Preloader

Winter 2023

Wednesday UPPER WEST SIDE Winter 2023 Indoor 5s

Wednesday @ Upper West Side PS 191

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Pain In The Grass 2 0 2 13 20 -7 6
Pumas 1 0 2 9 21 -12 3
Metrostars UWS 2 1 1 26 10 16 7
Metropolitans 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Brady's Bunch FC 3 1 0 43 8 35 10
FC Panenka 0 1 2 9 19 -10 1
Argonauts 1 0 2 6 28 -22 3

11

Izzy Mousa

Brady's Bunch FC

5

Matthew Greenberg

Metrostars UWS

4

Oliver Kleban

Metrostars UWS

4

Grant Montoya

Brady's Bunch FC

4

Klara Jenkins

Metrostars UWS

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


To register for this League, please sign into your player profile by clicking HERE.

 

This League is being run on behalf of the Luis Rojas Foundation with proceeds going to the Foundation's work in after-schools programs.

 

This activity is not sponsored or endorsed by the New York City Department of Education or the City of New York.

 


Bye: Argonauts


07:00 PM- FC Panenka 1 vs 10 Metrostars UWS
07:50 PM- Pumas 2 vs 4 Metropolitans
08:40 PM- Pain In The Grass 3 vs 10 Brady's Bunch FC

Bye: Metropolitans


07:00 PM- Brady's Bunch FC 14 vs 2 Pumas
07:50 PM- Pain In The Grass 3 vs 2 FC Panenka
08:40 PM- Argonauts 2 vs 10 Metrostars UWS

Bye: FC Panenka


07:00 PM- Pumas 5 vs 3 Pain In The Grass
07:50 PM- Argonauts 4 vs 2 Metropolitans
08:40 PM- Brady's Bunch FC 3 vs 3 Metrostars UWS

Bye: Pumas


07:00 PM- Argonauts 0 vs 16 Brady's Bunch FC
07:50 PM- Metrostars UWS 3 vs 4 Pain In The Grass
08:40 PM- Metropolitans 6 vs 6 FC Panenka

Bye: Brady's Bunch


07:00 PM- Metropolitans - vs - Pain In The Grass
07:50 PM- Argonauts - vs - FC Panenka
08:40 PM- Metrostars UWS - vs - Pumas

Bye: Pain in the Grass


07:00 PM- Argonauts - vs - Pumas
07:50 PM- Metropolitans - vs - Metrostars UWS
08:40 PM- Brady's Bunch FC - vs - FC Panenka

School Closed for Mid-Winter Break


Bye: Metrostars UWS


07:00 PM- FC Panenka - vs - Pumas
07:50 PM- Argonauts - vs - Pain In The Grass
08:40 PM- Metropolitans - vs - Brady's Bunch FC

Bye: 1st Seed


07:00 PM- Play-Off I: 2nd Place - vs - 7th Place
07:50 PM- Play-Off II: 3rd Place - vs - 6th Place
08:40 PM- Play-Off III: 4th Place - vs - 5th Place
07:00 PM- Semi-Final I: 1st Seed - vs - Winners of PO III
07:50 PM- Semi-Final II: Winner of PO I - vs - Winner of PO II
08:40 PM- Championship Final: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII