
Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch 3 0 1 16 7 9 9
Pumas 2 0 2 5 10 -5 6
Kick'n & Rallying 2 0 2 12 8 4 6
FC Beercelona 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Paramount FC 2 0 2 15 10 5 6
Gotham Metros 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Pain In The Grass 3 0 1 13 5 8 9
Bend It Like Becky 2 1 0 12 4 8 7
Midtown Agents 3 0 2 10 9 1 9
Polar Bears 2 1 0 10 7 3 7
Washed Up 1 0 3 13 11 2 3
Grape Expectations 1 0 3 2 11 -9 3
The Capybaras 0 0 4 3 24 -21 0

7

Erik Clark

Washed Up

6

Dan Moore

Formerly Athletic

5

Joseph LaSpina

Formerly Athletic

5

Jeremy Wessel

Pain In The Grass

5

Cole Mariyappa

Formerly Athletic

4

Michael Nastri

Paramount FC

4

Piero Batarseh

RDA FC

4

Paul Addeo

Formerly Athletic

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.



Bye: FC Beercelona + Bend It Like Becky


06:25 PM- FanDuel FC 6 vs 0 Manhattan Misfits
06:25 PM- RDA FC 1 vs 6 Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch
07:20 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 1 vs 9 Formerly Athletic
07:20 PM- Pumas 0 vs 5 Kick'n & Rallying
08:15 PM- Paramount FC 2 vs 3 Pain In The Grass
09:05 PM- Midtown Agents 3 vs 0 Grape Expectations
09:05 PM- The Capybaras 1 vs 6 Washed Up

Bye: Manhattan Misfits + Washed Up. Group A fixtures listed first.


06:25 PM- Formerly Athletic 4 vs 3 Kick'n & Rallying
07:20 PM- FanDuel FC 3 vs 1 FC Beercelona
08:15 PM- RDA FC 3 vs 2 Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
09:05 PM- Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch 1 vs 3 Pumas
06:25 PM- Bend It Like Becky 7 vs 2 The Capybaras
07:20 PM- Pain In The Grass 4 vs 1 Midtown Agents
08:15 PM- Polar Bears 3 vs 1 Grape Expectations
09:05 PM- Paramount FC 3 vs 6 Gotham Metros

Bye: Jakey Futbol + Gotham Metros


06:25 PM- Pumas 2 vs 1 FC Beercelona
07:20 PM- Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch 4 vs 1 Kick'n & Rallying
08:15 PM- RDA FC 1 vs 4 FanDuel FC
09:05 PM- Manhattan Misfits 0 vs 11 Formerly Athletic
06:25 PM- Pain In The Grass 5 vs 0 Grape Expectations
07:20 PM- Midtown Agents 0 vs 3 Bend It Like Becky
08:15 PM- Paramount FC 8 vs 0 The Capybaras
09:05 PM- Washed Up 4 vs 5 Polar Bears

Bye: Pumas + Grape Expectations. Postponed games rescheduled for November 9th.


06:25 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 4 vs 2 Manhattan Misfits
07:20 PM- Formerly Athletic 5 vs 1 RDA FC
06:25 PM- Washed Up 2 vs 3 Midtown Agents
07:20 PM- Pain In The Grass 1 vs 2 Gotham Metros

Bye: RDA FC + Pain In The Grass


06:25 PM- FanDuel FC 2 vs 5 Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch
07:20 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs 2 vs 1 FC Beercelona
08:15 PM- Kick'n & Rallying 3 vs 0 Manhattan Misfits
09:05 PM- Formerly Athletic 3 vs 0 Pumas
06:25 PM- Polar Bears 2 vs 2 Bend It Like Becky
07:20 PM- Grape Expectations 1 vs 0 Gotham Metros
08:15 PM- Washed Up 1 vs 2 Paramount FC
09:05 PM- The Capybaras 0 vs 3 Midtown Agents
06:25 PM- Formerly Athletic - vs - FC Beercelona
07:20 PM- FanDuel FC - vs - Pumas
08:15 PM- Kick'n & Rallying - vs - Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
09:05 PM- Manhattan Misfits - vs - RDA FC
06:25 PM- Midtown Agents - vs - Gotham Metros
07:20 PM- Washed Up - vs - Bend It Like Becky
08:15 PM- Polar Bears - vs - Pain In The Grass
09:15 PM- Grape Expectations - vs - Paramount FC
06:25 PM- RDA FC - vs - Kick'n & Rallying
07:20 PM- Manhattan Misfits - vs - FC Beercelona
08:15 PM- Pumas - vs - Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
09:05 PM- Formerly Athletic - vs - Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch
06:25 PM- Grape Expectations - vs - The Capybaras
07:20 PM- Pain In The Grass - vs - Bend It Like Becky
08:15 PM- Polar Bears - vs - Paramount FC
09:05 PM- Gotham Metros - vs - Washed Up
06:25 PM- Manhattan Misfits - vs - Pumas
07:20 PM- Formerly Athletic - vs - FanDuel FC
08:15 PM- Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch - vs - Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs
09:05 PM- RDA FC - vs - FC Beercelona
06:25 PM- Gotham Metros - vs - Bend It Like Becky
07:20 PM- Grape Expectations - vs - Washed Up
08:15 PM- Polar Bears - vs - Midtown Agents
09:05 PM- The Capybaras - vs - Pain In The Grass
06:25 PM- Jakey Futbol & The Nutmegs - vs - FanDuel FC
07:20 PM- Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch - vs - Manhattan Misfits
08:15 PM- RDA FC - vs - Pumas
09:05 PM- FC Beercelona - vs - Kick'n & Rallying
06:25 PM- Pain In The Grass - vs - Washed Up
07:20 PM- Gotham Metros - vs - The Capybaras
08:15 PM- Grape Expectations - vs - Bend It Like Becky
09:05 PM- Paramount FC - vs - Midtown Agents
07:00 PM- Tim Murphy and the Funky Bunch - vs - FC Beercelona
07:00 PM- Kick'n & Rallying - vs - FanDuel FC
07:55 PM- Bend It Like Becky - vs - Paramount FC
07:55 PM- Polar Bears - vs - The Capybaras
08:50 PM- Polar Bears - vs - Gotham Metros

If there are postponements in prior weeks, games may be required to be played on this date.