Preloader

Spring 2024

Tues/Thursday CHELSEA Outdoor 7s Spring 2024

Tuesday, Thursday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Soccer Team 4 0 0 22 7 15 12
Slizzards FC 1 0 3 12 19 -7 3
Inter Anjuna 1 0 2 9 11 -2 3
Barsenal 2 0 1 17 7 10 6
LPFC 2 0 0 11 5 6 6
Pumas 4 0 1 25 8 17 12
Albion FC 2 0 2 10 12 -2 6
FC Beercelona 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
Debevoise Dribblers 0 1 3 7 28 -21 1
CTRL Ball 0 1 3 6 18 -12 1

11

Greg Hyde

Soccer Team

8

Alexander Chouraqui

Pumas

7

J Lenart

Barsenal

5

Blayne Allen

Inter Anjuna

5

Gerald van den Berg

Barsenal

4

Farouk Al-Salihi

Debevoise Dribblers

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


Teams placed 1st-4th will compete for the Championship. Teams placed 5th-8th play for the Challenge Cup.

 

 


08:30 PM- Slizzards FC 1 vs 5 Pumas
08:30 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 3 vs 3 CTRL Ball
09:15 PM- FC Beercelona 0 vs 4 Soccer Team
08:30 PM- Slizzards FC 3 vs 2 Barsenal
08:30 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 0 vs 4 FC Beercelona
09:15 PM- CTRL Ball 2 vs 4 Soccer Team
08:30 PM- Pumas 5 vs 2 Albion FC
09:15 PM- Slizzards FC 5 vs 6 Inter Anjuna
08:30 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 4 vs 10 Soccer Team
09:15 PM- FC Beercelona 3 vs 7 Barsenal
08:30 PM- Inter Anjuna 1 vs 3 Pumas
09:15 PM- LPFC 5 vs 2 Albion FC
08:30 PM- Debevoise Dribblers 0 vs 11 Pumas
09:15 PM- Barsenal 8 vs 1 CTRL Ball
08:30 PM- LPFC 6 vs 3 Slizzards FC
09:15 PM- Inter Anjuna 2 vs 3 Albion FC
08:30 PM- CTRL Ball 0 vs 3 Albion FC
09:15 PM- Pumas 1 vs 4 Soccer Team
08:30 PM- FC Beercelona - vs - Slizzards FC
09:15 PM- LPFC - vs - Inter Anjuna
08:30 PM- Soccer Team - vs - Inter Anjuna
09:15 PM- Albion FC - vs - Barsenal
08:30 PM- LPFC - vs - Debevoise Dribblers
09:15 PM- CTRL Ball - vs - Slizzards FC
08:30 PM- Barsenal - vs - Debevoise Dribblers
09:15 PM- Slizzards FC - vs - Soccer Team
08:30 PM- Inter Anjuna - vs - FC Beercelona
09:15 PM- Pumas - vs - LPFC
08:30 PM- Albion FC - vs - Soccer Team
09:15 PM- Pumas - vs - Barsenal
08:30 PM- FC Beercelona - vs - LPFC
09:15 PM- Inter Anjuna - vs - CTRL Ball
08:30 PM- Pumas - vs - CTRL Ball
09:15 PM- FC Beercelona - vs - Albion FC
08:30 PM- Slizzards FC - vs - Debevoise Dribblers
09:15 PM- Soccer Team - vs - LPFC
08:30 PM- Debevoise Dribblers - vs - Albion FC
08:30 PM- FC Beercelona - vs - CTRL Ball
09:15 PM- LPFC - vs - Barsenal