Preloader

Winter 2023

Thursday BROOKLYN: Gowanus Winter 2023 INDOOR Turf 5s

Thursday @ Force Soccer Studios

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Robots FC 2 0 2 17 21 -4 6
Inter Bklyn FC 0 1 2 18 34 -16 1
The Lambs 0 1 3 23 31 -8 1
Sunburned Penguins 4 0 0 31 19 12 12
No Pain, No Kane 1 0 3 17 28 -11 3
Non-Atlético 1 0 2 21 30 -9 3
Slizzards 2 0 1 28 18 10 6
Brooklyn Athletic 1 0 2 14 18 -4 3
Hey You Up F.C. 4 0 0 47 17 30 12

10

Tobin Feldman-Fitzthum

Hey You Up F.C.

10

Olivier FitzGerald

The Lambs

10

Archie Kinnane

Hey You Up F.C.

8

Olivier FitzGerald

The Lambs

7

Nathan Eagan

Slizzards

7

Matthew Campbell

Sunburned Penguins

6

Jake Wilhelmsen

Robots FC

6

Conor Bulger

Slizzards

5

Matteo Marzoli

Brooklyn Athletic

3

Jake Wilhelmsen

Robots FC

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.



Bye Week: Non-Atlético


07:55 PM- The Lambs 8 vs 8 Inter Bklyn FC
08:40 PM- Slizzards 7 vs 5 Brooklyn Athletic
09:30 PM- Hey You Up F.C. 6 vs 3 No Pain, No Kane
10:10 PM- Robots FC 3 vs 8 Sunburned Penguins

Bye Week: Inter Bklyn FC


07:55 PM- No Pain, No Kane 4 vs 6 Robots FC
08:40 PM- Hey You Up F.C. 11 vs 5 Brooklyn Athletic
09:30 PM- Sunburned Penguins 7 vs 6 The Lambs
10:15 PM- Slizzards 16 vs 5 Non-Atlético

Bye: Slizzards


08:00 PM- Hey You Up F.C. 12 vs 4 Non-Atlético
08:45 PM- Sunburned Penguins 8 vs 5 Inter Bklyn FC
09:30 PM- Robots FC 0 vs 4 Brooklyn Athletic
10:15 PM- No Pain, No Kane 8 vs 4 The Lambs

Bye: Brooklyn Athletic


08:00 PM- Sunburned Penguins 8 vs 5 Slizzards
08:45 PM- The Lambs 5 vs 8 Robots FC
09:30 PM- Non-Atlético 12 vs 2 No Pain, No Kane
10:15 PM- Hey You Up F.C. 18 vs 5 Inter Bklyn FC

Bye: No Pain, No Kane


08:00 PM- Non-Atlético - vs - Inter Bklyn FC
08:45 PM- Robots FC - vs - Hey You Up F.C.
09:30 PM- The Lambs - vs - Slizzards
10:15 PM- Brooklyn Athletic - vs - Sunburned Penguins

Bye: Sunburned Penguins


08:00 PM- Brooklyn Athletic - vs - The Lambs
08:45 PM- Hey You Up F.C. - vs - Slizzards
09:30 PM- Inter Bklyn FC - vs - No Pain, No Kane
10:15 PM- Non-Atlético - vs - Robots FC

Bye: The Lambs


08:00 PM- Inter Bklyn FC - vs - Robots FC
08:45 PM- Non-Atlético - vs - Brooklyn Athletic
09:30 PM- Sunburned Penguins - vs - Hey You Up F.C.
10:15 PM- Slizzards - vs - No Pain, No Kane

Bye: Robots FC


08:00 PM- No Pain, No Kane - vs - Brooklyn Athletic
08:45 PM- Inter Bklyn FC - vs - Slizzards
09:30 PM- Sunburned Penguins - vs - Non-Atlético
10:15 PM- Hey You Up F.C. - vs - The Lambs

Bye: Hey You Up F.C.


08:00 PM- Non-Atlético - vs - The Lambs
08:45 PM- No Pain, No Kane - vs - Sunburned Penguins
09:30 PM- Robots FC - vs - Slizzards
10:15 PM- Brooklyn Athletic - vs - Inter Bklyn FC

The Top Four qualify. Semi-Finals + Final played this evening.